###############################    1914   ##################################
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                 IN THE FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT                    #
            #                                                                          #
            #             OF THE STATE OF UTAH, IN AND FOR UTAH COUNTY.                #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #      **************************************************************      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #       PROVO RESERVOIR COMPANY,    *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #       A CORPORATION,              *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                     PLAINTIFF     *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                                   *         N U M B E R                  #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #          V E R U S                *           2 8 8 8                    #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                                   *          C I V I L.                  #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #       PROVO CITY ET. AL.          *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                     DEFENDANTS.   *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #                                   *                                      #
            #      *************************************************************       #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                           D  E  C  R  E  E                               #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            #                                                                          #
            ###############################    1921   ##################################


                         IN THE FOURTH DISTRICT COURT OF THE STATE
                              OF UTAH, IN AND FOR UTAH COUNTY

                                  PROVO RESERVOIR COMPANY
                                  A CORPORATION PLAINTIFF

                                            VS.

             Provo City, Lincoln School District, The Provo Bench Canal &

             Irrigation Company, The Lake Bottom Canal Company, The Little Dry

             Creek Irrigation, Creek Irrigation Company, The Upper East Union Irrigation Company,

             The Timpanogus Canal Company, The West Union Canal Company, The East

             River Bottom Water Company, Provo Pressed Brick Company, Utah-Idaho

             Sugar Company, Zion's Savings Bank & Trust  Company, Spring Dell

             Resort Company, Wildwood Resort Company, South Fork Trout Company,

             Sego Irrigation Company, Knight Woolen Mills, Provo Ice & Cold

             Storage Company, Smoot Investment Company, E.J. Ward & Sons

             Company, Wasatch Irrigation Company, Timpanogus Irrigation Company,

             Extension Irrigation Company, North Field Irrigation Company

             (Reorganized), Midway Irrigation Company, Charleston Irrigation

             Company, Pioneer Irrigation Company, Sage Brush Irrigation Company,

             Spring Creek Ditch Irrigation Company, Sunrise Irrigation Company,

             South Kamas Irrigation Company, Washington Irrigation Company,

             Utah Power & Light Company, First Ward Pasture Company, Fort Field

             Irrigation Company, Heber Mercantile Company, Midway Waterworks

             Company, Stewart Ranch,  Corporations.

             Ruth Hatch and A.C. Hatch, as executors of the last will and

             testament of Abram Hatch, deceased.

             Pauline Schemensky, Stephen Jones, F.T. Carter, Amos Carter,

             Fermelia Young, D.G. Calder, J.E. Smith, Owen A. Baum,

             Joseph T. Carter, Edith R. Buss, Wilford Penrod, William Gammon,

             Abram L. Smith, A.L. Penrod, J.M. Buckner, T.J. Smith,

             W.F. Richins, B.F. Alger, Clara M. Stubbs, J.C. Ivie,


                                       Page -1-



             Ann Carter, Thomas Thornley, John H Carter, D. W. Baum, Richard

             Carter, D.N. Greer, Leo Baum, D. N. Penrod, Leo E. Smith, B.W. Baum,

             A.L. Tanner, Eliza Carter, as administratrix of the estate of Aaron

             Carter, deceased; Cora A. Shirts, as administratrix for the estate of

             Benjamin Shirts, deceased; E.L. Dodder, J.W. Smith and Lettie York,

             jointly as members of the voluntary association, not incorporated,

             under the name and style of the Smith Ditch Company, and also as

             individual tenants in common in the Smith Ditch and the right to the

             use of water therein.

             James L. Meldrum, John E. Booth, George James, Merrill Holden,

             Louis James, Isaiah B. Lott, Benjamin B. Richmond, Joseph Faucet,

             Walter Lott, Ada J. Hickman, and Elmer Meldrum, jointly as members

             of a voluntary association , not incorporated, under the name and

             style of Faucett Field Ditch Company and individually as tenants in

             common in the Faucett Field Ditch and in the right to the use of

             waters flowing therein.

             Upton Hoover, W. E. Hoover, Webster Hoover, and Frank Hoover,

             as partners, doing business under the name Excelsior Roller Mills,

             George Baum, Hetty Young Goodman, L. W. Nuttall, David S. Park,

             Verinus Carter, Matilda A. Carter, R. G. Carter, John H. Carter Jr.,

             H. E. Young, Mary Ann Emmons, Levi York, James M. Downs, James M.

             Bonny, Joseph Williamsen, Evan Williams, Mary E. Davis, Frederick J.

             Pulham, N.H. Greer, Albert Snyder, Maggie Pearl Brown, Emily E.

             Forsythe, Alma Brown, Charles H. Davis, J. Joseph Johnson, Marva

             May Spencer, Louisa J. Brown, Joseph M. Brown, Parley Lewis Jacobson,

             Alma J. Jorgensen, C. S. Rassmussen, Elizabeth A. Farrer, Ashted

             Taylor, Olive Smith, E. D. Partridge, Arthur C. Candland, Mattie C.

             Madsen, David H. Madsen, P. M. Madsen, Caroline H. Madsen, Parley W.

             Madsen, Wilhelmina Madsen, George E. Madsen, George A. Madsen, Alma

             J. Madsen, John W. Clark, Leroy Dixon George A. Clark, Minnie

             Hamilton, Robert Kinnear, John E. Nielson, John E. L. Nelson,

             Elizabeth Perry, John E. Lewis, John Ritchie, James Fisher, Anna T.

             Nelson, Rachel C. Ferre, Daniel H. Halladay, Enoch S. Goddard, Henry

             W. Goddard, Hannah m. Cook, Hansina N. Jepperson, Rudolph Riard,


                                       Page -2-



             Ada Young Littley, D. E. McBride, Robert Cordnor, Samuel Carter,

             David Carter, Lafayette Carter, R. D. Young, Mary E. Downs, John H.

             Emmons, William H. York, Esthma Tanner, Arthur Clyde, David Gourley,

             Isabelle West, Hugh L. Syme, Mary A. Brown Rachel E. Davis, E.  V.

             Vincent, Wilmirth H. Brown, V. L.Bunnell, Lars Jacobson, as adminis-

             trator of the estate of Lars Jacobson, deceased; James F. Clyde,

             Albert Jacobson, Sarah Z. Williams, Earl J. Glade, as administrator

             of the estate of James R. Glade, deceased; Robert Birkin, Arthur N.

             Taylor, Milton H. Knudsen, Major Pierce, N. 0. Spaulding, B. H. Knudsen,

             Reed J. Knudsen, Milton H. Knudsen, Andrew Knudsen,  Herman Knudsen,

             W. D. Lewis, Sam E. Bunnell, Lewis Marriott, John D. Dixon, Ellen C.

             Johnson, George I. Taylor, Mary A. Cook, D. L. Vincent, Dominicus

             Snow, S. E. Perry, Franklin Spencer Jr., Mary E. Cox, Walter Cox,

             Isaac P. Nelson, James E. Fisher, George W. Halladay, Robert Boardman,

             John J. Massey, J. W. Bates, George T. Peay Sr., Samuel S. Bailey,

             Hannah C. Leonard, Edwin S. Hinckley, Charles Conrad, James R. Hooks,

             John W. Hoover, Daniel Peay, J. A. Spencer, Lucian N. Hinckley,

             Hyrum Heiselt, Charles Giles, Charles Thomas, W. W. Ercanbrack,

             Alexander Cordner, John H. Gordon, Rose Gordon, John H. Gordon Jr.,

             James A. Loveless Jr., Joseph V. Smith, Henry V. Smith Jr., Henry V.

             Smith, James C. McClellan, John R. Stubbs, W. W. Ferguson, Peter

             Boyce, Charles H. Taylor, J. C. Whiting, Wilford Van Wagener, Edward

             V. Vincent, administrator of the estate of Charles Vincent, deceased;



             Heber City, Midway Town Corporation and Town of Charleston,

             acting as a voluntary association, not incorporated, and doing

             business under the name of Heber light and Power Plant; Emma Wherritt,

             Joseph Hatch, Mary Davis, Jacob Berg, Frank Fraughton, Anton Olson,

             Andrew Olson, Mary A. Davis, John W. Carlile, Joseph Wright Murray,

             S. C. Peterson, James Duncan, Mary Ann White, as administratrix of

             the estate of Thomas White, deceased; William Lewis, John Swift

             John Leffler, Abe Leffler, Henry Bisel, Abe Leffler Jr., Hyrum Moon,

             Millie Leffler, Mary A. White, Heber Moon, Frank Turnbow, Leslie

             Murphy, Benjamin Turnbow, Marshall Leffler Louis Bisel, Nephi Moon,


                                       Page -3-


           William moon, Henry Fraughton, Fleming Barrows, Frederick Peterson,

           Milton 0. Turnbow, George Sizemore, William Sizemore, Charles

           Fraughton, Alvin Leffler,  Mrs. Julia Potts, Lyman Gines, Riley

           Fitzgerald,  Owen Ellis, Samuel Gines Jr., Esther Webb, Rasmus Larsen,

           Ola W. Larsen, Niels Larsen, William Larsen, Mims Lark, as adminis-

           trator of the estate of William Lark, deceased; William Lemon, Mary

           Hunter, Jack Bates, Harold C. Best, C. T. Swan, Timothy M. Murphy,

           Julia M. Davis, Fannie E. 0. Spencer, John Buttery,  Joseph Morris,

           Waldemer H. Peterson, Mary Davis, Thomas S. Lowery, Samuel Lowery,

           Richard Wellington, George B.  Jordon, Isaac R. Baum,  John Burrows,

           Adolphus Sessions, Bishop Corbet, Mrs. Frances Page, John Bradshaw,

           Annie Jones, Mrs. Julia Padfield and Sons, Ernest Prescott, Alma

           Nielsen, Vincent Sheppard, William Sheppard, James Ure, Richard

           Lambert, B. H. Knudsen, George 0. Ellis, James Lefflar, Mary Pace,

           Ernest Turnbow, James A. Knight, Joseph Abegglen, Frederick Remund,

           Mark Jeffs, George Nelson, E. R. Bronson, James B. Hamilton,

           Jesse Nelson Jr., Jesse Nelson, Orson Hicken, Alfred L. Alder, James

           T. Alder, W. W. Alder, J. M. Casper, James Casper, William N. Casper,

           George R. Carlile, Elisha Webster, J. R. Allen, John Allen, Arthur

           Allen, T.  W. Al len, John H. Murdock of Charleston, Samuel McAffee,

           John M. Ritchie, Henry F. Watson, George Edwards, George Daybell,

           George W. Daybell, Fred Daybell and Robert Daybell, as partners,

           doing business under the firm name of George Daybell and Sons;

           William Daybell, Charles Thacker, Joseph R. Murdock, John O. Edwards,

           P. W. Edwards, John B. Fowers and Elizabeth Fowers, as executors of

           the last will and testament of John Fowers, deceased; George Edwards.

           Thomas Winterton, Joseph Wright, William Winterton, James L. Wright,

           Hyrum Winterton, William L. Van Wagoner, Phillip L. Ford, Effie Haws,

           Jobn Sweifel, T.  DeVera Smith, as administrator of the estate of

           Phillip L. Smith, deceased; Ulric Abegglen, Chris Mitchell, Felix

           Martin, J. E. Peterson, John Buhler, William Bonner, John Huber,

           John Kummer, Gotlieb Buehler, 0. P. Mathews, Alice Schaer,



                                  Page -4-


           Henry Watkins, Nephi Huber, Joseph Huber, J. Brigham Wilson, Andreas

           Burgener, Frederick Forrer, D. A. Gibson, Jacob.Kummer, David McGimpsy,

           Thomas Monks, Henry Zenger, Mary Schoni, Joseph Schoni, Maria Mitchell,

           Cordelia Wilson, George Wilson, James Wilson, George H. Prescott,

           Amos Prescott, Jed Prescott, Heber Prescott, Mrs. Thomas McNeil,

           Emily Prescott, Mrs. 0. A. Page, B. G. Kirkham, Mrs. J. W. Kirkham,

           Thomas Naylor, Ernest H. Horton, Erminnie C. Cummings, Lavina E.

           Murdock, William T. Averett, Addison E. Averett, Joseph D. Avarett,

           Eustatia Averett, John H. Averett, Edna A. Murdock, Leona A. Bonner,

           Rosina Kummer, Edward Kummer, John Kummer, Frederick Kummer, Elizabeth

           Hamilton, Salina Foreman, Henry T. Coleman, as administrator of the

           estate of Nathan Springer, deceased; C.A. Springer, Jane McD. Johnston,

           William Johnston, John A. Johnston, Henry T. Coleman, James Amicome,

           Johanna C. J. Anderson, Jacob A. Baum, Elder Baum, Lafe Baum, A. M.

           Conrad, S. S. Cluff Jr., William Cluff, M. B. Cutler, Fred Davies,

           L. L. Donnon, Andrew Forsythe, Thomas J. Foote, Anna Glade, Herbert

           D. Jobb, Lars Jacobson, David Johnson, Lewis Jacobson, Reed J.

           Knudsen, Benjamin H. Knudsen, Daniel B. McBride, Brice McBride,

           Edwin A. Madsen, Alice Rambaud, Samuel Rieske, A. F. Snyder, Caleb

           Tanner, George Taylor Jr., Jane Williamsen, William C. Williamsen,

           Anna Elizabeth Abegglen, Barbara Buttery, John E. Berg, Christy Bisel,

           P. W. Barnes, E. L. Brown, Mary Hamilton Caamoers, A. S. Carlile,

           Emily Cormack, Maggie Hamilton Campbell, Samuel Gines Sr., Abram

           Gines, Ellen Gines, Theodore Hmilton, David Hamilton, Vermont Hatch,

           Edwin Hatch, James A. Hamilton, William Hamilton, George A. Huntington,

           George R. Hardman, Alonzo A. Hicken, Neils J. Johnson, Mrs. Anna

           Lunceford, Heber Moon, John Murri, Levi M. North, Betsy Olson, John

           V. Probst, William L. Prescott, James Prescott, S. A. Peterson, James

           Pyper, Charles H. Rampton, John W. Stubbs, Earl Stringfellow, Harold

           Schear, George Schear, Polly W. Schear, William Winterton, Parley

           Gines, Rosel Leffler, George R. Hardman Jr.,  John T. Moon,

           I.E. Brockbank, administrator of the estate of John E. Booth, deceased,

           Emma Kummer Bond, administratrix of the estate of Jobn Kummer,deceased;

           Christeen Fraughton, administratrix of the estate of Henry Fraughton,

           deceased; James Hamilton, administrator of the estate of James B.

           Hamilton, deceased; Dermont Huffacker, administrator of the estate of

           D. S. Huffacker, deceased; Defendants.

               Page-5-


                     D E C R E E   OF  THE   C O U R T

          This cause came on regularly for trial, before the Court, sitting
     without a jury, before the Hon., C. W. Morse, presiding, on the
     6th day of June 1916 upon the complaint of Plaintiff, taken, as con-
     fessed by the Defendants, J. R. Allen, John Burrows, Fleming Barrows,
     Peter Boyce, Sam. E. Bunnell, Robert Birkin, John W. Carlile, Bishop
     Corbet, Arthur Clyde, Mary A. Cook, George A. Clark, Samuel Carter,
     Robert Cordner, Arthur C. Candland, John W. Clark, LeRoy Dixon, Owen
     Ellis, Mary Ann Emmons, John H. Emmons, W. W. Ferguson, Emily E.
     Forsythe, Elizabeth A. Farrer, Henry W. Goddard, Edwin S. Hinckley,
     Lucian N. Hinckley, Orson Hicken, William Johnston, Mark Jeffs, Jane
     McD. Johnston, Annie Jones, Frederick Kummer, Mathias Knudsen, Millie
     Leffler, Neils Larsen, Richard Lambert, Leslie Murphy, successor to
     George 0. Ellis, Parley W. Madsen, George A. Madsen, Wilhelmina
     Madsen, James F. McClellan, sued as James C. McClellen, Mrs. Ju.Iia
     Padfield and Sons, Emily Prescott, Amos Prescott, Mrs. Frances Page,
     Daniel Peay, George T. Peay Sr., Major Pierce, C. A. Spririger, T.
     DeVera Smith, as administrator of the estate of Phillip L. Smith,
     deceased; John Sweifel, George Sizemore, William Sizemore, Vincent
     Sheppard, William Sheppard, Adolphus Sessions, Joseph V. Smith, Henry
     V. Smith, N. 0. Spaulding, John R. Stubbs, Charles Thacker, James Ure,
     Edward V. Vincent, administrator of the estate of Charles Vincent,
     deceased; D. L. Vincent, Richard Wellington, James L. Wright, William
     A. York, Levi York, H. E. Young, Arthur N. Taylor, John H. Gordon Jr.,
     James R. Hooks, Linoln School District, by reason of their failure
     to appear and plead or answer thereto within the time prescribed by
     law, and upon the answers and cross complaints and counter claims of
     the several Defendants.

          A. C. Hatch; A. J. Evans; Jacob Evans; A. L. Booth; Thurman,
               Wedgwood &, Irvine; and Wedgwood, Irvine & Thurman, appearing as
               counsel for the Plaintiff.

          Jacob Coleman; E. E. Corfman; Mathonihah Thomas; J. B. Tucker;
               C. C. Richards; and Franklin S. Richards, appearing as counsel for
               the Defendant Provo City.

          W. W. Ray; Grant C. Bagley; and Whitecotton & Dobbs for the
               Provo Bench Canal & Irrigation Company.

          J. E, Booth, for the Defendants;
               The lake Bottom Canal Company; West Union Canal Company;
               The East River Bottom Water Company; Wildwood Resort
               Company; Zion's Saving Bank & Trust Company.

          E. E.  Corfman, for the Defendants;
               The Little Dry Creek Irrigation Company; Spring Dell
               Resort Company; Fort Field Irrigation Company.

          Young, Snow, Ashton & Young, for the Defendants;
               Utah-ldaho Sugar Company; Zion's Savings Bank & Trust
               Company.

          E. E. Corfman; J. W. Robinson; Grant C. Bagley;
               and Harvey Cluff, for the Defendant;
               The Upper East Union Irrigation Company.

          W. W. Ray; and Grant C. Bagley, for the Defendant;
               The Timpanogas Canal Company.

          Harvey Cluff, for the Defendants;
               Provo Pressed Brick Company; South Fork Trout Company.

          E. E. Corfman; and J. B. Tucker, for the Defendants;
               Knight Woolen Mills; Provo Ice & Cold Storage Company;
               First Ward Pasture Company; E. J. Ward & Sons Company.

          J. B. Tucker; and Jacob Coleman for the Defendant;
               Sego irrigation Company.

          E. E. Corfman; and Jacob Coleman, for the Defendant;
               Smoot Investment Company.



                          Page -6-


          Thurman, Wedgwood & Irvine,
          and J. H. McDonald, for the Defendants;
                         Wasatch Irrigation Company,
                         Timpanogas Irrigation Company,
                         Extension Irrigation Company,
                         North Field Irrigation Company.

          Morgan & Huffacker, and
          Charles J. Wahlquist, for the Defendant;
                         Midway Irrigation Company.

          Thurman, Wedgwood & Irvine; J. H. McDonald;
          William S. Willis,
          and W. W. Ray, for the Defendant;
                         Charleston Irrigation Company.

          King & Nibley, for the Defendant;
                         Pioneer Irrigation Company.

          Thurman, Wedgwood & Irvine;
          J. H. McDonald, and
          W. W. Ray, for the Defendants;
                         Sage Brush Irrigation Company,
                         Spring Creek Irrigation Company.

          Charles J.,Wahlquist, for the Defendants;
                         Sunrise Irrigation Company,
                         Midway Waterworks Company.

          Mathonihah Thomas; and
          0. P. Soule, for the Defendants;
                         South Kamas Irrigation Company,
                         Washington Irrigation Company.

          William S. Willis; and
          J. H. McDonald for the Defendants;
                         Heber City,
                         Midway Town Corporation,
                         Town of Charleston.

          E. E. Corfman; Story & Steigmeyer; .R. A. Wilbar;
          Pierce, Critchlow & Barrett; and
          John P. MacLane, for the Defendant;
                         Utah Power  & Light Company.

          Thurman, Wedgwood & Irvine, for the Defendants;
                         A. L. Tanner,
                         Esthma Tanner.

          E. A. Wedgwood, for the Defendant;
                         Caleb Tanner.

          Parker & Robinson, for the Defendant;
                         John W. Hoover.

          E. E. Corfman, for the Defendants;
                         Upton Hoover;       W. E. Hoover;
                         Webster Hoover;          Prank Hoover.

          Harvey Cluff, for the Defendants;
                         Benjamin B. Richmond;    Alice Rambaud;
                         Charles E. Giles;        William Cluff;
                         Charles W. Thomas;       S.S.Cluff Jr.,
                         Charles S. Conrad;       J. A. Baum;
                         W. W. Ercanbrack;        Elmer Baum;
                         James Amicome;           A.M.Conrad
                         Hyrum S. Winterton;      Lafe Baum.



                             Page -7-



          J. E. Booth for the Defendants;
                    William D. Lewis,        B. W. Baum,
                    Ida Y. Littley,          Charles Madsen,
                    Edwin A. Madsen,         W. W. Ercanbrack,
                    Caroline K. Madsen,      Daniel D. McBride,
                    Lewis N. Nuttall,        Samuel Rieske,
                    Rudolph Riard,           Pauline Schemensky,
                    David S. Parks,          Stephen Jones,
                    F. T. Carter             Amos Carter,
                    Permelia Young,          D. G. Calder,
                    J. E. Smith,             Owen A. Baum,
                    Joseph T. Carter,        Edith R. Buss,
                    Wilf ord Penrod,         William Gammon,
                    Abram L. Smith,          A. L. Penrod,
                    J. M. Buckner,           T. J. Smith,
                    W. F. Richins,           B. F., Alger,
                    Clara M. Stubbs,         J. C. Ivie,
                    Ann Carter,              Thomas Thornley,
                    John H. Carter,          Richard Carter,
                    D. N. Greer,             Leo Baum,
                    D. N. Penrod,            Leo E. Smith,
                    D. W. Baum,              A. L. Tanner,
                    E. L. Dodder,            J. W. Smith,
                    Lettie York,             Branch Young Estate,
                    Thomas J. Foote          Hetty Y. Goodwin,
                    Hyrum Heiselt,           Albert Jacobson,
                    Louis Jacobson,          Sarah Williams,
                    Annie Glade,             Alma Jorgensen,
                    Andrew Knudsen,          John D. Dixon,
                    R. G.Carter,             David Carter,
                    R. D. Young,             Lafayette Carter
                    Verinus Carter,          Mary E. Downs,
                    J. M. Downs,             James L. Meldrum,
                    John E. Booth,           George James,
                    Merrill Holden,          Louis James,
                    Isaiah B. Lott           Joseph Faucett,
                    Walter Lott,             Benjamin B. Richmond,
                    Ada J. Hickman           Elmer Meldrum,
                    Reed J. Knudsen,         Louis Marriott,
                    Lars Jacobson,           Isaac P. Nelson,
                    Benjamin H. Knudsen,     William. C. Williamson,
                    Eliza Carter Ashton, administratrix of the estate
                    of Aaron Carter, deceased.
                    Cora A. Shirts, administratrix of the estate of
                    Benjamin Shirts, deceased.

          Allen T. Sanford, for the Defendants;
                    Branch Young,            Hetty Y. Goodwin,
                    IdaYoung littley,        Rudolph Riard,
                    Daniel D. McBride        Louis W. Nuttall,
                    David S. Parks,          M. B. Cutler,
                                             Brice McBride.

          J. H. McDonald, and
          Charles J. Wahlquist, for the Defendant;
                    Johanna C. J. Anderson

     J. H. McDonald for the Defendants;
                    E. D. Partridge,         J. E. Smith,
                    Frederick J. Pulham,     Olive Smith
                    Henry V. Smith Jr.,      Ashted Taylor,
                    George Taylor Jr.,       Isabell West,
                    Jane Williamson,         Andrew Forsythe,
                    N. H. Greer,             David Johnson,
                    J. Joseph Johnson,       Stephen Jones,
                    Charles H. Davies,       Mary E. Davis,
                    James M. Bonny,          Fred Davies,
                    D. W. Baum               Maggie Pearl Brown,
                    Wilmirth H. Brovm,       Joseph M. Brown,
                    Louisa J. Brown,         Mary A. Brown,
                    James F. Clyde,          E. V. Vincent,
                    Evan Williams,           Hugh L. Syme,
                    A. F. Snyder.



                             Page -8-


     Morgan & Huffacker, for the, Defendant;
               Wilford Van Wagenen.

     King & Nibley, for the Defendants;
               Arthur P. Allen,         Samuel McAffee,
               John H. Murdock,         J. W. Allen,
               T. W. Allen,             Wilford D. Wright

     Chase Hatch, for the Defendants;   Joseph Euber,
               Betsy Olson,             Anton Olson,
               Thomas Lowery            Samuel Lowery,
               Nephi Huber,             Jacob Huber,
               Edwin Hatch,             Vermont Hatch,
               Abram C. Hatch,          Minnesota A. Dodds,
               Jane H. Turner,          Lacy H. Farnsworth,
               Joseph Hatch,            George Schear,
               Ruth Hatch,              John M. Huber, administrator
               of the estate of John Huber, deceased.

     Jay H. Stockman, for the Defendant;
               Barbara E. Buttery.

     Morgan & Huffacker, and
     Charles J. Wahlquist, for the Defendants;
               John U. Probst,          Thomas Monks,
               Felix Martin,            David McGimpsey,
               Orson P. Matthews,       Gottleib,Buehler,
               Andreas Burgener,        William Bonner,
               John U. Buehler,         Henry T. Coleman
               Frederick Forrer         Elizabeth Hamilton
               Polly Schear,            James Hamilton,
               J. Brigham Wilson        Heber Mercantile Company,
               J ohn Huber,             Harold Schear,
               George A. Huntington,    Edward Kummer,
               Jacob Kummer,            Frederick Remund,
               Emily Cormack,           Stephen H. Smith,
               Nephi Huber,             William L. Van Wagoner,
               Joseph Huber,            Henry Watkins,
               David A. Gibson,         Henry Zenger,
               James B. Hamilton,       George Schear,
               Alice Schear,            Henry T. Coleman, adminis-
               trator of the estate of Nathan C. Springer,deceased.
               Mary Schroni, Joseph Schroni and Maria Mitchell,
               heirs of Christian Schroni, deceased.
               Cordelia Wilson, George Wilson and James Wilson,
               heirs of George Wilson, deceased.
               Rosina Kummer, Edward Kummer, Elizabeth Hamilton and
               Salina Foreman, heirs of John Kummer, deceased.

     J. H. McDonald, for the Defendants;
               Joseph Morris,           George B. Jordon,
               John A. Johnston,        Isaac R. Baum,
               Mary Davis,              Phillip L. Ford,
               Levi M. North,           Thomas Winterton,

     Stewart, Stewart, and
     Alexander,   for the Defendants;
               Harold C. Best,               Charles H. Rampton,
               Stewart Ranch, a corporation.

     Henry  Shields, for the Defendants;
               John E. Berg,            Julia M. Davis,








                             Page -9-


     Charles J.Wahlquist for the  defendants;

               James A.Hamilton,                  William Hamilton,
               Jennie Hamilton Summers,           Jack Bates,
               Ella Hamilton Snyder,              Mary Hamilton Chambers.,
               Maggie Hamilton Campbell,          J.C.Whiting,
               Mrs. Anna Lunceford,               Theodore Hamilton,
               David Hamilton,                    Lovica Hamilton Snyder,
               Neils J. Johnson,

     Mathoniah Thomas and Smith & Mcbroom for the defendant; L.L.Donnon.

     Thomas & Soule for the defendants;
               S.A. Peterson,                Mary Ann Moon White,
               Fred A.Peterson,              Mary E. Pace,
               Hyrum Moon,                   Heber Moon,
               William Moon,                 Hettie J.Prescott Page,
               Nephi Moon,                   Martha E. McNeil,
               Christy Bisel,                R.W.Barnes
               Henry Bisel,                  Riley Fitzgerald,
               John D.F. Bradshaw,           Abram Gines,
               Charles L.Gines,              Samuel Gines Jr.,
               Eilen Gines,                  Samuel Gines Sr.,
               James Duncan,                 George R. Hardman,
               Ernest H.Horton,              William Lewis;
               James Leffler,                Marshall Leffler,
               John Swift,                   William L. Prescott,
               Ernest J.Prescott,            Julia Potts,
               Benjamin Turnbow,             Frank Turnbow,
               Mary A.White,                 Milton O.Turnbow,
               Ola W. Larsen,                William Lemon,
               James A.Knight,               Ether Webb,
               Rasmus Larsen,                John Leffler,
               James Prescott,               Abram Leffler Jr.,
               Abram Leffler, sued as Abe Leffler,
               George O. Ellis,              Henry Fraughton,
               Christeen Fraughton, administratrix of the estate of
               Henry Fraughton, deceased; Minns Lark, administrator
               of the estate of William Lark, deceased; Mary A.White,
               administratrix of the estate of Thomas White, deceased;
               Heber Moon,                   Rosel Leffler,
               Parley Gines,                 George R. Hardman Jr.,
               John T. Moon.

     William S.Willis for the defendants;
               Eustatia Averett,             Alfred L. Alder,
               Ulrie Abegglen,               John D.  Averett,
               Addison Averett,              William T. Averett,
               John H. Averett,              Joseph F. Abegglen,
               E. R. Bronson,                E. L. Brown,
               George R. Carlile,            James Casper,
               J. M. Casper,                 William N.Casper,
               William Daybell,              P. W. Edwards,
               John O. Edwards,              Georoge H. Edwards,
               Ermina C.Cummings,            Joseph Hatch,
               Lavina E.  Murdock,           Edna A. Murdock,
               Leona A.Bonner,               John B. Fowers,
               William Bonner,               Chris Mitchel,
               Joseph R. Murdock,            Phillip L. Ford,
               George Nelson,                Jesse Nelson,
               John Kummer,                  Jesse Nelson Jr.,
               J. E. Peterson,               Thomas Winterton,
               Emma Kummer Bond,             Elizabeth Hamilton,



                             Page-10-


          James Pyper,                  John M. Richie,
          John W. Stubbs,               Elisha Webster,
          Harry F.Watson,               William Winterton,
          Mrs. E.L. Hanks,              T. Fred Winterton,
          Hyrum S.Winterton,            Moroni Winterton,
          W. D. Wright,                 Ellen C. Wright,
          Joseph S. Wright,             William H.Winterton,
          William L. VanWagoner,        John H.Murdock,
          John VanWagoner Jr.,          Emma Wherritt,
          Felix Martin,                 John U.Buhler,
          Frederick Remund,             James T. Alder,
          W.W. Alder,                   George Daybell,
          George W. Daybell,            Fred Daybell,
          Robert Daybell,               John Murri,
          Alonzo A. Hicken,             Hyrum Winterton,
          John B. Fowers and Elizabeth Fowers, as executors of the
          last will and testament of John Fowers, deceased;
          Joseph B. Hanks, administrator of the estate of Mrs.
          E. L. Hanks, deceased;
          Dermont Huffacker, administrator of the estate of
          D. S. Huffacker, deceased;
          Emma Kummer Bond, administratrix of the estate of
          John Kummer, deceased;
          Anna Elizabeth Abegglen,      Earl Stringfellow.


     And the Court having heard the evidence from time to time and
     considered the same and the records and files herein and the argu-
     ments of counsel, and having heretofore made and filed its findings
     of facts and conclusions of law in writing as above set forth and
     being fully advised in the premises and in all and singular the law
     having been fully complied with, now, therefore it is ordered con-
     sidered and adjudged and decreed and the Court does hereby order
     consider and adjudge and decree:

                                   -1-

     That, J. R. Allen, John Burrows, Flemming Barrows, Peter Boyce,
     Sam E. Bunnel, Robert Birkin, John W. Carlile, Bishop Corbet, Arthur
     Clyde, Mary A.Cook, George A.Clark, Samuel Carter, Robert Cordner,
     Arthur C.Candland, John W. Clark, LeRoy Dixon, Owen Ellis, Mary Ann
     Emmons, John H. Emmons, W.W. Ferguson, Emily E.Forsythe, Elizabeth A.
     Farrer, Henry W.Goddard, Edwin S.Hinckley, Lucian N.Hinckley,
     Orson Hicken,William Johnston, Mark Jeffs, Jane McD. Johnston,
     Annie Jones, Frederick Kummer, Mathias Knudsen, Millie Leffler,
     Neils Larsen, Richard Lambert, Leslie Murphy, successor to George
     O. El lis,  Parley W. Madsen, George A. Madsen, Wilhelmina Madsen, James
     F. McClellan, sued as James C. McClellan, Mrs. Julia Padfield & Sons,
     Amos Prescott, Mrs. Francis Page, Daniel Peay, George T. Peay Sr.,
     Major Pierce, C.A.Springer, T. DeVera Smith, as administrator of the
     estate of Phillip L.Smith deceased, John Sweifel, George Sizemore,
     William Sizemore, Vincent Sheppard, William Sheppard, Adolphus
     Sessions, Joseph V.Smith, Henry V.Smith, N.O. Spaulding, John R.
     Stubbs, Charles Thacker, James Ure, Edward V. Vincent, administrator
     of the estate of Charles Vincent, deceased; D. L.Vincent, Richard
     Wellington, James L.Wright, William A.York, Levi York, H.E.Young,
     Arthur N.Taylor., John H. Gordon Jr, James P. Hooks, Lincoln
     School District; have and each of them has no right, title or
     interest whatsoever in or to the waters of Provo ttiver or its tribut-
     aries, or any part or portion thereof, and are not entitled to
     divert or use or in any manner or at all interfere with the said
     waters.



                          Page -11-



                               -2-

                    That, under this decree the Provo River System is subdivided
             into divisions,viz:

                                          THE PROVO DIVISION, and

                                          THE WASATCH DIVISION.

                    The Provo Division includes all that area below and including
             what is known as and commonly called the Wright Ranch, which is near
             the head of Provo Canyon, in Wasatch County,State of Utah.

                    The Wasatch Division includes all that area above what is known
             as and commonly called the Wright Ranch, and

                    That the Wasatch Division is subdivided into Districts, viz:

                                          The First District,

                                          The Second Disttict, and

                                          The Third District.

                    The First District, includes that area of said division from
             and including what is known as and commonly called the Stewart Ranch
             down to the Hailstone Ranch, and

                    The Second District includes that area of said division from
             and including what is known as and commonly called the Hailstone
             Ranch down to and including what is known as the Midway Upper Dam,
             and

                    The Third District includes that area of said division from
             what  is known as the Midway Upper Dam, down to what is known and
             commonly called the Wright Ranch..

                    The rights to the use of water in the PROVO DIVISION are
             herein subdivided according to dates of appropriation and as stipu-
             lated by the parties herein, and such subdivisions are designated
             Classes A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, and J.

                    The rights to the use of water within the WASATCH DIVISION
             are herein subdivided according to dates of appropriation and as
             stipulated by the parties herein, and such subdivisions are desig-
             nated Classes First (lst), Second (2nd), Third (3rd), Fourth (4th),
             Fifth (5th), Sixth (6th), Seventh (7th), Eighth (8th), Ninth (9th),
             Tenth (10th), Eleventh (1lth), Twelfth (12th), Thirteenth (13th),
             Fourteenth (14th), Fifteenth (15th), Sixteenth (16th), Seventeenth
             (17th),  EighteentH (18th), Nineteenth (19th), Twentieth (20th), and
            "Wasatch Division Power Rights".


                            Page -12-


                   P R 0 V 0   D I V I S I 0 N

                        CLASS "A" RIGHTS.

                               -3-

     That all of the flow of Provo River its tributaries, springs,
     seepage and percolating waters, appropriated by the defendants and
     the predecessors in interest of the plaintiff before May 12th, 1903,
     for the pur-poses of irrigation, domestic and municipal uses and for
     the generation of power. in the Provo Division, are herein denomina-
     ted Class "A", and be and the same is, hereby awarded to the following
     named parties; for the purposes of irrigation together with the,
     number of acres of land and the Auty of.water per second foot upon
     said land, for the purposes of domestic atid municipal uses gnd'for
     the generation of power; in the quantities and for the periods
     hereinafter set forth:

                             -4-

     PROVO CITY                                                                55-11001

     (a)         2,058.6 Acres of Farm Land.

                     From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57, 36.12 second feet.
                      "    June 20th to July 20th,        "    63, 32.68   "    "
                      "     July 20th to May 10th,       "     70, 29.41   "    "

     (b)                           499.91 Acres of City lots.                  55-11002

                     From May 10th to Sept. 1st, Duty 50, 10.00 second feet.
                       "  Sept, 1st  to May 10th,    "    70,   7.14    "  "

     (c)  16.50 second feet, during the irrigation season of each and          55-11003
     every year.  Which water has heretofore been used for irrigation
     purposes by said City and for the generation of power by the Provo
     Ice & Cold Storage Company a corporation, E. J. Ward & Sons Company
     a corporation, Knight Woolen Mills a corporation, Smoot Investment
     Company a corporation, and Upton Hoover, W. E. Hoover, Webster
     Hoover , and Frank Hoover as partners doing business under the name of
     Excelsior Roller Mills. And the said use for power purposes has
     been under license and grant from said Provo City and at such times
     and in such manner as has been made by mutual arrangements therefore,


     (d)  During, the non-irrigating season of each and every year, subject    55-11004
     to the rights of storing water at the several reservoirs of the
     plaintiff and defendants as hereinafter set forth, sufficient of the
     waters of Provo River to supply the necessities of Mill owners upon
     the Factory Race using water under license and grant from said City,
     not to exceed 65 second feet.

     (e)  Said defendant, Provo City, is the owner of, and has the right       55-11005
     to collect by its pipe line and Waterworks System as now located and
     constructed in Provo Canyon, Utah County, Utah, and is entitled to
     divert into its said Waterworks System and to convey and use for
     domestic and municipal purposes at Provo City, Utah, and adjacent
     Thererto, all of the waters of "South Guard Quarters Spring", which
     arises in a ravine above the flume line of the Utah Power & Light
     Company and below the ditch known as the Johnson Ditch, situate in
     the southwest quarter section 33, in township 5 south of range 3
     east of the Salt Lake Base and Meridian.  Also, all of the waters of
     all springs arising between the County Road as now located and used
     and the flume line of the Utah Power & Light Company and down from
     the County highway bridge crossing said river near the mouth of
     Bridal Veil Falls to the west line of the northeast quarter of
     section 5 in township 6 south of range 3 east of the Salt Lake Base
     and Meridian excepting therefrom, however, all of the waters of
     all springs which flow into or rise-in the Blue Cliff Canal and all
     of the waters of Maple or commonly called Yellow Jacket Spring.



                          Page -13-


                               -5-

Timpanogus Canal Company,        847 Acres.                                    55-11006

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   60,  14.12 Second Feet
"    June 20th to July 20th,  "    66,  12.83 Second Feet.
"    July 20th to May 10th,   "    75,  11.29     "    "

                               -6-

Provo Bench Canal &                                                            55-11007
Irrigation Company,      4,332.53 Acres.

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  76.01 Second Feet
"    June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  11.82     "    "
"    July 20th to May 10th,  "     70,  10.64     "    "

                               -7-

Upper East Union                                                               55-11008
Irrigation Company,        744.9 Acres.

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  13.07 Second Feet
"    June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  11.82     "    "
"    July 20th to May 10th,  "     70,  10.64     "    "

                               -8-

Little Dry Creek                                                               55-11009
Irrigation Company,         506 Acres.

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   60,  6.43 Second Feet
"    June 20th to July 20th, "     66,  7.67    "    "
"    July 20th to May 10th,  "     76,  6.75    "    "

                               -9-


First Ward Pasture                                                             55-11010
Company,                    147 Acres.

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   60,  2.45 Second Feet
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     66,  2.23     "    "
 "   July 20th to May 10th,  "     75,  1.96     "    "



                               -10-

East River Bottom                                                              55-11011
Water Company,            361.72 Acres.

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   52,  6.96 Second Feet
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     57,  6.35 "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     65,  5.56 "    "
 "   Sept. lst to May 10th,  "     70,  5.17 "    "

                               -11-


Fort Field Irrigation                                                          55-11012
Company,                  574.28 Acres.

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  7.18 Second Feet
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     90,  6.38    "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 5.74    "    "
 "   Sept. lst to May 10th,  "     125, 4.59    "    "


                            Page -14-


                               -12-

Lake Bottom Canal                                                         55-11013
Company,            1,196 Acres
 From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  14.95 Second Feet
  "   June 20th to July 20th, Duty  90,  13.29     "    "
  "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 11.96     "    "
  "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     125, 9.57      "    "

Utah-Idaho Sugar Company,                                                 55-11014
Through the Lake Bottom Canal,54 Acres

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  0.67 Second Feet
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     90,  0.60    "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 0.54    "    "
 "   Sept. lst to May 10th,  "     125, 0.43    "    "

     Also:   Is entitled to the use from Spring Creek and Provo                55-11015
     River through the Lake Bottom Canal for the uses necessary
     in the processes of its Sugar Bect Slicing Plant as now
     located on its lands in section 2 and 3, township 7 South,
     range 2 east, Salt Lake Base and Meridian.

     From the 15th day of September to the 15th day of January
     of the next succeeding year, 5.00 second feet.

                            -14-

     Alma Jorgensen,                                                           55-11016
     Through the Lake Bottom Canal,25.00 Acres.

     From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  0.313 Second Feet
      "   June 20th to July 20th, Duty  90,  0.278     "    "
      "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 0.250     "    "
      "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     125, 0.200     "    "

                            -15-

     West Union Canal Company, and                                             55-11017

          Pauline Schomensky,      Stephen Jones,           F. T. Carter,
          Amos Carter,             Permelia Young,          D. G. Calder,
          J. E. Smith,             Owen A. Baum,            Joseph T. Carter,
          Edith R. Buss,           Wilford Penrod,          William Gammon,
          Abram L. Smith,          A. L. Penrod,            J. M.Bucknor,
          T. J. Smith,             W. F. Richins,           B. F. Alger,
          Clara M. Stubbs,         J. C. Ivie,              Ann Carter,
          Thomas Thornley,         John H. Carter,          D. W. Baum,
          Richard Carter,          D. N. Greer,             Leo Baum,
          D. N. Penrod,            Leo E. Smith,            B. W. Baum,
          A. L. Tanner,            E. L. Dodder,            J. W. Smith,
          Lettie York,
          Eliza Carter Ashton, administratrix of the estate of
          Aaron Carter deceased; and
          Herbert D. Jobb, substituted for Cora A. Shirts, adminis-
          tratrix of the estate of Benjamin Shirts, deceased; as
          members of a voluntary association, not incorporated,
          under the name and style of the SMITH DITCH COMPANY, and
          also as individual tenants in common in the Smith Ditch and
          the right to the use of water therein, to be diverted from
          Provo River through the West Union Canal.

                   Jointly and undivided:

                         l,82O Acres

     From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  31.93 Second Feet
      "   June 20th to July 20th, Duty  63,  28.89     "    "
      "   July 20th to May 10th,   "    70,  26.00     "    "



                          Page -15-



                               -16-

     Carter Ditch Company                                                      55-11018

     John H. Carter,     R. G.Carter,        Amos Carter,
     David Carter,       R. D. Young,        Lafayette Carter,
     Verinus Carter,     Mary E. Downs,      J. M. Downs, and
     Eliza Carter Ashton, administratrix of the estate of
     Aaron Carter, deceased; as members of a voluntary associa-
     tion, not incorporated, under the name and style of the
     CARTER DITCH COMPANY, and also as individual tenants in
     common in the Carter Ditch and the right to the use of
     water therein, to be diver'ted from Provo Riv.er.through the
     West Union Canal.

                   Jointly and undivided:

                         80.00 Acres

     From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   52,  1.54 Second Feet
      "   June 20th to July 20th, "     57,  1.40    "    "
      "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     65,  1.23    "    "
      "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  1.14    "    "

     Said quantities to be distributed with a proper sized
     irrigating stream, on rotation system.

                            -17-

     Faucett Field Ditch Company                                               55-11019

     James L. Meldrum,        Ada J. Hickman,     George  James,
     Merrill Holden,          Louis James,        Isaiah B. Lott,
     Benjamin B. Richmond,    Walter Lott,        Joseph Faucett,
     Elmer Meldrum, and I.E. Brockbank, administrator of the
     estate of John E. Booth, deceased, as members of a.
     voluntary association, not incorporated, under the name
     and style of the FAUCETT FIELD DITCH COMPANY, and also
     as Individual tenants in common in the Faucett Field
     Ditches.

                   Jointly and undivided:

                        108.75 Acress

     From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   52,  2.09 Second Feet
      "   June 20th to July 20th, "     57,  1.91    "    "
      "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     65,  1.67    "    "
      "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  1.55    "    "

                            -18-

     Barton & Young-Ditch.                                                      55-11020

     Owned as tenants in common, and the right to the use of-water
     therein by:

     (a)  Brice McBride as the successor in interest and substituted
          for Rudolph Riard.

                        29.60 Acres.

     From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.592 Second Feet
      "   June 20th to July 20th, Duty  55,  0.538     "    "
      "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.470     "    "
      "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.423     "    "




                          Page-16-



(b)Permelia Young                     16.77 Acres                              55-11021
and as the successor to the interests of the Branch Young Estate.

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.335 Second Foot
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.305     "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.266     "    "
 "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.240     "    "


(c)Ida Young Littley                   5.00 Acres                              55-11022

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.100 Second Foot
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.091     "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.079     "    "
 "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.071     "    "


(d)Hetty Y. Goodwin                    5.00    Acres                           55-11023

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.100 Second Foot
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.091     "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.079     "    "
 "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.071     "    "

                               -19-

Park & Nuttall Ditch

Owned as tenants in common, and the right to the use of water
therein, by:

 (a)M. B. Cutler, successor to, and substituted for Lewis W.                   55-11024
Nuttall

                           21.60 Acres

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.432 Second Foot
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.393     "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.343     "    "
 "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.309     "    "

(b)Daniel B. McBride, and as successor to Rudolph Riard                        55-11025

                           14.60 Acres


From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.335 Second Foot
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.305     "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.266     "    "
 "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.240     "    "

(e) David S. Park                                                              55-11026
                           44.60 Acres


From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.892 Second Foot
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.811     "    "
 "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.708     "    "
 "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.637     "    "

                               -20-

City Creek Ditches

As tenants In common in the right to the use of  water from City Creek;

(a)Lafe Baum,                 7.50 Acres                                       55-11027

From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  0.134 Second Foot
 "   June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  0.119     "    "
 "   July 20th to May 10th,  "     70,  0.266     "    "



                            Page -17-


     (b)  Elmer Baum,    7.50 Acres                                            55-11028

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  0.134 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  0.119     "    "
                "   July 20th to May 10th,  "     70,  0.107     "    "

     (c)  S. S. Cluff Jr.,9.00 Acres                                           55-11029

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty    57,  0.158 Second Foot
                "    June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  0.143     "    "
                "    July 20th to May 10th,  "     70,  0.129     "    "


     (d)  Jacob A. Baum, 10.00 Acres                                           55-11030

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  0.175 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  0.159     "    "
                "   July 20th to May 10th,  "     70,  0.143     "    "


     (e)  James Amicome, 4.00 Acres                                            55-11031

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  0.070 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  0.063     "    "
                "   July 20th to May 10th,  "     70,  0.057     "    "

     (f)  William Cluff successor to Benjamin B. Richmond                      55-11032

                        17.00 Acres.

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   52,  0.327 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     57,  0.298     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     65,  0.262     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.243     "    "

     (g)  Alice  Rambaud successor to Benjamin B. Richmond                     55-11033

                                                           16.00 Acres

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.335 Second Foot
               "    June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.305     "    "
               "    July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.266     "    "
               "    Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.240     "    "


     (h)  Henry V. Smith  Jr.,5.50 Acres                                       55-11034

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.110 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.100     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.087     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.079     "    "


     (i)  Provo Pressed                                                        55-11035
          Brick Company  40.00 Acres

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  0.70 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  0.64    "    "
                "   July 20th to May 10th,  "     70,  0.57    "    "

                            -21-

          Thomas J. Foote,11.00   Acres                                        55-11036

               In section 25, township 6 South; range 2 East, Salt Lake
               Meridian,

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   57,  0.193 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     63,  0.175     "    "
                "   July 20th toMay 10th,   "     70,  0.157     "    "

               Of waters from a spring to situate near said land.



                                        Page -18-



     Spring Creek,

     As tenants in common in the right to the use of  water from Spring
     Creek and Provo River in Utah, County, Utah.

     (a)  Amos Carter    3.00 Acres                                            55-11037

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.060 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.065     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.048     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.043     "    "


     (b)  Lafayette Carter,4.55 Acres                                          55-11038

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.091 Second Foot
               "    June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.085     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.072     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.065     "    "

     ( c) David     Carter,4.38 Acres                                          55-11039

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.088 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.079     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.069     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.063     "    "

     (d)  Eliza Carter Ashton, as successor to the estate of Aaron Carter;deceased,

                         9.52 Acres                                            55-11040

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.190 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.173     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.151     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.135     "    "

     (e)  A. L. Tanner,  30.00    Acres                                        55-11041

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.600 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.545     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.476     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.429     "    "



     (f)  Esthma Tanner, 55.67 Acres                                           55-11042

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  1.113 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  1.012     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.884     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.795     "    "

     (g)  James M. Bonny,6.00 Acres                                            55-11043

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.120 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.109     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.095     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.086     "    "

     (h)  Jane Williamson, successor to Joseph Wiilliams                       55-11044

                         8.88 Acres

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.178 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.161     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.141     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.127     "    "



                          Page -19-


     (i)  Mary E. Davis, 12.05 Acres                                           55-11045


               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.241 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.219     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.191     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.172     "    "

     (j)  James F. Clyde,17.25 Acres                                           55-11046

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.345 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.314     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.274     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.246     "    "

     (k)  Evan Williams, 3.51 Acres                                            55-11047

              From  May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.070 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.064     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.056     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.050     "    "

     (1)  Frederick J. Pulham,2 . 00 Acres                                     55-11048

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.040 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.036     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.032     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.029     "    "

     (m)  Hugh L. Syme,  11.00 Acres                                           55-11049

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.220 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.200     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.175     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.157     "    "

     (n)  N. H. Greer,   0.50 Acres                                            55-11050

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.010 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.009     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.008     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.007     "    "


     (o)  D. W . Baum,   8.00 Acres                                            55-11051

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.160 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.146     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.127     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.114     "    "

     (p)  Andrew Forsythe,24.69 Acres                                          55-11052

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.494 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.449     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.392     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.353     "    "

     (q)  Stephen Jones, 6.65 Acres                                            55-11053

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.133 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.121     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.106     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.095     "    "



                          Page -20-



     (r)  Mary A. Brown, 13.12 Acres                                           55-11054

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.262 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.238     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.208     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.187     "    "

     (s)  A. P. Snyder,  10.42 Acres                                           55-11055

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.208 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.189     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.165     "    "
                "   Sept 1st  to May 10th   "     70,  0.149     "    "

     (t)  Maggio Pearl Snyder,             1.62 Acres.                         55-11056

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.032 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.029     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.026     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.023     "    "

     (u)     Wilmirth H. Brown,2.45 Acres                                      55-11057

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.049 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.045     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.039     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.035     "    "

     (v)  Joseph M. Brown,7.03 Acres                                           55-11058

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.141 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.128     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.112     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.100     "    "

     (u)  Charles H.. Davis,8.59 Acres                                         55-11059

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.172 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.156     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.136     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.123     "    "

     (x)  Fred Davies,   14.30 Acres                                           55-11060

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.286 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.260     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.227     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.204     "    "

     (y)  David Johnson, 17.30 Acres                                           55-11061

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.146 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.133     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.116     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.104     "    "

     (z)  Isabell West, and as successor to Szur Monson,                       55-11062

                         9.36 Acres

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.187 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.170     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.149     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.134     "    "



                          Page -21-


     (aa) Joseph Johnson, 4.85Acres                                            55-11063

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.097 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.088     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.077     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.069     "    "

     (ab) E. B. Partridge,5.05 Acres                                           55-11064

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.101 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.092     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.080     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.072     "    "

     (ac) Olive Smith,   5.00 Acres                                            55-11065

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.100 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.091     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.079     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.071     "    "

     (ad) Ashted Taylor, 29.46 Acres                                           55-11066

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.449 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.408     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.356     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.321     "    "

     (ae) George Taylor Jr.                       10.19 Acres                    55-11067

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.204 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.185     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.162     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.146     "    "

     (af) E.V. Vincent.                          10.00 Acres                                      55-11068

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.200 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.182     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.159     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.143     "    "

     (ag) Louisa  J. Brown,                       10.19 Acres                                         55-11069

              From  May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.150 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.136     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.119     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.107     "    "

     (ah) J. E. Smith,                            5.00Acres                                            55-11070

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   50,  0.100 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     55,  0.091     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     63,  0.079     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     70,  0.071     "    "


                             -23-

          That, the following parties are to be supplied from the waters       55-11071
     arising below the, Lake Bottom Canal, and whose lands lie below the
     Lands irrigated by the Lake Bottom Canal, and on the north side of
     Provo River.

          Reed J. Knudsen,         Louis Marriott,          Lars Jacobson,
          Albert Jacobson,         Isaac P. Nelson,         William D. Lewis,
          Benjamin H. Knudsen,     William C. Williamson,   Lewis Jacobson,




                          Page -22-



                   Jointly and undivided


                         60.00 Acres


               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  1.00 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     90,  0.88 "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 0.80 "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     125, 0.64 "    "

                            -24-



               Jacobson Ditch:                                           55-11072

               That the following parties are to be supplied from the
          waters arising in a slough in section 2, township 7 south, range
          2 east, Salt Lake Meridian, and in the bed of Provo River, in said
          section, except the main channel carrying water to the canal of the
          Fort Field Irrigation Company.

               Albert Jacobson,         Lewis Jacobson,     Annie Glade,
               Sarah Wi1liams,          Zion's Savings Bank & Trust Company,
               Herbert D. Jobb, substituted for Cora A. Shirts.


                   Jointly and undivided:


                                          63.00 Acres.


              From  May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  0.78 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     90,  0.70    "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 0.63    "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     125, 0.50    "    "


                            -25-




     Madsen Ditch:


               Of waters arising in three springs situate near Lake View
          Depot in the Northeast quarter section 2, township 7 south, range
          2 east, Salt Lake Meridian.


     (a) Charles A. Madsen,    60..00 Acres.                                    55-11073


               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  0.750 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     90,  0.667     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 0.600     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     125, 0.480     "    "

     (b)  Edwin Madsen,        40.00 Acres                                           55-11074


               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  0.500 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     90,  0.444     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 0.400     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     125, 0.320     "    "

     (c)  W. W. Ercanbrack, as successor in interest to D. H.  Madsen,         55-11075
          Mattie E. Madsen, and the estate of Brigham Madsen, deceased.

                                33.00 Acres.


               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  0.412 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     90,  0.367     "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 0.330     "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     125, 0.264     "    "



                               -26-

     Andrew Knudsen      66.00 Acres                                           55-11076

          In Section 4 and 9, township 7 south, range 2 east,
     Salt Lake Meridian.
          Of the waters arising in Provo River, below the Fort
     Field Dam.

               From May 10th to June 20th, Duty   80,  0.82 Second Foot
                "   June 20th to July 20th, "     90,  0.73    "    "
                "   July 20th to Sept. 1st, "     100, 0.66    "    "
                "   Sept. lst  to May 10th, "     125, 0.528   "    "


                            -27-


          Provo Canyon Rights

     (a)  Johanna C. J. Anderson,30.00 Acres                                   55-11077

          From January 1st to December 31st, Duty 60,  0.50 Second foot.

          From Deer Creek, a tributary of  Provo River, to be used on
          lands now owned by her that lie along said Creek.

     (b)  Charles S. Conrad, and A. M. Conrad                                  55-11078
          As co-partners and as successors in in terest to C. S. Conrad,
          and J.R. Hooks.
                          104 Acres

          From January lst to December 31st, Duty 60,  1.173 seoond foot

          From South Fork Creek, a tributary of Provo River, to be used upon the lands now
          owned by them and that lie along said Creek.

     (c)  L. L. Donnon                                                         55-11079

          From January lst to December 31st
          For the irrigation of one acre of land, 0.017 Second foot.

          Also; for the irrigation and sprinkling
          of four acres of lawn,                  0.080 Second foot

          Also; all the waters of those certain springs arising on the
          north half of the southeast quarter of section 34, township 5
          south, range 3 east, Salt Lake Base and Meridian, for the
          purposes of fish culture, the same, after being applied to such
          use, to be by him returned into the Provo River.

     (d)  W. W. Ercanbrack                                                     55-11080
                        22.00 Acres.

          As the successor in interest of the South Fork Cattle Company,
          From January 1st to December 31st, Duty 60,  0.367 Second Foot.

          From South Fork Creek, a tributary of Provo River to be used
          upon the lands now owned by him and that lie along said Creek.

     (e)  Hyrum Heiselt                                                        55-11081

          From January 1st to December 31st.

          For the irrigation of two acres of land, duty 60, 0.033 Second foot



                          Page -24-


     From Provo River, and to be used upon the lands, now owned by
     him and that lie along said river.

     Also; Is the owner and entitled to the use of a spring on his             55-11082
     premises known as the "Heiselt House Spring", and a spring on
     his premises known as the "Big Pipe Spring", and is the owner
     and entitled to the use of one - half of the flow of what is known
     as the "Joint Spring", situate on the "Steele Farm".

 (f) John W. Hoover                                                       55-11083

     From January 1st to December 31st.

     For the irrigation of 14 acres of land, situate near the head of
     Provo Canyon and that lie along Provo River, Duty 60, 0.233
     second foot which shall consist of the water from a small spring
     on his premises and heretofore used by him and sufficient water
     from the river which when added to the spring water to make up
     the said quantity.

     Also one-tenth of the flowing waters of what is commonly                  55-11084
     known  as "Enoch Spring" and "Little Spring", not to exceed 0.17
     second foot.

 (g) Spring Dell Resort Company.                                          55-11085

     From January lst to December 31st

     Is entitled to the use of one second foot of the flowing waters
     of what is known as the "Spring Dell Spring" arising on the
     premises of said defendant in Provo Canyon, to be used for cul-
     inary and domestic purposes, and said water to be used upon,
     and only upon, the said-premises.

 (h) South Fork Trout Company                                            55-11086

     From January lst to December 31st

     As the successor in interest to George J. Duke.

     For the irrigation of 30 acres of land, Duty 60,  .50 second
     foot.

     Also; Is entitled to the use of all of  the waters of those               55-11087
     certain springs commonly known as the Ellen, Pine,Bug and Rho-
     da Springs, arising on the lands now owned by said company ly-
     ing along the south Fork and of ten second feet of the flowing
     waters of the South Fork, all of said waters to be used for the
     purpose of fish culture and to be diverted from said springs
     and said f ork of the Provo River into lakes or ponds and runs
     and hatcheries, the same after being applied to such use to be
     returned to the natural channel of said South Fork.

 (i) Charles W. Thomas, and Charles E. Giles                             55-11088

     As co-partners and successors in interest to Edward C. Mecham
     From January 1st to December 3lst.
     For the irrigation of 40 acres of land, situate in the South
     Fork of Provo Canyon, and that lie along South Fork Creek, Duty
     60, 0.67 second foot, which shall consist of the water from a
     small spring on their premises and heretofore used by them and
     suiffcient water from the said Creek which when added to the
     Spring water to m'ake up the said quantity.



                          Page -25-



(j)  Wildwood Resort Company.                                                  55-11089

     Successor to George I. Taylor.

     From   January lst to December 31st.

     For the irrigation of 16.00 acres of land, near the mouth of the
     North Fork of Provo Canyon, Duty 60,    0.27 second foot, from the
     North Fork Creek, a tributary of Provo River, and to be used upon
     the lands now owned by it that lie a long said creek.

     ALSO:  All the waters of  a certain spring arising near its pre-               55-11090
     mises, for the purposes of fish culture, the same, after being
     applied to such use, to be by it returned into Provo River.

                                    -28-

      John D. Dixon.                                                           55-11091

      From January lst to December 31st.

      As successor in interest to  J. H. Snyder, Joshua J. Mecham, John
      W. Hoover, and Hyrum Heiselt to 2.80 second feet of water which
      was appropriated  upon lands in Provo Canyon, the place of use
      and  the point of diversion having been changed and the said water
      is now being used upon lands below the mouth of Provo Canyon, and
      the point of diversion from Provo River, is now at and near the
      mouth of Provo Canyon, Utah County, Utah, and said use may be
      continued and the quantity to which the said defendant is entitled
      at his said point of diversion, at and near the mouth of Provo
      Canyon, is 2.52 second feet, the same being of the transferred
      water rights referred to in subdivision (a) paragraph 33, hereof.

                               -29-

      John C. Whiting.

      Successor interest, to Joseph R. Murdock as administrator of
      the estate of William Wright; deceased, from January lst to a
      time in each year not earlier than, June 15th, and not later than
      June 30th, when the plaintiff   the Provo Reservoir Company, elects
      to release the waters stored by it in its reservoir near the head
      of the Provo River into said river, said defendant John C.
      Whiting is entitled to:

      (a)  One second foot of water from Provo River.                                55-11092
      (b)  Nine-tenths of the waters arising in what is commonly known
           as "Enoch Spring" and "Little Spring", arising upon the lands                  55-11093
           formerly owned by William Wright, deceased.
      ( c) And to, 3.467 second feet of the waters of the Round Valley               55-11094
           Creek.

      ALSO: Said defendant John C. Whiting, from a time in each year                 55-11095
      not earlier than June 15th  and not later than June 30th,
      when the plaintiff the Provo Reservoir Company elects to release
      the waters stored by it in its reservoir near the head of the
      Provo River into said river, to December 31st of that year, is
      entitled to 0.033 second foot of the waters of Round Valley
      Creek for the irrigation of two acres of land.

      AND ALSO:   Said defendant John C. Whiting, as successor in                  55-11096
                  interest to John Hartle, is the owner and entitled to
      the use from January lst to December 31st of each year, to
      0.092 second foot of the waters of Round Valley Creek, for the
      irrigation of 5.5 acres of land, to be used by said defendant
      upon the lands that lie along Round Valley Creek and formerly
      owned by John Hartle.
                                Page-26-


                                 -30-


     Caleb Tanner                                                              55-11097


        As succesor in Interest to Charles H. Taylor.

                              18.00 acres

        To be diverted through the Provo Bench Canal,
        From January 1st through December 31st, 0.25 second foot.

                                 -31-

     Esthma Tanner                                                             55-11098

        That seepage and spring waetr accumulating and arising upon her
        land, and collected by her in the drainage system laid upon said
        land, and situated about five miles from the mouth of
        ProvoCanyon,
        and she is entitled to discharge said water into Provo River
        and to take from said river an equal amount at the intake of the
        Provo Bench Canal, so long, and so long only, as the require-
        ments of the users of water from Provo River diverting the same
        at points below the point of discharge of such drainage water in
        the said river are not supplied from sepage water, but require
        the turning down of water from the main flowof the river; and
        the said Esthma Tanner is entitled to take from said river at
        the said intake of the Provo Bench Canal, such quantity of water
        only as is required to be turned down for such lower diversions
        not exceeding, however, the quantity of water discharged by her
        into the river from said drainage systm.



     Provo Pressed Brick Company.                                              55-11099

        Under application to the State Engineer of the State of Utah
        number 1221, bearing date of February 28, 1907, and under the
        certificate of the said engineer issued prusuant to said appli-
        cation number 109B, hearing date of February 19th, 1913, is
         entitled to use for the generation of power at its Brick plant
        as at present located in section 36, township 6 south, range 2
        east, Salt Lake Base and Meridian; the waters not to exceed 100
        second feet herein awarded to and used by the defendant Provo
        City and Mill owners using water under lease and grant from
        said city and which is used through and from the distributing
        channels known as the Factory Race, City Race, and Tanner Race.

        After such use by the said defendant Provo Pressed Brick Com-
        pany the same is to be returned to the distributing channels
        aforesaid, and must be so used as to not substantially interfere
        with the natural flow of such water and thus cause substantial
        fluctuations in the flow thereof, and said defendant must uti-
        lize and use such waters without substantial diminution in
        quantity or any deterioration in quality, and said use is an
        additional use of waters hereinbefore denominated in paragraph
        3, and awarded in paragraph 4, and that such use by said defend-
        ant is subject to and shall not interfere with the use of said
        waters by Provo City.


                               -Page 27-


       Utah Power & Light Company,

             From January 1st to Decenber 31st, of each and every year.

       (a)   The Utah Power & Light Company, as the successor in interest to,  55-11100
             the rights of the Telluride Power Company,  and the Telluride
             Power & Transmission Company, has the right to divert from Provo
             River by its dam built across said river in section 34 township
             5 south, range 3 east, Salt Lake Base and Meridian, and convey
             through its flume and pipe line extending from said dam to its
             Power generating station situated  in the northeast quarter of
             section 7 township 6 south,  range 3 east, Salt Lake Base and
             Meridian at or near the mouth of Provo Canyon in Utah County,
             Utah, 22.9 second feet of water, to be used for the generation of
             power "The said defendant, the Utah Power & Light Company, in
             order to divert and use said quantity of water, has the right
             and is entitled to divert and use all of the flow of said river
             at said dam and diversion works as now located, except the
             storage water the waters diverted from the Weber River, herein-
            after set out tunnel water, and transferred, water rights that
            have the right to pass said dam, at any stage of flow at or below
             the quantity above specified, and in making such diversion of
             said waters, the said defendant has, the right to reconstruct or
             improve said claim or to build a new dam at the present location
             of said dam.

       (b)   To use through its flume for the generation of power the waters,  55-11101
             of Lost Creek,   not, exceeding 6.41 second feet thereof, also the
             waters of Bridal Veil Falls, not exceeding 4.11 second feet
             thereof, and,

      ( c) To use for irrigation, and domestic purposes the wtaters of         55-110102
             Johnson or North Guardquaters Springs, not exceeding 0.8 second
             foot thereof.

       (d)   That all of such waters so awarded to and used by the said
             defendant Utah Power & Light Company, for the generation of power,
             must be so used as to not substantially intefere with the
             natural flow of such water and thus cause substantial fluctua-
             tions in the flow thereof, and said defendant must utilize and
             use such waters without substantial diminution in quantity or
             any deterioration in quality,

       (e) Of the flowing waters from the mouth of the "Ontario Drain          55-11103
             Tunnel" in Wasatch County, Utah one-half, thereof, after
             deducting five, and one-half second feet, that is:
             Flow from Ontario Drain Tunnel -5.5 second feet.

             And has the right to oomingle the same with the waters of Provo
             River and, use for the generation of power and for other purposes,
             or to us for the generation of power and lease or grant the use
             of the same for irrigation and other beneficial purposes.

                                         -34-


       Provo Reservoir Company.

             That  subject to the rights of John C. Whiting as set forth in
             paragraph 29 hereof excepting the 0.092 second foot received
             by, him as successor to Jobn Hartle, the Provo Reservoir Company
             as successor in interest to Joseph R. Murdock administrator of
             the estate of  William Wright; deceased, is entitled to and has
             that right to the following:




                                       Page-28-


               (a)     To nine-tenths of the waters arising in what is commonly known55-11104
                     as " Enoch Spring" and "Little Spring", arising from the lands
                     formerly owned by William Wright , deceased, the same to be
                     turned from said springs into Prove River : and recaptured, after
                     deducting ten per cent , by said company , from said river
                     through  its canal at the Heiselt Dam.

              (b)    To, of the flowing waters of Round Valley Creek, not to exceed 55-11105
                     3.467 second feet to be comingled with the waters of said Provo River
                     River; and recaptured,  after deducting ten per cent, by said
                     company from said river through itd canal at the Heiselt Dam.

              ( c)   To 0.90 second foot of the flowing waters of Provo River and is55-11106
                     Entitled to divert the same from the river through its canal at
                     the Heiselt  Dam, the aforesaid volume being ninety per cent of
                     An original appropriation for the irrigation of certain lands
                     Of said William Wright, deceased, and the place of use of which
                     had been transferred to the irrigation of lands under the Provo
                     Reservoir Canal and with "a" and "b" of this paragraph are of
                     the transferred water rights referred to in subdivision (a)
                     Paragraph 33, hereof.

                                             -35-

        Provo Reservoir Company:                                               55-11107

                     As the successor in interest to  the   rights of the Blue Cliff
                     Canal Company, a corporation heretofore and now existing under
                     the laws of the State of Utah to fifty second feet from
                     January 1st to December 31st of each year, which said 50.00
                     second feet consists of the waters of "Maple" or commonly called
                     "Yellow Jacket Spring", "Pony Steele Springs" excepting one-half
                     of the "Joint Spring" and all  other springs originally arising
                     in or discharging their waters into the Blue Cliff Canal, and
                     sufficient water from Provo River which when added to the
                     Spring water will aggregate the said 50.00 second feet.

                     The point of diversion of all of said waters shall be at the
                      location of the present headgate of the present Provo Bench
                     Canal, which is below the tailrace of the Utah Power & Light
                     Company's present Olmstead Hydroelectri Plant, or at such
                     Other point or points as will not interfere with the use of  the
                     river  portion of said water by the Utah Power & Light Company
                     through its said Olmstead Plant as at Present located.




                          CLASSES "B", "C", "D", "E", "F", "G", "H", "I", AND "J",


                                                        -36-

                     The plaintiff and the defendants that appropriate water under
                     applications approved by the State  Engineer of the State of
                     Utah, and that appropriate water under certificates of comple-
                     tion of appropriation issue by the said State Engineer, are
                     denominated, and the waters to which each of said
                     Parties are awarded is as follows:



                     The plaintiff and the defendants in this cause having reservoirs
                     in Wasatch and Summit Counties, that appropriate and store water
                     under applications approved by the State Engineer of the state
                     of Utah, and that appropriate and store water under certificates
                     of completion of appropriation issued by the State Engineer
                     Have the right and are entitled to store in said reservoirs all
                     The water that can be stored in them between September 15th and
                     April 15th of the succeeding year.

                                                       Page-29-


                Provo Reservoir Company:
                Sego Irrigation Company:

                     The waters of the Provo Reservoir Company and the Sego Irriga-
                tion Company, under application to the State Engineer of the State of
                Utah, number  442, bearing date of August 22, 1905, are herein denomina-
                ted Class "B", and the quantities of water to which the said parties
                are awarded is as follows:

                (a)   Provo Reservoir Comoany:                                 55-11558

                      The plaintiff the Provo Reservoir Company, as a  successor  in,
                interest of the Timpanogus Irrigation Company under application to the
                State Engineer of the State of Utah, number 442, bearing date of
                August 22, 1905 for 8500 acre feet of water, is entitled to 12/28 of
                said water and water right,  and is entitled to complete said                   appropriq.-.
                tion and make final pr6of thdre6ft

                      And, pending the time designated by the said State Engineer of or
                 the completion of said appropriation as the same may have been or may
                 hereafter be extended as long as said application is in good standing
                 In said State Engineer's office, the said plaintiff is entitled to the
                 Said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to
                 year and time to time under said application according to its priority
                 of right and the priority of rights fixed herein:

                      And upon and after the completion of said appropriation, the
                 said plaintiff is entitled to said water or such portion thereof as
                 may be available from year to year and time to time under the terms
                 of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said
                 State Engineer, according to the priority of right of said certificate
                 And the priority of rights fixed herein.

                       Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this
                  appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
                  application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit,  Applica-
                  tion No. 442 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah
                  governing the issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation
                  by said State Engineer.

                 (b)   Sego Irrigation Company:                                 55-11558

                       The defendant the Sego Irrigation Company, as successor in
                  interest of the Timpanogus Irrigation Company, under application to
                  the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number 442, bearing date of
                  August 22, 1905, for 8500 acre feet of water, is entitled to 2/28 of
                  said water and water right, and is entitled to complete said appropria-
                  tion and make fina1, proof thereof:

                       And pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for
                  the completion of said apropritation as the same may have been or may
                  hereafter be extended as long as said application is in good standing
                  in said State Engineer's office, the said defendant is entitled to the
                  said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to
                  year and time to time under said, application, according to
                  its right and the priority of rights fixed herein:

                      And, upon and  after the completion of said appropriation the
                  said defendant is entitled to said water or such portlon thereof, as
                  may be available from year to year and time to time, under the terms
                  of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said
                  State Engineer according to the priority of right of said certificate
                  and the priority of rights fixed herein:

                                             Page-30-


                      Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this
                  appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
                  application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit: Applica-
                  tion No. 442 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and
                  the same is subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah
                  governing the issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation
                  by said State Engineer.


                --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               CLASS "C" RIGHTS.

                                                     -39-

                         Provo Reservoir Company:
                         Sego Irrigation Company:

                               The water of the Provo Reservoir Company and the Sago Irrigation
                         Company, under application to the State Engineer of the State of Utah,
                         number 944, bearing date of June 12, 1906, are herein denominated
                         Class "C" and the quantities of water to which the said parties are
                         awarded is as follows:

                        (a)    Provo Reservoir Company:                                55-11889

                               The plaintiff the Provo Reservoir Company as a successor in
                        interest of the Timpanogus Irrigation Company, under application to
                        the State Engineer of the State of Utah number 944 bearing date of
                        June 12, 1906 for 7500 acre feet of water from Shingle Creek, and
                        Beaver Creek a tributary of the Weber River hereinbefore referred to,
                        is entitled to 26/28 of said water and water right, and is entitled to
                        complete said appropriation and make final proof thereof;

                               And, pending the time a designated  by the said State Engineer for
                        the completion of said appropriation as the same may have been or may
                        hereafter be extended as long said application is in good standing
                        in said State Engineer's office the said plaintiff is entitled to the
                        said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to
                        year and time to time under said application;

                               And upon and after the completion of said appropriation the
                        said plaintiff is entitled to said water or such portion thereof as
                        may be available from year to year and time to time under the terms of
                        the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said
           St           State Engineer;

                               Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this
                        appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
                        application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit: Applica-
                        tion No. 944 filed in he office of the State Engineer of Utah, and
                        the same is subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah
                        governing the issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation
                        by said State Engineer

                        (b)    Sego Irrigation Company:                                35-8889

                               The defendant the Sego irrigation Company as a successor in
                        interest of the Timpanogus Irrigation Company under application to
                        the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number 944, bearing date of
                        June 12, 1906, for  7500 acre feet of water from Shingle Creek, and
                        Beaver Creek a tributary of the Weber River, hereinbefore referred to,
                        is entitled to 2/28 of said  water and water right, and is entitled to
                        complete said appropriation and make final thereof;


                                                         Page-31-


              And pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for
        the completion of said appropriation as the same may have been or may
        hereafter be extended, as long as said application is in good standing
        in said State Engineer's office, the said defendant is entitled to the
        said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to
        year and time to time under said application;

              And, upon and after the completion  of said appropriation, the
        said defendant is entitled to said water or such portion thereof as
        may be available from year to year and time to time under the terms
        of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said
        State Engineer;

              Provided,  however, that the priority and quantity of this
        appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
        application upon  which said appropriation is based, to-wit: Applica-
        tion No. 944 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and
        the same is subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah
         overriding the issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation
        By said State Engineer;


       ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                       CLASS "D" RIGHTS.

                                             -40-

        Provo Reservoir Company;                                               55-11109


              The waters under application to the State Engineer of the State
        of Utah, number 1828 bearing date of  April 16, 1908, are herein
        denominated Class "D" and;

              The plaintiff the  Provo Reservoir Company, under application to
        the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number 1828, bearing date of
        April,16, 1908, for 150 second feet of the waters of Provo River for
        irrigation purposes, is entitled to said water and water right, and
        is entitled to complete said appropriation and make final proof
        thereof;

             And, pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for
        the completion of said appropriation as the same may have been or may
        hereafter be extended, as long as said application is in good standing
        in said State Engineer's office, the said plaintiff is entitled to the
        said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to
        year and time to time under said application according to its priority
        of right and the priority of rights fixed herein;

             And, upon and after the completion of said appropriation, the
        said plaintiff is entitled to said water or such portion thereof as
        may be available from year to year and time to time under the terms
        of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said
        State Engineer, according to the priority of right of said certificate
        and the priority of rights fixed herein;

             Provided however, that the priority and quantity of this
        appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
        application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit: Applica-
        tion No. 1828 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and
        the same is subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah
        governing the issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation
        by said State Engineer.


                            Page-32-


                                     CLASS "E"  RIGHTS.

                                           -41-

            Provo Reservoir Company:                                                       35-8891

                     The waters under application to the State Engineer of the state
            of Utah number l847, bearing date of April, 29, 1908, are herein
            denominated Class "E", and;

                   The plaintiff the Provo Reservoir Company, under application to
             the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number 1847, bearing date of
             April 29, 1908, for 100 second feet of water from Beaver Creek a
             tributary of the Weber River, herinebefore referred to,  is entitled to
             said water and water  right, and is entitled to complete said appropria-
             tion and make final proof thereof;

                      And, pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for
             the completion of said appropriation as the same may have been or may
             hereafter be extended, as long as said application is in good standing
             in said State Engineer's office, the said plaintiff is entitled to the
             said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to
             year and time to time under said application;

                     And, upon after the completion of said appropriation, the
             said plaintiff is entitled to said water or such  portion thereof as
             may be available from year to year and time to time under the terms of
             the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said
             State Engineer;

                     Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this
             appropriation is conditioned upon, compliance with the terms of the
             application, upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit: Applica-
             tion No. 1847 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and
             the same is subject to the provisions  of the laws of the State of Utah
             governing the issuance of certificates of, completion of appropriation
             by said State Engineer.

             ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                       CLASS "F"  RIGHTS.

                                             -42-

             Provo  Reservoir Company:

                   The waters under applicationt numbers    2077, 2077 A, 2077 B,
             2077 C, 2077 D, 2077 E, 2077 F,  2077 G, 2077 H, 2077 I, 2077 J, 2077 K,
             2077 L, 2077 M, 2077 N, 2077 O, 2077 P, and 2077 Q, bearing date of
             September 15, 1908, are herein denominated Class "F" and;

             The Provo Reservoir Company, under application to the State
             Engineer of  the state of Utah, bearing date of September 15, 1908,
             number 2077  for 316.6 acre feet of water.   55-41                        55-11110
               "    2077 A for 824.l  acre feet of water, 55-42                        55-11111
               "    2077 B  "  421.1   "   "    "    "    55-43                        55-11112
               "    2077 C  "  166.5   "   "    "    "    55-44                        55-11113
               "    2077 D  "  227.5   "   "    "    "    55-45                        55-11114
               "    2077 E  " 1460.0   "   "    "    "    55-46                        55-11115
               "    2077 F  "  280.8   "   "    "    "    55-47                        55-11116
               "    2077 G  "  398.2   "   "    "    "    55-48                        55-11117
               "    2077 H  "  313.9   "   "    "    "    55-49                        55-11118
               "    2077 I  "  175.9   "   "    "    "    55-50                        55-11119
               "    2077 J  "  124.9   "   "    "    "    55-51                        55-11120
               "    2077 K  "  173.0   "   "    "    "    lapsed                       55-11121
               "    2077 L  "  471.9   "   "    "    "    withdrawn                    55-11122



                                        Page-33-


     number2077 M for  209.9 acre feet of water lapsed                        55-11123
       "   2077 N for  230.0 acre feet of water lapsed                        55-11124
       "   2077 O for 1650.0 acre feet of water lapsed                        55-11125
       "   2077 P for  820.6 acre feet of water lapsed                        55-11126
       "   2077 Q for 1650.0 acre feet of water, is entitled to said water    55-11000
     and water right, and is entitled to complete said appropriations and
     make final proof thereof


           And, pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for
     the completion of said appropriations as the same may have been or
     may  hereafter be extended, as long as said applications are in good
     standing in said State Engineer's office, the said Provo Reservoir
     Company is entitled to the said water or such portion thereof as may
     be available from year to year and time to time, under said applica-
     tions, according to their priority of right and the  priority of rights
     fixed herein;

           And, upon and after the completion of said appropriations the
     said Provo Reservoir Company is entitled to said water or such por-
     tion thereof as may be available from year to year and time to time
     under the terms of the certificates of completion of appropriations
     issued by the said State Engineer, according to the priority of right
     of said certificates and the priority of rights fixed herein,

           Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this
     appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
     application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit: Applica-
     tion No. 2O77, 2077 A, 2077 B, 2077 C, 2077 D, 2077 E, 2077 f, 2077
     G, 2077 H, 2077 I, 2077 J, 2077 K, 2077 L, 2077 M, 2077 N, 2077 0,
     2077 P, and 2077 Q, filed in the office of the State Engineer of
     Utah and the same is subject to the provisions of the laws of the
     State of Utah governing the issuance of certificates of completion of
     appropriation by said State Engineer.

     ______________________________________________________________________


                              CLASS "G" RIGHTS.

                                    -43-

     John D. Dixon:                                                        55-11127

          The waters under application to the  State Engineer of  the State
     of Utah, number 2134 bearing date of October 27, 1908, are herein
     denominated Class "G", and;

          The defendant John T. Dixon, under application to the State
     Engineer of the State of Utah, number 2134, bearing date of October
     27, 1908, for 10 second feet of waters of Provo River for irrigation
     purposes, is entitled to said water and water right, and is entitled
     to complete said appriation and make final proof thereof;

          And, pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for
     the completion of said appropriation as the same may have been or, may
     hereafter be extended, as long as said application is in good standing
     in said State Engineer's office, the said defendant is entitled to
     the said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year
     to year and time to time under said application according to its
     priority of right and the priority of rights fixed herein;

          And, upon and after the completion of said appropriation, the
     said defendant is entitled to said water or such portion thereof as
     may be available from year to year and time to time under the terms
     of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said
     State Engineer, according to the priority of right of said certifi-
     cate and the priority of rights fixed herein;


                                 Page-34-


           Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this
     appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
     application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit: application-
     No. 2134 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah,  and
     the same is subject to the provisions  of the laws of the State of  Utah
     governing the issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation
     by said State Engineers.

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------


                               CLASS "H" RIGHTS.

                                     -44-

     Sego Irrigation Company:                                                            55-11128


          The waters under application to the State Engineer of the State
     of Utah number 2575 bearing date of  July 15, 1909 are herein
     denominated Class "H", and;

          The defendant the Sego Irrigation Company, as the successor in
     interest to C. E. loose, and James Clove, under application number
     2575, bearing date of July,15, 1909, for ten second feet of the waters
     of Provo River, for irrigation purposes, is entitled to said water and
     water right and is entitled to complete said appropriation and make
     final proof thereof;

          And, pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for
     the completion of said appropriation as the same may have been or may
     hereafter be extended, as long as said application is in good standing,
     in said State Engineer's office the said defendant is entitled to
     the said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year
     to year and time to time under said application according to its
     priority of right and the priority of rights fixed herein;

          And upon and after the completion of said appropriation, the
     said defendant is entitled to said water or such portion thereof as
     may be available from year to year and time to time under the terms
     of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said
     State Engineer, according to the priority of right of said certificate
     and the priority of rights fixed herein;

          Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this
     appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
     application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit: Application

     No. 2575 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and
     the same is subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah
     governing the issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation
     by said State Engineer.





                                CLASS "I" RIGHTS.

                                     -45-



     Samuel Rieske:                                                                        55-11129
                                                                                           55-11130
           The waters under application to the State Engineer of the State
     Of Utah, numbers 2623 and 2624 bearing date of August 7, 1909, are
     herein denominated Class "I" and;

     (a)   The defendant Samuel Rieske, as successor in interest to John
     H. McEwan under application to the State Engineer of the State of
     Utah, number 2623, bearing date of August 7, 1909, for two second

                                    Page-35-


           feet of water for irrigation purposes, and having completed said
           appropriation and made final proof thereof and received from the said
           State Engineer on the 20th, day of July, 1916, the certificate of
           completion of appropriation for 1.27 second feet of water, is awarded
           said l.27 second feet of water or such portion thereof, as may be available
           from year to year and time to time under the terms of the said
           certificate of completion, and according to the priority of right of
           said certificate and the priority of rights fixed herein.

           (b)   The defendant Samuel Rieske, as successor in interest to John
           H. McEwan, under application to the State Engineer of the State of
           Utah number 2624, bearing date of August 7, 1909, for two second feet
           of water for irrigation purposes, and having completed said appropriation
           and made final proof thereof, and received from the said State
           Engineer on the 20th day of July 1916, the certificate of completion
           of appropriation for 0.66 second foot of water, is awarded said 0.66
           second foot of water or such portion thereof as may be available from
           year to year and time to time under the terms of said certificate of
           completion, and according to the priority of right of said certificate
           and the priority of rights fixed herein.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                            CLASS "J" RIGHTS.

                                                    -46-

           L. L. Donnon:                                                             55-11131


                 The waters under application to the State Engineer of the State
           of Utah, number 4978, bearing date of December 23, 1912, are herein
           denominated Class "J" and;

                 The defendant L. L. Donnon, under application to the State
           Engineer of the State of Utah, number 4978, bearing date of December
           23, 1912, for 20 second feet of the waters of Provo River for  power
           purposes, is entitled to said water and water right and is entitled
           to complete said appropriation and make final proof thereof;

                 And,  pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for
           the completion of said appropriation as the same may have been or may
           hereafter be extended, as long as said application is in good standing
           in said State Engineer's office, the said defendant is entitled to the
           said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to
           year and time to time under  said application, according to its
           priority of right and the priority of rights fixed herein;

                 And, upon and after the completion of said appropriation, the
           said defendant, is entitled to the said water or such portion thereof
           as may be available from year to year and time to time under the
           Terms of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the
           said State Engineer, according to the priority of right of said
           certificate and the priority pf rights fixed herein;

                 Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this
           appropriation is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the
           application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit: Application
           No. 4978 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and
           the same is subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah
           governing the issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation
           by said State Engineer.

                                              Page -36-



                             W A S A T C H   D I V I S I O N

                                First and Second Districts.

                                          -47-

              That the parties to this cause having stipulated the rights to
         the use of waters of Provo River and its tributaries in the First and
         Second Districts of the Wasatch Division, and having provided therein
         that the rights in said districts shall be decreed as stipulated, and
         conforming thereto, it is ordered, adjudged and decreed that, all of
         the flow of Provo River, its tributaries, springs, seepage and perco-
         lating waters, appropriated by the defendants and their predecessors
         in interest, and the waters of the Ontario Drain Tunnel for the pur-
         poses of irrigation, domestic and municipal use, in the First and
         Second Districts of the Wasatch Division, which each of said parties
         are the owners of the right to the use are as follows:

                                            -48-

                That the parties to this action, hereinafter in this paragraph
         named, by themselves and their predecessors in interest having appro-
         priated of the waters of said river and its tributaries, in and prior
         to the year 1885, and the defendants hereto having the right to waters
         of the Ontario Drain Tunnel are herein denominated the First Class,
         and the same is herein awarded to and decreed as follows:

                                                                  April 15th          Sept. 15th
                                                                      to                   to
                                                                  Sept. 15th          April 15th
                                                                  Second Feet         Second Feet
                        N-A-M-E  
          
             (a)     Wasatch Irrigation Company,                    41.267              35.371           55-11132
                                                                                        
             (b)     North Field Irrigation Company,                35.714              35.714           55-11133
                                                                                        
             (c)     South Kamas Irrigation Company                 17.500              15.000           55-11134
                                                                                        
             (d)     Sunrise Irrigation Company,                     4.000               3.428           55-11135
                                                                                        
             (e)     Stewart Ranch, and as successor                                    
                     to J. D. Jones and R. L. Jones,                 1.000               1.000           55-11136
                                                                                        
             (f)     Utah Power & Light Company, and                                    
                     as successor to William H. Walker Jr.           0.286               0.286           55-11137
                                                                                        
             (g)     Isaac R. Baum, and as successor                                    
                     to W. H. Walker,                                1.743               1.743           55-11138
                                                                                        
             (h)     R. W. Barnes, successor to                                         
                     George 0. Ellis,                                1.000               1.000           55-11139
                                                                                        
             (i)     Jack Bates,                                     0.214               0.214           55-11140



                            Page-37-


                                                                  April 15th          Sept. 15th
                                                                     to                   to
                                                                  Sept.15th           April 15th
                                                                  Second Feet         Second Feet
                        N-A-M-E

              (j)    John E. Berg, as the successor
                     in interest and substituted for
                     Julia M. Davis,                                 0.300               0.300           55-11141


              (k)    Christy Bisel, successor to
                     Robert Mitchie,                                 0.029               0.029           55-11142

              (1)    Henry Bisel,                                    0.014               0.014           55-11143

              (m)    John D. F. Bvadshaw, successor
                     to Isaac Hunter,                                0.500               0.500           55-11144

              (n)    Barbara Buttrey, successor in
                     interest to John Buttrey,                       0.200               0.200           55-11145

              (o)    A. S. Carlile, successor to
                     Mary A. White administratrix of
                     the estate of Thomas White, deceased,           0.571               0.571           55-11146

              (p)    Mary Davis,                                     0.714               0.714           55-11147

              (q)    James Duncan,                                   0.357               0.357           55-11148

              (r)    Phillip L. Ford, to be taken from
                     river at Upper Midway Dam,                      1.000               0.857           55-11149

              (s)    Riley Fitzgerald, and as successor to
                     George O. Ellis; from Provo River.              0.657               0.657           55-11150
                                            from Bridge Hollow       1.143               1.143           55-11151

              (t)    Christeen Fraughton, administratrix  of
                     the estate of Henry Fraughton, deceased,
                     and successor to Marshall Leffler,              0.018               0.018           55-11152

              (u)    Samuel Gines Jr., successor to G. O.            0.514               0.514           55-11153
                     Ellis, and Samuel Gines Sr.,


              (v)    Ellen Gines successor to Samuel
                     Gines Sr.,                                      0.571               0.571           55-11154

              (w)    Samuel Gines  Jr.  successor to G. 0.
                     Ellis and Samuel Gines Sr.,                     0.514               0.514           55-11155

              (x)    Charles L. Gines, sued as Lyman Gines,
                     successor to J. M. Reed, T. L. Larsen, and
                     William Reed                                    1.143               1.143           55-11156

              (y)    Abram Gines, successor to
                     M. 0. Turnbow,                                  0.143               0.143           55-11157

              (z)    Edwin Hatch and Vermont Hatch, as
                     successors in interest to Abram Hatch,
                     and substituted for Ruth Hatch and
                     Abram C. Hatch, administrators of the
                     estate of Abram Hatch, deceased,                0.786               0.786           55-11158

              (aa)   George R. Hardman, successor to
                     Robert Mitchie,                                 0.171               0.171           55-11159

              (ab)   Ernest H. Horton, successor to
                     John Benson,                                    0.571               0.571           55-11160







                                                                  April 15th          Sept. 15th
                                                                     to                   to
                                                                  Sept. 15th          April 15th
                                                                  Second Feet         Second Feet

                          N-A-M-E

              (ac)   John A. Johnston, to be taken
                     from River at Upper Midway Dam,                 1.500              1.286            55-11161                                                                                                        
                                                                                                         
              (ad)   George B. Jordan,                               0.500              0.500            55-11162
                                                                                                         
              (ae)   James A. Knight, successor to                                                       
                     Henry Fraughton and J. J. Jenkins                                                   
                                        From Provo River,            3.429              3.429            55-11163
                                        From Bridge Hollow,          0.429              0.429            55-11164
                                                                                                         
              (af)   William Lemon, successor to                                                         
                     John O. Driscoll,                               0.571              0.571            55-11165
                                                                                                         
              (ag)   Ola W. Larsen successor to                                                          
                     Joseph Ketchum,                                 1.286              1.286            55-11166
                                                                                                         
              (ah)   Rasmus Larsen, successor to                                                         
                     Daniel Simpers,                                 0.857              0.857            55-11167
                                                                                                         
              (ai)   William Lewis, successor to                                                         
                     T. A. White and E. B. Leffler Jr.,              0.300              0.300            55-11168
                                                                                                         
              (aj)   Minns Lark, as administrator of the                                                 
                     estate of William Lark, deceased,               0.571              0.571            55-11169
                                                                                                         
              (ak)   Abram Leffler, sued as Abe Leffler,             0.071              0.071            55-11170
                                                                                                         
              (al)   John Leffler, and as successor to                                                   
                     E. B. Leffler                                   0.161              0.161            55-11171
                                                                                                         
                                                                                                         
              (am)   James Leffler, successor to                                                         
                     T. P. Potts,                                                                        
                                                                     0.050              0.043            55-11172
                                                                                                         
              (an)   Marshall Leffler, successor to                                                      
                     Henry Bisel and Woodland School                                                     
                     District,                                       0.043              0.043            55-11173
                                                                                                         
              (ao)   Martha E. McNeil, and as successor                                                  
                     Charles Murphy, William Reed,                                                       
                     William Prescott and Robert Mitchie,            0.329              0.329            55-11174
                                                                                                         
              (ap)   Joseph Morris,                                  1.857              1.857            55-11175
                                                                                                         
              (aq)   Nephi Moon,                                     0.057              0.057            55-11176
                                                                                                         
              (ar)   William Moon,                                   0.100              0.100            55-11177
                                                                                                         
              (as)   Heber Moon,                                     0.006              0.006            55-11178
                                                                                                         
              (at)   Hyrum Moon,                                     0.100              0.100            55-11179
                                                                                                         
              (au)   Levi M. North, successor to                                                         
                     Ed Dillon,                                      0.500              0.500            55-11180
                                                                                                         
              (av)   Hettie J. Prescott Page,                        0.143              0.143            55-11181
                                                                                                         
              (aw)   Mary E. Pace sucessor to                                                            
                     Thomas P. Potts,                                0.583              0.500            55-11182
                                                                                                         
                                                    Page -39-                                            


                                                                                                    
                                                                  April 15th        Sept. 15th        
                                                                      to                to            
                                                                  Sept. 15th        April 15th        
                     N-A-M-E                                      Second Feet       Second Feet       
                                                                                                         
              (ax)   Fred A. Peterson, successor to                                                      
                     Eldora Rose and P. F. Bowers                     0.300             0.300            55-11183
                                                                                                         
              (ay)   S. A. Peterson,                                  0.286             D.286            55-11184
                                                                                                         
              (az)   Ernest J. Prescott                               0.214             0.214            55-11185
                                                                                                         
              (ba)   Emily Prescott and Martha B.  McNeil,                                               
                     as successors of Isaac Hunter,                                                      
                     successor of William L. Prescott                 0.357             0.357            55-11186
                                                                                                         
              (bb)   Julia Potts, successor to                                                           
                     John M. Reed,                                    0.043             0.043            55-11187
                                                                                                         
              (be)   James Prescott, successor to                                                        
                     W. R. Smith,                                     0.143             0.143            55-11188
                                                                                                         
              (bd)   Charles H. Rampton, substituted for                                                 
                     Harold C. Best successor to John Swift           0.286             0.286            55-11189
                                                                                                         
              (be)   John Swift and as successor to                                                      
                     Mary A. Moon,                                    0.071             0.071            55-11190
                                                                                                         
              (bf)   Benjamin Turnbow, successor to                                                      
                     Mary A. Moon,                                    0.014             0.014            55-11191
                                                                                                         
              (bg)   Frank Turnbow, successor to                                                         
                     William Moon,                                    0.014             0.014            55-11192
                                                                                                         
              (bh)   Milton O. Turnbow,                               0.161             0.161            55-11193
                                                                                                         
              (bi)   Ether Webb, successor to                                                            
                     Daniel Mitchell                                  0.714             0.714            55-11194
                                                                                                         
              (bi)   Mary Ann Moon White, successor to                                                   
                     Mary A. Moon,                                    0.493             0.493            55-11195
                                                                                                         
              (bk)   Mary A. White,                                   0.067             0.067            55-11196
                                                                                                         
                                                                                                         
              (bk-1) Parley Gines, successor to                                                          
                     G. O. Ellis,                                     0.071             0.071            55-11197
                                                                                                         
              (bk-2) Rosel Leffler, successor, to                                                        
                     Mary Ann Moon,                                   0.011             0.011            55-11198
                                                                                                         
              (bk-3) George R. Hardman Jr., successor                                                    
                     to Ephraim Lambert,                              0.018             0.018            55-11199
                                                                                                         
              (bk-4) John T. Moon,                                    0.014             0.014            55-11200
                                                                                                         
              (bl)   Charleston Irrigation Company,                                                      
                     through its Upper Canal                         12.000            10.286            55-11201
                     And in the period of July 5th to September 15th, said
                     waters to be measured at said defendants land.

                                                              Page-40-


                                                       Sept. 15th       April 15th        July 5th
                                                           to               to               to
                                                       April 15th        July 5th         Sept. 15th
                          N-A-M-E                      Second Feet       Second Feet      Second Feet


              (bm)   Spring Creek Irrigation
                     Company,                             10.266           12.000            14.400      55-11202


                            And that in the period of July 5th to September 15th
                     said waters to be measured at, the mearureing woir of said
                     defendants canal as now located west of the Rio Grande Western
                     Depot at Heber City, Utah, and that no additional quantity
                     shall be allowed for losses in canal.


              (bn)   Midway Irrigation Company, and


                    William Bonner,              Andrease Burgener,
                    John U. Buehler,             Gotlieb Buehler,
                    Henry T. Coleman,            Frederick Forrer,
                    David A. Gibson,             George A. Huntington,
                    Jacob Kummer,                Orson P. Matthews,
                    Felix Martin,                Thomas Monks,
                    David McGimpsy,              John U. Probst,
                    Frederick Remund,            Polly W. Schear,
                    William L. Van Wagoner,      Henry Watkins,
                    J. Brigham Wilson,           Henry Zenger,
                    Henry T. Coleman   administrator of the estate of
                    Nathan Springer, deceased;
                    Heber Mercantile Company, a corporation,
                    James Hamilton, Administrator of the estate of James B.
                    Hamilton, deceased;
                    James A. Hamilton,William Hamilton, Ella Hamilton
                    Snyder, Jennie Hamilton Summers, Lovica Hamilton Snyder,
                    Mary Hamilton Chambers,  Maggie Hamilton Campbell,
                    Theodore Hamilton, and David Hamilton, successors in
                    interest to the estate of James B. Hamilton, deceased;
                    Rosina Kummer,  Edward Kummer, Elizabeth Hamilton, and
                    Salina Foreman, successors in interest to John Kummer,
                    deceased;
                    Mrs. Anna Lunceford, successor to Stephen H. Smith,
                    deceased;
                    Harold Schear and Emily Cormack, successors to Alice
                    Schear, deceased;
                    Mary Schroni, Joseph Schroni and Maria Mitchell,
                    successors to Christian Schroni, deceased; and Cordelia
                    Wilson, George Wilson and James Wilson, successors to
                    George Wilson, deceased; whose waters the Midway
                    Irrigation Company controls and distributes;


                                 Jointly and undivided:


                    From April 15th to September 15th.

               (I)  As a prior right in and to the waters of the Ontario.
                    Drain Tunnel, five and one-half second feet, to be
                    measured at the Midway Upper Dam.                          55-11203

               (II) The waters of Snake Creek, Pine Creek, and springs
                    tributary to Snake Creek, except two second feet of the
                    "Gerber Spring", and springs heretofore used by them,
                    not to exceed 52.82 second feet.                           55-11204








                                     Page -41-


               (III)And 2.50 second feet of the waters of Provo River to be
                    diverted at the Midway Upper Dam, or such portion                    55-11205
                    thereof, which when added to (I) and (II), aforesaid,
                    will aggregate 58.32 second feet, for the irrigation
                    of their joint lands of 3,499 acres, that is a quantity
                    not to exceed one second foot per 60 acres of said land.

                    From September 15th to April 15th.

               (IV) As a prior right in and to the waters of the Ontario                    55-11203
                    Drain Tunnel, five and one-half second feet, to be
                    measured at the Midway Upper, Dam.

               (V)  The waters of Snake Creek, Pine Creek, and springs
                    tributary to Snake Creek, except, two second feet of the
                    "Gerber Spring", and springs heretofore used by them,                   55-11204
                    not to exceed 44.49 second foot, and

               (VI) Two and one-half second feet of the waters of Provo
                    River to be diverted at the Midway Upper Dam, or such
                    portion thereof, which when added to (IV) and (V),                      55-11205
                    aforesaid, will aggregate 49.99 second feet, that is
                    a quantity not to exceed one second foot per seventy
                    acres of said land.

    (bo)    The Midway Waterworks Company.                                         55-11206


                From January 1st to December 31st

                Two second feet of the waters of "Gerber Spring",    a
                tributary of Snake Creek which is a tributary of Provo
                River, situate in the southeast quarter section 21,
                township 3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Base and
                Meridian, for domestic and municipal uses and for other
                beneficial purposes.

    (bp)    Thomas Lowery and Samuel Lowery,                                          55-11207

            successors to B.A. Norris.

                From January lst to December  31st.

                0.214 second foot from Provo River, and of the waters of
                Norris Spring arising upon and adjacent to their land,
                situated in section 6, township 3 south, range 5 east,
                Salt Lake Base and Meridian, sufficient water to aggregate
                0.850 second foot, for the irrigation 59.5 acres of
                land.

    (bq)    Nephi Huber and Joseph Huber.                                            55-11208


                                    Jointly  and undivided:

                                          26.00 Acres.

                In section 21, township  3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake
                Meridian.

                Of the waters of Snake Creek, and springs tributary
                thereto and heretofore used by said defendants.

                From April 15th to September 15th. 0.433 second foot.

                From September 15th to April 15th, 0.371 second foot.





                                          Page -42-


       (br)   George Schear, as successor to Alice Schear.                     55-11209

                                         10.00 Acres.

              In section 22 township 3  south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

              Of the waters of Snake Creek.

              From April 15th to September 15th, 0.167 second foot.
              From September 15th to April 15th, 0.143     "        "

       (bs)   John M. Huber administrator of the estate of John  Huber, deceased.

                                         44.00 Acres,                          55-11210


              In section 21, township 3 south, range  4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

              Of the waters of Snake Creek.

              From April 15th to September 15th, 0.733 second foot.
              From September 15th to April 15th 0.629        "         "

       (bt)   Elizabeth Hamilton, successor to and substituted for Emma Kummer
              Bond, administratrix of the estate of John Kummer, deceased.

                                         6.00 Acres.                           55-11211


              In section 2, township 4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

              Of the waters of Snake Creek, and through the Midway Lower
              Town Ditch.

              From April 15th   to September 15th, 0.100 second foot.
              From September 15th to April 15th, 0.086

       (bu)   Joseph Hatch               23.00 Acres.                          55-11212

              Twenty acres in N. E. 1/4 section 5, township 4 south, range 5
              east, Salt Lake Meridian, and one acre in S. W.  1/4 section 31,
              township 3 south, range 5 east, Salt Lake Meridian, and Lots
              3 and 4, Block 78, of Heber City, Utah.

              As a tenant in common in the Wasatch Canal and the right to the
              use of waters therein, to be diverted from Provo River through
              the said Wasatch Canal.

              From April 15th to September 15th,  0.383 second foot.
              From September 16th to April 15th, 0.329     "        "

       (bv)   Emma Wherritt                           1.00 Acre.                 55-11213

              Lot 2.  Block 94. of Heber City, Utah..

              As a tenant in common in the Wasatch Canal,   and the right to
              the use of water therein, to be diverted from Provo River,
              through the said Wasatch Canal.

              From April 15th to September 15th, 0.017 second foot.
              From September 15th to April 15th, 0.014     "     "




                                           Page -43-


                                                -49-

                       It is, further ordered, adjudged and decreed that whenever
                  the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River water-shed exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of, water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First Class, that the parties
                  to this action hereinafter,  in the paragraph named, by them-
                  selves and their predecessors in interest having appropriated of
                  such excess, and herein denominated the Second Class and the
                  same is herein awarded to and decreed as follows:


                                                              April 15th          Sept. 15th
                                                                  to                  to
                                                              Sept. 15th          April 15th
                         N-A-M-E                              Second Feet         Second Feet.


           (a)    South Kamas Irrigation Company                10.833               9.286             55-11214

           (b)    Stewart Ranch, and as successor
                  to John Jones,                                 0.357               0.357             55-11215

           ( c)   Christeen Fraughton,  administratrix
                  of the estate of Henry Fraughton,
                  deceased, and successor to Marshall
                  Leffler,                                       0.225               0.225             55-11216

                                           -50-

                         It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed that whenever
                  the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First and Second Classes, that
                  the parties to this action hereinafter in this paragraph named,
                  by themselves and their predecessors in interest having appropriated
                  of such excess, and herein denominated the Third Class
                  and the same herein awarded to and decreed as follows:


                                                         April 15th            Sept. 15th
                                                            to                     to
                                                         Sept 15th             April 15th
                         N-A-M-E                         Second-Feet.          Second Feet.


             (a)  Stewart Ranch, and as successor
                  to Emil Sackerson                          0.833                  0.714             55-11217

             (b)  Jack Bates,                                0.214                  0.214             55-11218

             ( c) George B. Jordan,                          0.429                  0.429             55-11219








                                             Page-44-


                       It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second and Third
                  Classes, that the party to this action hereinafter in this
                  paragraph named, by herself and her predecessors in interest
                  Having appropriated of such excess, and herein denominated the
                  Fourth Class and the same is herein awarded to and decreed as



                                                            April 15th      Sept. 15th
                                                               to               to
                                                            Sept.15th       April 15th
                       N-A-M-E.                             Second Feet.    Second Feet.

                  Barbara Buttrey, successor in
                  interest to John Buttrey,                    0.229             0.229          55-11220


                                                -52-

                       It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, and
                  Fourth Classes, that the parties to this action hereinafter in
                  this paragraph named, by themselves and their predecessors in
                  interest having appropriated of such excess, and herein
                  denominated the Fifth Class and the same is herein awarded to
                  and decreed as:


                                                               April 15th        Sept. 15th
                                                                   to                to
                                                               Sept. 15th        April 15th
                     N-A-M-E                                   Second Feet.     Second Feet.

            (a)   Washington Irrigation Company,                  21.033           18.028       55-11221

            (b)   Stewart Ranch, and as successor to
                  Carl H. Wilkins and William Paul,                1.007            0.900       55-11222

            ( c)  Jack Bates,                                      0.357            0.357       55-11223

            (d)   Ola W. Larsen, successor to
                  Joseph Ketchum,                                  0.543            0.543       55-11224

            (e)   Rasmus Larsen, successor to
                  Daniel Simpers,                                  2.000            2.000       55-11225

            (f)   Martha E. McNeil, and as successor to
                  Charles Murphy, William Reed,
                  William Prescott and Robert Mitchie.             0.186            0.186       55-11226

                                                 Page -45-


                     It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                volume the aggregate, quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                and decreed, to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth
                and Fifth Classes, that the parties to this action hereinafter
                in this paragraph named, by themselves and their predecessors in
                Interest having appropriated of such excess, and herein denominated
                the Sixth Class and the same is herein awarded to and
                Decreed as follows:


                                                            April 15th         Sept. 15th
                                                                to                to
                                                            Sept. 15th         April 15th
                     N-A-M-E.                               Second Feet.       Second Feet.

       (a)      Stewart Ranch, and as successor to
                Carl H. Wilkins,                                0.529                 0.529 55-11227

       (b)      Edwin Hatch and Vermont Hatchh, as
                successors in interest to Abram Hatch,
                and substituted For Ruth Hatch and
                Abram C. Hatch, administrators of the
                Estate of Abram Hatch; deceased                 0.286                 0.286 55-11228

                                               -54-

                      It is Further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties
                in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth,
                Fifth and Sixth Classes that the party to this action herein-
                after in this paragraph named by it-self and its predecessors
                in interest having appropriated of such excess, and herein
                denominated the Seventh Class and the same is herein awarded
                to and decreed as follows:



                                                            April 15th      Sept. 15th
                                                                to              to
                                                            Sept. 15th      April 15th
                                                            Second Feet     Second Feet.

                Stewart Ranch and as successor
                to William Paul,                                0.257            0.257  55-11229

                                                 Page -46-


                                                  -55-

                     It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth
                and Fifth, Sixth and Seventh Classes, that the party to this action
                hereinafter in this paragraph named, by it-self and predecessors in
                Interest having appropriated of such excess, and herein denominated
                the Eighth Class and the same is herein awarded to and
                Decreed as follows:


                                                  April 15th       Sept. 15th
                                                      to               to
                                                  Sept. 15th       April 15th
                        N-A-M-E                   Second Feet.     Second Feet.

                Stewart Ranch, as successor to
                Carl  H. Wilkins,                     0.086            0.086 55-11230

                                                   -56-

                     It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth
                and Fifth, Sixth, Seventh and Eighth Classes, that the party to
                this action hereinafter in this paragraph named, by himself and
                predecessors in interest having appropriated of such excess,
                and herein denominated the Ninth Class and the same is herein
                awarded to and Decreed as follows:




                                                    April 15th        Sept. 15th
                                                        to                to
                                                    Sept. 15th        April 15th
                       N-A-M-E                      Second-Feet.      Second Feet.

                   Joseph Morris,                       0.643               0.643 55-11231


                         It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth,
                  Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth and Ninth Classes, that the party to
                  this action hereinafter in this paragraph named, by herself and
                  and her predecessors in interest having appropriated of such
                  excess and herein denominated the Tenth Class, and the same is
                  herein awarded to and decreed as follows:

                                                 Page-47-


                                                             April 15th          Sept. 15th
                                                                 to                  to
                                                             Sept. 15th          April 15th
                                                             Second Feet.        Second Feet.

                  Barbara Buttrey, successor in
                  Interest to John Buttrey                      0.157               0.157 55-11232


                       It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth
                  and Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth and Tenth Classes, that
                  the party to this action hereinafter in this paragraph named,
                  by themselves and their predecessors in interest having appropriated
                  of such excess, and herein denominated the Eleventh
                  Class and the same is herein awarded to and decreed as follows:


                                                        April 15th            Sept. 15th
                                                            to                   to
                                                        Sept. 15th            April 15th
                     N-A-M-E.                           Second Feet.          Second Feet.

          (a)     North Field Irrigation Company,           5.953                               55-11233

          (b)     Sunrise Irrigation Company,               2.400                   2.057       55-11234

          ( c)    Stewart Ranch,                            0.414                               55-11235

          (d)     Utah Power & Light Company, as
                  successor to William H. Walker Jr.,       0.047                               55-11236

          (e)     Isaac R. Baum, and as successor to
                  W. H. Walker,                             0.290                               55-11237

          (j)     Jack Bates,                               0.132                               55-11238

          (g)     John E. Berg, as successor in interest
                  and substituted for Julia M. Davis,
                                                            0.050                               55-11239

          (h)     Barbara Buttery,  successor in interest
                  to John Buttery,                          0.097                               55-11240

          (i)     Mary Davis,                               0.119                               55-11241

          (j)     Edwin Hatch and Vermont Hatch, as
                  successors in interest to Abram Hatch,
                  and substituted for Ruth Hatch and
                  Abram C. Hatch, administrators of the
                  estate of Abram Hatch, deceased.          0.178                               55-11242

          (k)     George B. Jordan,                         0.154                               55-11243

          (1)     Joseph   Morris,                          0.417                               55-11244

          (m)     Charles H. Rampton, substituted for
                  Harold C. Best, successor to John Swift,  0.047                               55-11245

          (n)     Levi M. North, successor to Ed. Dillon,   0.083                               55-11246

                                                 Page -48-


                                                      April 15th
                                                          to
                                                      Sept. 15th
                    N-A-M-E.                          Second Feet.


          (o)  R. W. Barnes,  successor to
               George 0. Ellis                             0.167                    55-11247

          (p)  Christy Bisel, successor to
               Robert Mitchie,                             0.004                    55-11248

          (q)  Henry Bisel,                                0.003                    55-11249

          (r)  John D. F. Bradshaw, successor to
               Isaac Hunter,                               0.083                    55-11250

          (s)  A. S. Carlile,  successor to Mary  A.
               White, administratrix of the estate
               of Thomas White, deceased                   0.096                    55-11251

          (t)  James Duncan,                               0.060                    55-11252

          (u)  Riley Fitzgerald,  and  as successor        0.110 From Provo River  55-11253
               to George 0. Ellis,                         0.190 From Bridge-Hollow 55-11254

          (v)  Christeen Fraughton, administratrix
               of the estate of Henry Fraughton,
               deceased, and successor to Marshall
               Leffler,                                    0.040                    55-11255

          (w)  Samuel Gines Sr.                            0.136                    55-11256

          (x)  Ellen Gines successor to
               Samuel Gines Sr.,                           0.096                    55-11257

          (y)  Samuel Gines   Jr., successor to G.O. Ellis
               and Samuel Gines Sr.,                       0.086                    55-11258

          (z)  Charles L. Gines, sued as Lyman Gines,
               successor   to J.  M. Reed,    T. L. Larsen
               and William Reed                            0.190                    55-11259

          (aa) Abram Gines, successor to
               M. 0. Turnbow,                              0.024                    55-11260

          (ab) George  R.  Hardman, successor to
               Robert  Mitchie,                            0.029                    55-11261

          (ac) Ernest  H.  Horton successor  to
               John Benson,                                0.096                    55-11262

          (ad) James A. Knight, and as successor to        0.571 From  Provo River 55-11263
               Henry Fraughton and J. J. Jenkins,          0.071 From Bridge Hollow 55-11264

          (ae) William Lemon, successor to
               John O. Driscoll,                           0.096                    55-11265

          (af) Ola  W. Larsen, successor to
               Joseph  Ketchum,                            0.304                    55-11266

          (ag) Rasmus  Larsen succossor   to
               Daniel  Simpers,                            0.476                    55-11267

          (ah) William Lewis, Successor  to T .  A. White
               and E. B. Leffler Jr.                       0.051                    55-11268



                                                     April 15th
                                                         to
                                                     Sept. 15th
                                                     Second Feet.

          (ai) Minns Lark, administrator of the
               Estate of William Lark, deceased,         0.096    55-11269

          (ai) Abram Leffler, sued as Abe Leffler,.      0.012    55-11270


          (ak) John Leffler, and as successor to
               E. B. Leffler,                            0.027    55-11271

          (al) Marshall Leffler, successor to Henry
               Bisel and Woodland School District        0.007    55-11272

          (am)   Martha E. McNeil and as successor to
                 Charles Murphy, William Reed, William
                 Prescott and Robert Mitchie,            0.065    55-11273

          (an)   Nephi Moon                              0.010    55-11274
          (ao)   William Moon,                           0.017    55-11275

          (ap)   Heber Moon,                             0.001    55-11276

          (aq)   Hyrum Moon,                             0.017    55-11277

          (ar)   Hettie J. Presoott Page,                0.024    55-11278

          (as)   Fred A. Peterson successor to Eldora
                 Rose and P. F. Bowers,                  0.050    55-11279

          (at)   S. A. Peterson,                         0.047    55-11280

          (au)   Ernest J. Prescott,                     0.036    55-11281

          (av)   Emily Prescott and Martha E. McNeil, as
                 successors of Isaac Hunter, successor of
                 William L. Prescott                     0.080    55-11282

          (aw)   Julia Potts successor to John M. Reed,  0.007    55-11283

          (ax)   James Prescott, successor to W.R. Smith 0.024    55-11284

          (ay)   John Swift, and as successor to
                 Mary  A. Moon,                          0.012    55-11285

          (az)   Benjamin Turnbow, successor to
                 Mary A.  Moon,                          0.003    55-11286

          (ba)   Frank Turnbow,successor to William Moon,0.003    55-11287

          (bb)   Milton 0. Turnbow,                      0.027    55-11288

          (bc)   Ether Webb,successor to Daniel Mitchell 0.119    55-11289

          (bd)   Mary Ann Moon White, successor to
                 Mary A. Moon,                           0.082    55-11290

          (be)   Mary A. White,                          0.010    55-11291

          (bf)   Parley Gines, successor to G. 0. Ellis, 0.012    55-11292

          (bg)   Rosel Leffler,successor to Mary Ann Moon,0.001    55-11293

          (bh)   George R. Hardman Jr., successor to
                 Ephraim Lambert,                         0.003    55-11294

          (bi)   John T. Moon,                            0.003    55-11295


                                     Page -50-



                     It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters, flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of  storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth,
                  Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth and Eleventh Classes,
                  that the party to this action hereinafter in this paragraph
                  named, by it-self and its predecessors in interest having appropriated
                  of such excess, and herein denominated the Twelfth Class
                  and the same is herein awarded to and decreed as follows:


                                                        Sept. 15th        April 15th        July 5th
                                                            to                to               to
                                                        April 15th         July 5th         Sept. 15th
                      N-A-M-E.                          Second Feet.     Second Feet.      Second Feet.

                  Sage Brush Irrigation.
                  Company,                                7.143             8.333             10.000 55-11296

                      And that in the period of July 5th to September 15th, said
                  waters to be measured at the measuring weir of said defendant's
                  canal as now located west of the Rio Grande Western Depot, at
                  Heber City, Utah, and that no additional quantity shall be
                  allowed for losses in canal.


                  It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters, flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of  storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth,
                  Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Eleventh and
                  Twelfth Classes, that the party to this action hereinafter in
                  this paragraph named, by themselves and their predecessors in
                  interest having appropriated of such excess, and herein denominated
                  the Thirteenth Class and the same is herein awarded to
                  and decreed as follows:


              Midway Irrigation Company, and the parties named in subdivision (bn)
              paragraph 48, whose waters the said Midway Irrigation Company controls
              and distributes:

                                             Jointly and undivided:            55-11297

                  From April l5th to September 15th.

              (A) 12.17 second feet of the waters of Provo River to be diverted
                  at the Midway Upper Dam, or such portion thereof, which when
                  added to (.1), (II), and (III), subdivision (bn) paragraph 48,
                  will aggregate 58.32 second feet for the purposes and for the
                  lands aforesaid.

              (B) From September 15th to April 15th.

                  12.17 second feet of  the waters of Provo River  to be diverted
                  at the Midway Upper Dam or such portion thereof, which when
                  added to (IV), (V), and (VI) subdivision (bn) paragraph 48,
                  will  aggregate 49.99 second feet, for the purposes and for the
                  lands aforesaid.

                                     Page -51-


                                                          -61-

                     It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters, flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of  storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth,
                  Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Eleventh, Twelfth and
                  Thirteenth Classes, that the parties to this action herein-
                  after in this paragraph named, by themselves and their predecessors
                  in interest having appropriated of such excess, and herein
                  denominated the Fourteenth Class, and the same is herein
                  awarded to and decreed as follows:

                                                   April 15th      Sept. 15th
                                                       to              to
                                                   Sept. 15th      April 15th
                     N-A-M-E.                      Second Feet.    Second Feet.

             (a)  Timpanogus Irrigation
                  Company,                            33.333           28.571   55-11298

             (b)  Stewart   Ranch,                    16.667           14.286   55-11299

             ( c) Extension Irrigation
                  Company,                            13.333           11.429   55-11300

             (d)  Charles H. Rampton,
                  substituted for Harold C. Best,
                  successor to John Swift,             0.667            0.571   55-11301



                  It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters, flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of  storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth,
                  Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Eleventh, Twelfth,
                  Thirteenth and Fourteenth classes, that the parties to this
                  action hereinafter in this paragraph named, by themselves and
                  their predecessors in interest having appropriated of such excess, and
                  herein denominated the Fifteenth Class, and the same is herein awarded
                  to and decreed as follows:

                                     Jointly and undivided;                    55-11302

              (A) From  April 15th   to September 15th.

                  Twenty second feet of the waters of  Provo River to be diverted
                  at the Midway Upper Dam, or such portion thereof, which when
                  added to (I),  (II), and (III), subdivision (bn) paragraph 48,
                  and subdivision (A) paragraph 60, will aggregate 58.32 second
                  feet for the purposes and for the lands aforesaid.

              (B) From September   15th to   April 15th.

                  Twenty second feet of the waters of Provo River, to be diverted
                  at the Midway Upper Dam, or such portion thereof, which when
                  added to (IV), (V) , and (VI) , subdivision (bn) paragraph 48 and
                  subdivision (B) paragraph 80, will aggregate 49.99 second feet,
                  for the purposes and for the lands aforesaid.

                                     Page -52-


                     It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  the waters, flowing in said river and the canals of the parties,
                  in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division,
                  exclusive of  storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and
                  the waters diverted from the Weber River watershed, exceed in
                  volume the aggregate quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to
                  and decreed to the parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth,
                  Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Eleventh, Twelfth,
                  Thirteenth, Fourteenth and Fifteenth Classes, that the parties
                  to this action hereinafter in this paragraph named, by themselves
                  and their predecessors in interest having appropriated of such
                  excess, and herein denominated the Sixteenth Class, and the same
                  is herein awarded to and decreed as follows:


                                                      April 15th       Sept. 15th
                                                          to               to
                                                      Sept. 15th       April 15th
                    N-A-M-E,                          Second Feet.     Second Feet.

           (a)    Timpanogus Irrigation Company,          16.667           14.286  55-11303

           (b)    John E. Berg, as successor In
                  interest and substituted for
                  Julia M. Davis.,                         0.483            0.414  55-11304

           (c)    Charleston Irrigation Company
                  through its Upper Canal,                 1.667            1.429  55-11305

           (d)    Edwin Hatch and Vermont Hatch,
                  as successors in interest to
                  Abram Hatch, substituted for
                  Ruth Hatch and Abram C. Hatch,
                  administrators of the estate of
                  Abram Hatch deceased,                    1.500            1.206  55-11306

           (e)    George B. Jordan,                        0.417            0.357  55-11307

           (f)   Charles H. Rampton, substituted
                 for Harold C. Best, successor to
                 John Swift,                               0.667            0.571  55-11308


                                              -64-

                  It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that whenever
                  between May 1st and August 10th of any year, the waters, flowing
                  in said river and the canals of the parties, in the First and
                  Second Districts of the Wasatch Division, exclusive of  storage
                  waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and the waters diverted
                  from the Weber River watershed, exceed in volume the aggregate
                  quantity of water hereinbefore awarded to and decreed to the
                  parties of the First, Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth, Sixth,
                  Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Eleventh, Twelfth, Thirteenth,
                  Fourteenth, Fifteenth and Sixteenth Classes, that the parties
                  to this action hereinafter in this paragraph named, by themselves
                  and their predecessors in interest having appropriated of such
                  excess, and herein denominated the Seventeenth Class, and the same
                  is herein awarded to and decreed as follows:

                    N-A-M.-E.                          Second Feet.

           (a)    Wasatch Irrigation Company,              20.633        55-11309

           (b)    North Field Irrigation Company,          20.833        55-11310

           ( c)   Timpanogus Irrigation Company,           25.000        55-11311

           (d)    South  Kamas Irrigation Company,         14.167        55-11312

                                     Page -53-




                     N-A-M-E                           Second Feet

           (e)  Washington Irrigation Company            10.517                   55-11313

           (f)  Stewart Ranch,                           10.989                   55-11314

           (g)  Sunrise Irrigation Company,               3.200                   55-11315

           (h)  Extension Irrigation Company,             6.667                   55-11316

           (I)  Utah Power & Light Company, as
                successor to William H. Walker Jr.        0.167                   55-11317

           (j)  Isaac R. Baum, and as successor
                to W.H. Walker,                           1.017                   55-11318

           (k)  R.W. Barnes, successor to
                George O. Ellis,                          0.583                   55-11319

           (l)  Jack Bates,                               0.458                   55-11320

           (m)  John E. Berg, as the successor in
                interest and substituted for
                Julia M. Davis,                           0.417                   55-11321

           (n)  Christy Bisel, successor to
                Robert Mitchie,                           0.017                   55-11322

           (o)  Henry Bisel,                              0.008                   55-11323

           (p)  John D.F. Bradshaw, successor
                to Isaac Hunter,                          0.292                   55-11324

           (q)  Barbara Buttrey, successor to
                John Buttrey,                             0.342                   55-11325

           (r)  A.S. Carlile, successor to
                Mary A. White, administratrix
                of the estate of Thomas White,
                deceased,                                 0.333                   55-11326

           (s)  Mary Davis,                               0.417                   55-11327

           (t)  James Duncan,                             0.208                   55-11328

           (u)  Phillip L. Ford, to be taken
                from river at Upper Midway Dam,           0.500                   55-11329

           (v)  Riley Fitzgerald, and as                  0.383 From Provo River   55-11330
                successor to George O. Ellis,             0.667 From Bridge Hollow 55-11331

           (w)  Christeen Fraughton, adminitratrix
                of the estate of Henry Fraughton,
                deceased, and successor to
                Marshall Leffler,                         0.142                   55-11332

           (x)  Samuel Gines Sr.,                         0.475                   55-11333

           (y)  Ellen Gines, successor to
                Samuel Gines Sr.,                         0.333                   55-11334

           (z)  Samuel Gines Jr., successor to
                G.O. Ellis, and Samuel Gines Sr.,         0.300                   55-11335

           (aa) Charles L. Gines, sued as Lyman
                Gines, successor tp J. M. Reed,
                T.L. Larsen and William Reed,             0.667                   55-11336


                                     Page -53A-



                          N-A-M-E                    Second Feet.

          (ab)  Abram Gines,  successor to
                M. 0. Turnbow,                          0.083                     55-11337

          (ac)  Edwin Hatch and Vermont Hatch,
                as successors in interest to
                Abram Hatch,  and substituted
                for Ruth Hatch and Abram C.
                Hatch, administrators of the
                estate of Abram Hatch,deceased,         1.375                     55-11338

          (ad) George R. Hardman, successor
               to Robert Mitchie,                       0.100                     55-11339

          (ae) Ernest H. Horton, Successor
               to John Benson,                          0.3153                    55-11340

          (af) John A. Johnston, to be taken
               from river at Midway Upper Dam           0.750                     55-11341

          (ag) George B.  Jordan,                       0.750                     55-11342

          (ah) James A. Knight, successor to            2.000 From Provo River    55-11343
               Henry Fraughton and .J. J.
               Jenkins                                  0.250 From Bridge Hollow. 55-11344

          (ai) William Lemon,  successor to
               John 0. Driscoll,                        0.333                     55-11345

          (aj) Ola W.  Larsen, successor to
               Joseph Ketchum,                          1.067                     55-11346

          (ak) Rasmus Larsen,  successor to
               Daniel Simpers                           1.667                     55-11347


          (al) William Lewis, successor to
               T. A. White and E. B. Leffler
               Jr.,                                     0.l75                     55-11348

          (am) Minns Lark, as administrator
               of the estate of  William Lark,
               deceased,                                0.333                     55-11349

          (an) Abram Leffler, sued as
               Abe leffler,                             0.042                     55-11350

          (ao) John Leffler, and as successor
               to E. B. Leffler,                        0.093                     55-11351

          (ap) James Leffler, successor to
               T. P. Potts                              0.025                     55-11352

          (aq) Marshall Leffler, successor
               to Henry Bisel and Woodland
               School District,                         0.025                     55-11353

          (ar) Martha E. MeNeil,and as successor to
               Charles Murphy,  William Reed,
               William Prescott, and Robert
               Mitchie,                                 0.300                     55-11354

          (as) Joseph Morris,                           1.458                     55-11355

          (at) Nephi Moon,                              0.033                     55-11356

          (au) William Moon,                            0.058                     55-11357

          (av) Heber Moon,                              0.003                     55-11358



                                     Page -53B-


                   N-A-M-E                                    Second Feet

           (aw) Hyrum Moon,                                       0.058         55-11359

           (ax) Levi  M. North successor to Ed. Dillon            0.292         55-11360

           (ay) Hettie J. Prescott Page                           0.003         55-11361

           (az) Mary E. Pace, successor to Thomas P.
                Potts,                                            0.292         55-11362


           (ba) Fred A Peterson, successor to Eldora
                Rose and P. F. Bowers,                            0.175         55-11363

           (bb) S. A. Peterson,                                   0.167         55-11364

           (be) Ernest  J. Prescott,                              0.125         55-11365

           (bd) Emily  Prescott and Mattha E. MeNeil, as
                successors of Isaac Hunter, successor of
                William L.  Prescott                              0.208         55-11366

           (be) Julia  Potts, successor to  Johh M.  Reed,        0.025         55-11367

           (bf) James  Prescott, successor to W. R.  Smith,       0.083         55-11368

           (bg) Charles H. Rampton, substituted for
                Harold C. Best, successor to John Swift,          0.833         55-11369

           (bh) John Swift,  and  as successor to
                Mary A. Moon,                                     0.042         55-11370

           (bi) Benjamin Turnbow, successor to
                Mary A. Moon,                                     0.008         55-11371

           (bJ) Frank Turnbow, successor to
                William Moon,                                     0.008         55-11372

           (bk) Milton 0. Turnbow,                                0.093         55-11373

           (bl) Ether Webb, successor to
                Daniel Mitchell,                                  0.417         55-11374

           (bm) Mary Ann Moon White,  successor to                0.267         55-11375
                Mary A. Moon,
           (bn) Mary A. White,                                    0.089         55-11376

           (bo) Spring Creek Irrigation Company,                  6.000         55-11377
                And that in the period of July 5th to August 10th,  said
                waters to be measured at the measureing weir of said defendant's
                canal as now located west of the Rio Grande Western Depot, at
                Heber City, Utah, and no additional quantityshall be allowed
                for losses in canal.

           (bp) Sage Brush Irrigation Company,                    4.167         55-11378
                And that in the period of July 5th to August 10ih, said
                waters to be measured at the measureing weir of said defendants
                canal as novv located west of the Rio Grande Western Depot, at
                Heber City, Utah, and no additional quantity shall be allowed
                for losses in canal.

                                     Page -53C-


                     N-A-M-E.                          Second Feet.

           (bq) Charleston Irrigation Company,
                through its Upper Canal,                   6.833       55-11379

           (br) Thomas Lowery and Samuel Lowery,
                successors to B. A. Norris,                0.638       55-11380

           (bs) Midway Irrigation Company, and the
                parties named in subdivision (bn.)
                paragraph 48, whose waters the said
                Midway Irrigation Company controls and
                distributes, jointly and undivided,       29.16        55-11381

           (bt) Parley Gines, successor to G. 0. Ellis,    0.042       55-11382

           (bu) Rosel Leffler,  successor to
                Mary Ann Moon,                             0.007       55-11383

           (bv) George R. Hardman Jr, successor to
                Ephraim Lambert,                           0.010       55-11384

           (bw) John T. Moon,                              0.008       55-11385

           (bx) Nephi Huber and Joseph Huber, jointly and undivided; Of the
                waters of Snake Creek, and springs tributary thereto, 0.217
                second foot.                                               55-11386


           (bk) George Schear,  successor to Alice Schear; Of the waters of
                Snake Creek, 0.083  second foot.                            55-11387

           (bz) John M. Huber administrator of the estate of John Huber,.
                deceased; Of the waters of Snake Creek, 0.367 second foot.    55-11388

           (ca) Elizabeth Hamilton,  successor to and substituted for Emma Kummer
                Bond, administratrix of the estate of John Kummer, deceased;
                Of the waters of Snake Creek, and through the Midway Lower
                Town Ditch,  O.050 second foot.                              55-11389


           (cb) Joseph Hatch, as a tenant in common in the Wasatch Canal and
                the right to the use of waters therein, to be diverted from
                Provo River through the said Wasatch Canal, 0.192 second foot. 55-11390

           (cc) Emma Wherritt, as a tenant in common in the Wasatch Canal and
                the right to the use of waters therein,  to be diverted from
                Provo River through the said Wasatch Canal,  0.008 second foot 55-11391


                                     Page -53D-


                                WASATCH   DIVISION
                                  Third  District

                                       -65-

               The defendants in the Third District of the Wasatch Division,
        are the owners of the right to the use of certain waters of the Provo
        River and its tributaries, springs, seepage and precolating waters,
        and which are necessary for domestic and culinary uses and for the
        irrigation of lands, and which rights are set out and agreed to
        between plaintiff and the said defendants in stipulations, and having
        provided therein that the rights in said district shall be decreed as
        stipulation, and conforming thereto it is ordered; adjudged and
        dereed, that the said parties, hereinafter named, are the owners of the
        right to the use for the service of the acreage and for domestic and
        culinary uses, in the quanitities and for the periods hereinafter set   forth, and denominated as follows:

                                       -66-

     (a)     The waters for domestic and culinary uses, and the waters for
        irrigation purposes to a duty of one second foot per sixty acres of
        land, are herein denominated the First Class; and

     (b)     Whenever, between May 1st and August 10th of any year,
        the waters flowing in said river and the canals in the Provo Division,
        exceed in volume the aggregate quantities hereinbefore awarded to
        the defendants in said Provo Division and the Plaintiff is being
        supplied with one second foot of water per seventy acres of land; the
        defendants in the Third District of the Wasatch Division br
        themselves and their predecessors in interest having appropriated of
        such excess in addition to the First Class aforesaid to a quantity
        equal to and commensurate with the Seventeenth Class of the
        Second District of, the Wasatch Division, and the same is herein
        denominated the Seventeenth Class; and

     ( c)    The waters aforesaid, denominated First and Seventeenth
        Classes, are herein awarded to and decreed as follows:

                                     -67-

                          Through the Phil Smith Ditch.

     (a) Frederick Remund   8.00 Acres

               In the S.W. 1/4 section 24, township 3 south,
               range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class  -----------------   .133 second foot.  55-11392
               17th Class -----------------   .067 second foot. 55-11393

     (b) Phillip L. Ford,       45.00 Acres
               In the S.  section 24 township 3 south,
               range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class  ----------------- .750 second foot.    55-11394
               17th Class ---------------- .375 second foot.     55-11395

                                        -68-

                             Through the Phil Smith Slough.
     (a) Frederick Remund, 18.00 Acres.
               In the S.W. 1/4 section 24, township 3 south,
               range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.
               1st Class  ------------------ .300 second foot.   55-11396
               17th Class ------------------ .150 second foot.    55-11397


        (b) Joseph Abegglen,            5.00 Acres

                    In the N. W. 1/4 section 25, township
                    3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

                    1st Class ---------------- .083 second foot. 55-11398
                    17th Class---------------- .042 second foot.  55-11399

        ( c) Anna Elizabeth Abegglen, as
             successor to Ulric Abegglen,

                                        4.00 Acres

                    In the N.W. 1/4 section 25, township
                    3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

                    1st Class ----------------- .067 second foot.55-11400
                    17th Class----------------- .033 second foot. 55-11401


                                          -69-

                               Through the Abegglen Ditch.

             Joseph Abegglen,          10.00 Acres.

                    In the N. W. 1/4 section 25, township
                    3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

                    1st Class ----------------- .167 second foot.55-11402
                    17th Class----------------- .083 second foot. 55-11403

                                            -70-

                                Through the Mitchell Ditch.

         (a) J. E. Peterson,            8.00 Acres.

                    In the S. W. 1/4 section 25, township
                    3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

                    1st Class ----------------- .133 second foot.55-11404
                    17th Class ---------------- .067 second foot. 55-11405

         (b) Chris Mitchell,        40.00 Acres.

                    In the N.W. 1/4 section 25, township
                    3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

                    1st Class ---------------- .667 second foot. 55-11406
                    17th Class --------------- .333 second foot.  55-11407

         ( c)Felix Martin,         30.00 Acres.

                    In the S.W. 1/4 section 25, and the S.W. 1/4
                    section 26, township 3 south, range 4 east,
                    Salt Lake Meridian.

                    1st Class ---------------- .500 second foot. 55-11408
                    17th Class --------------- .250 second foot.  55-11409

         (d) John H. Buhler,        15.00 Acres.

                    In the S.W. 1/4 section 25, township
                    3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

                    1st Class --------------- .250 second foot.  55-11410
                    17th Class -------------- .125 second foot.   55-11411



                               -71-

                      Through the Nelson Ditch

        (a) Jesse Nelson,          23.00 Acres.

               In the NW. 1/4 section 1, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ----------------- .383 second foot.    55-11412
               17th Class --------------- .192 second foot.     55-11413

        (b) Jesse Nelson Jr.,      20.00 Acres.

               In the S.E. 1/4 section 2, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ----------------- .333 second foot.    55-11414
               17th Class --------------- .167 second foot.     55-11415

        ( c) George Nelson,        20.00 Acres.

               In the S.E. 1/4 section 2, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ----------------- .333 second foot.    55-11416
               17th Class --------------- .167 second foot.     55-11417

        (d)  Alfred L. Alder, W.W. Alder,
             and James T. Alder; jointly:

                                   20.50 Acres

             In the S.E. 1/4 section 2, township
             4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

             1st Class ----------------- .342 second foot.    55-11418
             17th Class --------------- .170 second foot.     55-11419

                                -72-

                       Through the River Slough.

             Alonzo A. Hicken,       10.89 Acres.

               In the S.E. 1/4 section 2, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ---------------- .181 second foot.     55-11420
               17th Class -------------- .091 second foot.      55-11421

                                -75-

               Drainage, seepage and spring water
               That arises on lands adjacent to
               and above described tract of land.

        Ermina C. Cummings, Lavina E. Murdock, William T. Averett,
        Addison Averett, Joseph D. Averett, John Averett, Edna A.
        Murdock; Leona Bonner and Bustachia Averett, heirs at law of
        William Averett, deceased, successors to the interest of said
        William Averett, deceased, jointly and individed:

                                10.20 Acres.







               In the S. E. 1/4 section 2, and N.E. 1/4
               section 11, township 4 south, range 4 east,
               Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ----------------- .170 second foot.    55-11422
               17th Class --------------- .085 second foot.     55-11423

                              -74-

               Through Charleston-Midway
               Spring Creek Ditch.

        (a) Hyrum S. Winterton,    12.5 Acres.

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ------------------ .808 second foot.   55-11424
               17th Class ---------------- .104 second foot.    55-11425

        (b) Joseph E. Hanks, administrator of the estate of Mrs. E.L.
            Hanks, deceased:

                         5.85 Acres.

               In the S.W. 1/4 section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ------------------ .098 second foot.   55-11426
               17th Class ---------------- .048 second foot.    55-11427

        ( c)William Winterton,    3.75 Acres.

               In the S.W. 1/4 section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ------------------ .062 second foot.   55-11428
               17th Class ---------------- .032 second foot     55-11429.

        (d) John W. Stubbs, successor to the intereset of John Fowers,
            deceased,

                         5.00 Acres.

               In the S.E. 1/4 section 10, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class -------------------- .083 second foot. 55-11430
               17th Class ------------------ .042 second foot.  55-11431

        (e) George H. Edwards,        27.00 Acres.

               In the S.  of section 10, and N.E. 1/4
               section 15, township 4 south, range 4 east,
               Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ------------------- .450 second foot.  55-11432
               17th Class ----------------- .225 second foot.   55-11433

        (f) Joseph S. Wright,           15.00 Acres.

               In the S.E. 1/4 section 10, and S.W. 1/4
               section 11, township 4 south, range 4 east,
               Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class ----------------- .250 second foot.    55-11434
               17th Class --------------- .125 second foot.     55-11435


        (g) E.L. Brown,            10.00 Acres

               In the S.E. 1/4 section, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .167 second foot.  55-11436
               17th Class------------------ .083 second foot.   55-11437

        (h) Ellen C. Wright,            28.00 Acres
               In the S.E. 1/4 section 10, and S.W. 1/4
               section 11, township 4 south, range 4 east,
               Salt Lake Meridian

               1st Class-------------------- .467 second foot.  55-11438
               17th Class------------------ .233 second foot.   55-11439

        (I) Dermunt Huffacker, administrator of the estate of D.S.
             Huffacker, deceased,
                              15.00 Acres

               In the S.E. 1/4 section 10, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian

               1st Class-------------------- .250 second foot.  55-11440
               17th Class------------------ .125 second foot.   55-11441

        (j) W.D. Wright,           22.50 Acres

               In the S.E. 1/4 section 10, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .375 second foot.  55-11442
               17th Class------------------ .187 second foot.   55-11443
        (k) Hyrum Winterton             9.00 Acres

               In the S.W. 1/4 section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Slat Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .150 second foot.  55-11444
               17th Class------------------ .075 second foot.   55-11445

        (l) Thomas Winterton            18.00 Acres

               In the S.E. 1/4 section 10, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .300 second foot.  55-11446
               17th Class------------------ .150 second foot.   55-11447

                          -75-

               Through Meaks Bottom Slough.

        William H. Winterton,                17.75 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 and N.W. 1/4 section 11,
               township 4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake
               Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .296 second foot.  55-11448
               17th Class------------------ .148 second foot.   55-11449

                                 -76-

                       Through a slough from Provo River.

        William N. Casper,                   15.00 Acres


               In the S.W. 1/4 section1, and S.E. 1/4
               section 2, township 4 south, range 4 east,
               Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- . 250 second foot. 55-11450
               17th Class------------------ . 125 second foot.  55-11451

                        -77-

               From "Upper Springs" and though
               Charleston Lower Canal, that issue
               on described land and are noe intercepted
               by said Canal.

        William Winterton,              5.50 Acres

               In the S.W. 1/4 section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .092 second foot.   55-11452
               17th Class----------------- .046 second foot.    55-11453

                       -78-

               From "Second Group of Springs", that
               issue on described land and below the
               Charleston Lower Canal.  Also the right
               to the use of said water for two fish
               ponds located on said land, for the purposes
               of Fish Culture.

        William Winterton,              17.58 Acres

               In the S.W. 1/4 section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .293 second foot.  55-11454
               17th Class------------------ .147 second foot.   55-11455

                        -79-

               From "Third Group of Springs", that issue
               on said described land and below the
               Charleston Lower Canal.  Also the right
               to the use of said water for two Fish Ponds
               located on described land, for the purposes
               of Fish Culture.

        William H. Winterton,           9.00 Acres

               In the S.W. 1/4 section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .150 second foot.  55-11456
               17th Class------------------ .075 second foot.   55-11457

                        -80-

               From Springs and conveyed through the
               River Ditch.

    ( c)John W. Stubbs, successor to the interests of the estate of John
        Fowers, deceased.

                                   8.50 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class--------------------- .142 second foot. 55-11458
               17th Class------------------- .071 second foot.  55-11459


    (p) P.W. Edwards,               5.50 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .058 second foot.   55-11460
               17th Class----------------- .029 second foot.    55-11461

                              -81-

                       From the Brown Slough.

        John W. Stubbs, Successor to the interests of the estate of
        John Fowers, deceased,
                              2.50 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .042 second foot.   55-11462
               17th Class----------------- .020 second foot.    55-11463

                                -82-

                    From Springer and Tate Springs.

        P.W. Edwards                    2.70 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .045 second foot.  55-11464
               17th Class------------------ .023 second foot.   55-11465

                        -83-

               Of waters of Bonner Slough and Soldier Hollow.

    (a) P.W. Edwards,               27.20 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Slat Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .453 second foot.  55-11466
               17th Class------------------ .227 second foot.   55-11467
    (b) George H. Edwards,          10.00 Acres.

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .167 second foot.   55-11468
               17th Class----------------- .083 second foot.    55-11469

    ( c)W.D. Wright,             28.00 Acres

               In the south half of section 10, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Slat Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .467 second foot.   55-11470
               17th Class----------------- .233 second foot.    55-11471

                        -84-

               Of drainage, seepage and spring water from
               the North Drain Ditch.

        George H. Edwards,              5.00 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .083 second foot.   55-11472
               17th Class----------------- . 042 secon foot.    55-11473


                        -85-

              Of the waters of Wootten Springs.

        John W. Stubbs, successor to the interests of the estate of
        John Fowers, deceased,
                              2.91 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 10, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .048 second foot.   55-11474
               17th Class----------------- .024 second foot.    55-11475

                        -86-

              Of the waters of Tate Upper Springs.

        George H. Edwards,              14.00 Acres

               In the east half of section 10, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .233 second foot.   55-11476
               17th Class----------------- .177 second foot.    55-11477

                        -87-

                Of the waters of Fowers Springs.

    (a) John W. Stubbs, successor to the interests of the estate of
        John Fowers, deceased.
                              28.00 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .467 second foot.   55-11478
               17th Class----------------- .233 second foot.    55-11479

    (b) P.W. Edwards,               56.00 Acres
               In the North half section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------ .933 second foot.    55-11480
               17th Class---------------- .467 second foot.     55-11481

   ( c) Earl Stringfellow, successor to the interests of John O.
        Edwards.
                              10.00 Acres

                In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------ .167 second foot.    55-11482
               17th Class---------------- .083 second foot.     55-11483

                        -88-

             Of the waters from W.D. Wright Springs,
    (a) Earl Stringfellow, successor to the interests of John O.
        Edwards.
                              18.13 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .302 second foot.   55-11484
               17th Class----------------- .151 second foot.    55-11485


    (b) Joseph S. Wright, successor to the interests of Joseph R.
        Murdock.
                              23.22 Acres

              In the south half section 15, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .387 second foot.  55-11486
               17th Class------------------ .193 second foot.   55-11487

                        -89-

                Through a Slough from Provo River.

        George R. Carlile,              20.00 Acres

               On west side of said River, in the
               N.E. 1/4 section 11, township 4 south,
               range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .333 second foot.   55-11488
               17th Class----------------- .167 second foot.    55-11489

                        -90-

              From springd arising near said lands.

        George R. Carlile,              10.00 Acres

               On the east side of said River, in the
               N.E. 1/4 section 11, township 4 south,
               range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .167 second foot.   55-11490
               17th Class----------------- .083 second foot.    55-11491

                        -91-

           From Provo River through the Hicken Slough.

        James Casper,                   20.00 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class--------------------- .333 second foot. 55-11492
               17th Class------------------- .167 second foot.  55-11493

                        -92-

           From Provo River through Jack Watkins Slough.

        J.M. Casper,                    18.00 Acres

               In the north half section 11, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class--------------------- .300 second foot. 55-11494
               17th Class------------------- .150 second foot.  55-11495


                        -93-

        John M. Richie,             90.00 Acres.

               In the west half section 33, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.
               Through two sloughs from Provo River, one
               heading near the north line of said land,
               the other near the center of said land.

               1st Class------------------ 1.500 second foot.   55-11496
               17th Class----------------   .750 second foot.   55-11497

                        -94-

        Joseph Hatch,                    28.00 Acres

               In the N.E. 1/4 section 1, township
               4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               Of drainage, seepage, and spring water,
               that arises on lands adjacent to and
               above said described land.

               1st Class---------------- .467 second foot.      55-11498
               17th Class-------------- .233 second foot.       55-11499

                        -95-

               Through Webster Spring Ditch and
               a slough from Provo River.

        Elisha Webster,            10.00 Acres

               In section 11, township 4 south
               range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class----------------- .167 second foot.     55-11500
               17th Class--------------- .083 second foot.      55-11501

                        -96-

                 From Creamery Springs.

    (a) William Daybell,            28.00 Acres
               On lands on what is known as the Island,
               in the S.W. 1/4 section 22, township 4 south,
               range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class-------------------- .467 second foot.  55-11502
               17th Class------------------ .233 second foot.   55-11503

    (b) George H. Edwards,          17.00 Acres

               On lands on what is known as the Island,
               In the S.W. 1/4 section 22, township 4 south,
               range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

               1st Class------------------- .283 second foot.   55-11504
               17th Class----------------- .142 second foot.    55-11505


                              -97-

                          ISLAND DITCH


          N-A-M-E.              Class      Acres     Second Feet.

(a) Midway Irrigation Company,   1st       186           3.100   55-11506
                                 17th                    1.550   55-11507
(b) Alfred L. Alder,             1st         4           0.067   55-11508
                                 17th                    0.032   55-11509
( c)Jesse Nelson,                1st        32           0.553   55-11510
                                 17th                    0.267   55-11511
(d) William L. Vari Wagoner,     1st        10           0.167   55-11512
    and John Van Wagoner Jr.,    17th                    0.083   55-11513
(e) William Winterton,           1st      8.90           0.148   55-11514
                                 17th                    0.074   55-11515
(f) John Murri,                  1st        15           0.250   55-11516
                                 17th                    0.125   55-11517
(g) Hyrum S. Winterton,          1st        35           0.583   55-11518
    T. Fred Winterton, and       17th                    0.292   55-11519
    Moroni Winterton,
(h) E.R. Bronson,                1st        15           0.250   55-11520
                                 17th                    0.125   55-11521
(I) Joseph S. Wright,            1st        10           0.167   55-11522
                                 17th                    0.003   55-11523
(j) William Bonner,              1st         6           0.100   55-11524
                                 17th                    0.050   55-11525
(k) James Pyper,                 1st         5           0.083   55-11526
                                 17th                    0.042   55-11527
(l) Henry Zenger,                1st         5           0.083   55-11528
                                 17th                    0.042   55-11529
(m) James A. Hamilton,
    William Hamilton,
    Ella Hamilton Snyder,
    Jennie Hamilton Summers,
    Lovica Hamilton Snyder,
    Mary Hamilton Chambers,
    Maggie Hamilton Campbell,
    Theodore Hamilton, and
    David Hamilton, duly
    substituted for James B.
    Hamilton, deceased;          1st        33           0.550   55-11530
    jointly and undivided,       17th                    0.275   55-11531


                                   -98-

                              DAYBELL SPRINGS

                         April 1st    to November 1st.

     Through Upper Ditch        Class,    Acres,     Second feet,

(a)  George H. Edwards, and as   1st        23          .387        55-11532
     successor to George Daybell
     & Sons,

(b)  John M. Richie,             1st        30          .505        55-11533

( c) Harry F. Watson,            1st        60         1.010        55-11534

     Through Lower Ditch.

(d)  George H. Edwards, and as   1st        65         1.093        55-11535
     successor to Goerge Daybell
     & Sons,

(e)  John M. Richie,             1st        30          .505        55-11536

                                     -99-

                             McAFFEE       SPRINGS.
                                  First Class.

     J.W. Allen (a) Of the waters of said springs during the on   55-11537
                    entire year to supply his requirements for
                    domestic, culinary and stockwatering purposes
                    at his home, yard and corral, situated about thirty
                    yards casterly from said springs.

                (b) Subject to the foregoing right, from May 1st
                    to October 15th, of all of the flowing
                    waters of said springs for one-sixth of the
                    time for the irrigation of five acres of
                    land.

     Wilford D. Wright:
                                                                                                            55-11538
                    Subjected to the right og J.W. Allen as set
                    out under (a) above, from May 1st to October
                    15th, of all of the flowing waters of said
                    springs for five-sixths of the time for
                    the irrigation of twenty-fivee acres of land
                    in section 53, township 4 south, range 4
                    east, Salt Lake Meridian.

                             -100-

     That, Hyrum S. Winterton, William Van Wagoner and John Van Wagoner Jr., 55-11539
are  awarded the use of all the waters, not exceeding one second foot, arising in the bed of Snake
Creek, by springs and seepage, on the George Price Farm, in section 3, township 4 south, range 4
east, Salt Lake Meridian, for the irrigation of 20.5 acres of land owned by Hyrum S. Winterton
and 9.7 acres of land owned by William Van Wagoner and John Van Wagoner Jr., in sections 2
and 11, township 4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian, in Wasatch county.


                             -101-

     Pioneer Irrigation Company
               Through two ditches, the upper of which diverts from
          Provo River at a point approximately 150 feet north and
          850 feet west of the center of section 15, township 4 south,
          range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian; the lower of which diverts
          from Provo River at a point approximately 1600 feet north
          and 150 feet east of the southwest corner of section 22,
          township 4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian.

                           455 Acres.

               From April 15th to October 15th.
               First Class------------------------------ 7.583 second feet.    55-11540

                             -102-

               Murdock-Allen Ditch.
               From April 15th to October 15th.
(a)  T.W. Allen,              82.00 Acres
               1st Class--------------------------------- 0.867 second foot.   55-11541

(b)  John H. Murdock,         12.00 Acres
               1st Class--------------------------------- 0.200 second foot.   55-11542

                             -103-

               Allen-McAffee Ditches.
               From April 15th to October 15th.

(a)  Samuel McAffee,          39.00 Acres

               1st Class---------------------------------- 0.650 second foot.  55-11543

(b)  Arthur P. Allen          20.00 Acres

               1st Class---------------------------------- 0.333 second foot.  55-11544

( c) T.W. Allen,              46.00 Acres

               1st Class---------------------------------- 0.767 second foot.  55-11545

(d)  John W. Allen,      75.00 Acres
               1st Class---------------------------------- 1.250 second foot. 55-11546
     Wilford Van Wagenen      -104-                                            55-11547

          Two second feet of the waters of Deer Creek, to be
         measured at his land in section 9 and 16, township 4
         south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian, for the
         irrigation od 120 acres of land.


                             -105-

Charleston Irrigation Company,                                                 55-11548
through its Lower Canal.


          Nine second feet of water for the irrigation of 540 acres of land, delivered at the
heads of the laterals of said canal, except in that lateral leading southward from Charleston
to the lands irrigated and owned by J. M. Ritchie and Harry F. Watson, in section 22 and
27, township 4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian, in which said lateral the quantity of
water herein awarded shall be delivered at the dividing line between said sections 22 and
27.
 ______________________________________________________________________________________________



                 EIGHTEENTH, NINETEENTH, AND TWENTIETH

                             CLASS RIGHTS.

                                -106-

     The defendants that appropriate water under applications approved by the State
Engineer of the State of Utah, and that appropriate water under certifications of completion
of appropriation issued by the State Engineer, are hereinafter denominated and the waters
to which each of said parties are awarded is as follows:

                                -107-


     The plaintiff and defendants in this cause having reservoirs in Wasatch and Summit
Counties, that appropriate and store water under applications approved by the State
Engineer of the State of Utah, and that appropriate and store water under certificates of
completion of appropriation issued by the said State Engineer, have the right and are
entitled, to store in said reservoirs all the water tha can be stored in them between
September 15th and April 15th of the succeeding year.

___________________________________________________________________________________________


                        EIGHTEENTH CLASS RIGHTS.

                                -108-

Wasatch Irrigation Company:
Timpanogus Irrigation Company:

     The waters of the Wasatch Irrigation Company and the Timpanogus Irrigation
Company, under application to the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number 442,
bearing date of August 22, 1905, are herein denominated Eighteenth (18th) Class, and the
quantities of water to which said parties are awarded is as follows:

(a)  Wasatch Irrigation Company:                                               55-11108

     The defendant the Wasatch Irrigation Company, as a successor in interest of the
Timpanogus Irrigation Company, under application to the State Engineer of the State of
Utah, number 442, bearing date of August 22, 1905, for 8500 acre feet of water, is entitled
to 7/28 of said water and water right, and is entitled to complete said appropriation and
make final proof  thereof;


     And pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for the completion of said
appropriatio as the same may have been or may hereafter be extended as long as said application
is in good standing in said State Engineer's office the said defendant is entitled to the said water
or such portion thereof as may be availiable from year to year and time to time under said
application according to its priority of right and the priority of rights fixed herein;

     And, upon and after the completion of said appropriation, the said defendant is entitled to
said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to year and time to time under
the terms of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the said State Engineer,
according to the priority of right of said certificate and the priority of rights fixed herein;

     Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this appropriation is conditioned
upon compliance with the terms of the application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit:
Application No. 442 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and the same is subject
to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah govering the issuance of certificates of
completion of appropriation by said State Engineer.

(b)  Timpanogus Irrigation Company:                                            55-11108

     The defendant the Timpanogus Irrigation Company, under application to the State
Engineer of the State of Utah, number 442, bearing date of August 22, 1905, for 8500 acre feet of
water is entitled to 7/28 of said water and water right, and is entitled to complete said
appropriation and make final proof thereof;

     And pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for the completion of said
appropriation as the same may have been or may hereafter be extended, as said application is in
good standing in said State Engineer's office, the said defendant is entitled to the said water or
such portion thereof as may be availiable from year to year and time to time under said
application according to its priority of right and the priority of rights fixed herein;

     And upon and after the completion of said appropriation, the said defendant is entitled to
the said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to year and time to time
under the terms of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the State Engineer,
according to the priority of right of said certificate and the priority of rights fixed herein;

     Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this appropriation is conditioned
upon with the terms of the application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit;
Application No. 442 filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and the same is subject to
the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah governing the issuance of certificates of
completion of appropriation by said State Engineer.

____________________________________________________________________________________

                   NINETEENTH  CLASS  RIGHT.

                            -108-A-

Timpanous Irrigation Comapny:                                                  55-11549
     The waters under application to the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number 944A,
bearing date of June 14, 1906, are herein denominated Nineteenth (19th) Class, and


     The defendant the Timpanogus Irrigation Company, under application to the State
Engineer of the State of Utah, number 944A bearing date of June 14, 1906, for 7500 Acre feet of
water, is entitled to said water and water right, and is entitled to colmplete said appropriation and
make final proof thereof;

     And, pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for the completion of said
appropriation as the same may hve been or may hereafter be extended, as long as said application
is in good standing in said State Engineer's office, the said defendant is entitled to the said water
or such portion thereof as may be availiable from year to year and time to time under said
apllication according to its priority of right and the priority of rights fixed herein;

     And, upon and after the completion of said appropriation, the said defendant is entitled to
the said water or such portion thereof as may be availiable from year to year and time to time
under the terms of the certificate of completion of appropriation issued by the siad State
Engineer, according to the priority of right of said certificate and the priority of rights fixed
herein;

     Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of this appropriation is conditioned
upon compliance with the terms of the application upon which said appropriation is based, to-wit:
Application No. 944 A filed in the office of the State Engineer of Utah, and the same is
subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utahh governing the issuance of certificates
of completion of appropriation by said State Engineer.

_____________________________________________________________________________

                    TWENTIETH  CLASS  RIGHT

                             -109-
                                                                               55-11550
Washington Irrigation Comapny:                                                 55-11551
     That the waters under application to the State Engineer of the State of Utah, numbers
2812 and2813, bearing date of November 12, 1909, are herein denominated Twentieth (20th)
Class, and

     That the defendants Washington Irrigation Company, under application to the State
Engineer of the State of Utah, numbers 2812 and 2813, bearing dates of November 12, 1909, for
1000 acre feet of water, is entitled to said water and water right, and is entitled to complete said
appropriations and make final proofs thereof;

     And, pending the time designated by the said State Engineer for the completion of said
appropriations as the same may have been or may hereafter be extended, as said applications are
in good standing in said State Engineer's office, the said defendant is entitled to the said water or
such portion thereof as may be available from year to year and time to time under said
applications according to their priority of right and the priority of rights fixed herein;

     And, upon and after the completion of said appropriations, the said defendant is entitled
to the said water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to year and time to time
under the terms of the certificates of completion of appropriations issued by the said State
Engineer, according to the priority of rights of said certificates and the priority of rights fixed
herein;

     Provided, however, that the priority and quantity of these appropriations is conditioned
upon complience with the terms of the applications uponwhich each respective appropriations is
based, to-wit: Applications numbers 2812 and 2813 filed in the office of the State Engineer of
Utah, and the same are subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah, governing the
issuance of certificates of completion of appropriation by said State Engineer.


                       WASATCH   DIVISION

                         POWER   RIGHTS

                             -110-

               The waters of Provo river and its tributaries appropriated by
        the defendants and their predecessors in interest, for the generation
        of power, in the Wasatch Division, which each of said parties are
        in the owners of the right to the use, from January 1st to December
        31st of each and every year, and herein denominated "Wasatch
        Division Power Rights" are as folows:

                       -111-

                           Utah Power & Light Company:                         55-11552

     (a)       The defendant the Utah Power & Light Company, under
        application to the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number
        3097, bearing date of April 1, 1910, for 25 second feet of water for
        power purposes, from Snake Creek and Lavina Creek the same
        being tributaries of Provo River, and having completed said
        appropriation and made final proof thereof and recived from the
        State Engineer on the 14th day of April 1916, the certificate of
        completion of appropriation for 25 second feet of water, is awarded
        said 25 second feet of water or such portion thereof as may be
        available from year to year and time to time under the terms of the
        said certificate of completion of appropriation.

     (b)       The said defendant the Utah Power & Light Company,55-11553 under application
        to the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number 3621, bearing
        date of November 21, 1910, for 200 second feet of water for power
        puroses, from Provo River, and having completed said
        appropriation and made final proof thereof and recived from the
        said State Engineer on the 11th day of November, 1916, the
        certificate of completion of appropriation for 180 second feet of
        water or such portion thereof as may be available from year to year
        and time to time under the terms of the said certificate of
        completion of appriation.

                       -112-

                           Neils J. Johnson:                                   55-11554

          The defendant Neils J. Johnson, is awarded the right to the
        use of the waters of the springs commonly called and known as the
        Burcumshaw Springs and sufficient of the waters of the Provo
        River to aggregate 15 second feet, or such portion thereof as may
        be avaliable from year to year and time to time; the same to be
        used for the generation of power at that certain Flour Mill known
        as the Peoples Roller Mill, situate on lands owned by said
        defendant in section 35, township 3 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake
        Meridian, after said use the said waters are to be returned to Provo
        River above the intake of what is known as the Isalnd Ditch.


                       -113-

Joseph R. Murdock:                                  55-11555

          The defendant Joseph R. Murdock, is awarded the right to
        the use of 50 second feet of the waters of  Provo River, or such
        portion thereof as may be available from year to year and time to
        time, the same to be used for the generation of power, to be
        diverted through the Charleston Irrigation Company's lower canal
        as now located, and conveyed by means of said canal and a
        headrace leading therefrom to the power site of said defendant,
        situated near the section line between section 11 and 14, township
        4 south, range 4 east, Salt Lake Meridian, after said use the said
        water to be returned to Provo River near said power site.

                       -114-

Heber City, a municipal corporation,
Midway Town Corporation, and                                              55-11556
Town of Charleston:

            The defendants Heber City, a municipal corporation,
        Midway Town Corporation, and Town of Charleston, doing
        business under the firm name of Heber Light & Power Plant, as
        assigned and successor in interest of Abram Hatch, under
        application to the State Engineer of the State of Utah, number
        1584, bearing date of September 18, 1907, for 150 second feet of
        water for power purposes, from Provo River, and having
        completed said appropriation and made final proof thereof and
        received from the said State Engineer on the 6th day of September
        1913, the certificate of completion of appropriation for 150 second
        feet of water, is awarded said 150 second feet of water or such
        portion thereof as may be available from year to year and time to
        time under the terms of the said certificate of completion of
        appropriation.

                      -114-A-

Joseph Hatch, Minnesota A. Dodds,
Lacy H. Farnsworth, Abram C. Hatch,                                       55-11557
and Jane H. Turner:

          The defendants Joseph Hatch, Minnesota A. Dodds, Lacy
        H. Farnsworth, Abram C. Hatch, and Jane H. Turner, successors in
        interest to Abram Hatch, deceased, and substituted for Ruth Hatch
        and A.C. Hatch, administrators of the estate of Abram Hatch,
        deceased, are awarded the use of 18.40 second feet of the waters of
        Provo River, to be diverted and conveyed through the canal of the
        Wasatch Irrigation Company, and to be used for the generation of
        power to operate that certain Flour Mill, situated in the northwest
        quarter of section 4, township 4 south, range 5 east, Salt Lake
        Meridian, after said use the said waters are to be returned to the
        said canal of the Wasatch Irrigation Company.

                       -115-

                              The "Wasatch Division Power Rights" as aforesaid, use for
        the generation of power waters that are thereafter diverted and used
        for irrigation and other beneficial purposes, and that such use by
        said defendants for the generation of power is an additional use for
        waters hereinbefore denominated and found to parties hereto for
        irrigation and other beneficial purposes, and such use by said
        defendants for the generation of power is subject to, and shall not
        interfere with the use of said water for the purpose of irrigation as
        hereinbefore designated, and

          All of such waters used by the said defendants for the
        generation of power, must be so used as to not substantially
        interfere with the natural flow of such water and thus cause
        substantial fluctuations in the flow thereof, and said defendants
        must use such water without substantial diminutation in quantity or
        any deterioration in quality


                    GENERAL PROVISIONS CONCERNING

                      RIGHTS AND ADMINISTRATION.

                               -116-

            It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed; that for the
        purpose of maintaining the volume of the flow of Provo River
        available for use of the parties, and to maintain to the parties hereto
        the respective rights herein awarded and decreed, none of the
        parties shall change the place of use of said water so as the cause
        the seepage or drainage therefrom to be diverted away from the
        channel of said river, or canals, or from the lands heretofore
        irrigated thereby.

                       -117-

                              It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that the storage
        waters, the Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and the waters diverted
        from the Weber River watershed, turned into and coming led with
        the waters of Provo River, shall bear its respective loss by
        evaporation and seepage, and shall bear each its respective
        proportion of the cost of distribution and administration of the
        orders of the Court and the Decree herein, and;

          The final determination and fixing of the quantity of water
        that should be deducted for the loss in transmission of the stored
        waters, the Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, and the waters diverted
        from the Weber River watershed, turned into and coming led with
        the waters of the Provo River, is postponed until such time as
        observations and measurements will enable the Court to fix the
        same with reasonable certainty.  The Court will therefore retain
        jurisdiction of this case for that purpose and at some future time,
        upon application of any party interested therein, will hear such
        evidence as may be available, and determine the amount of loss in
        transmission of such water, Pending such hearing and
        determination there may be deducted from the stored waters, four
        per cent of their volume, for loss by evaporation and seepage.

          That the Commissioner shall determine, when practicable,
        the quantity of loss by evaporation and seepage, of the waters in
        this paragraph referred to.

                       -118-

             It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that excepting
        storage waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, waters diverted from
        the Weber River watershed, the waters used for the generation of
        power in the Wasatch Division, and denominated "Wasatch
        Division Power Rights", the waters used for the generation of
        power in the Provo Division by the Utah Power & Light Company,
        the waters of the Midway Waterworks Company, and the waters
        for domestic and municipal uses of Provo City as set out in
        subdivision (e) paragraph 4; whenever the quantity of water is
        insufficient to supply a class, then the persons and parties entitled
        thereto shall have the same distributed to the pro rata according to
        the quantities to which they are entitled in said class.


                       -119-

              It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that except as to
        storage waters, the Ontario Tunnel waters, and the waters diverted
        from the Weber River watershed, the parties herein named are
        entitled to the right to the use of the waters of said Provo River in
        the classes in which they are named in each of said divisions, and
        no class or party in said class shall use any of such water so long as
        the water flowing in said river and the canals is insufficient to
        supply the preceding classes with the quantities of water to which
        they are entitled as hereinbefore stated.

                       -120-

               It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that the plaintiff
        and the defendants having the right to store water in their several
        reservoirs, as hereinbefore stated, have the right to release said
        waters in the quantities and at such times as they may elect, and to
        comingle the same with the waters of Provo River, and then be
        taken our less the losses by evaporation and seepage.

                       -121-

        (a)     It is further ordered; adjudged and decreed, that the First,
        Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth,
        Eleventh, Twelfth, Thirteenth, Fourteenth, Fifteenth, and Sixteenth
        Classes in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Divisions
        shall receive their whole supply, when available and present, in
        said classes as hereinbefore stated, before other rights.

        (b)    That in the period of May 15th to August 10th of any year,
        the Seventeenth Class in the First and Second District of the
        Wasatch Division shall receive their whole quantity in said class,
        as hereinbefore stated, before the rights in the Provo Division and
        the Third District of the Wasatch Division.

        ( c)   Whenever, between May 1st and June 25th of any year, the
        quantity of water in said river and the canals of the parties hereto,
        in the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch Division is
        insufficient to supply the two districts, above named, with the full
        quantity of the waters denominated as the Seventeenth Class, the
        said First District shall have the right to its full quantity of said
        Seventeenth Class, before the said Second District.

        (d)    That, the First Class in the Third District of the Wasatch
        Division, shall receive their whole quantity in said class, as
        hereinbefore stated, before the rights in the Provo Division.

        (e)    That the defendants hereto, in the Provo Division, shall
        receive their whole quantity, as hereinbefore stated, and the
        plaintiff shall receive one second foot of water per seventy acres of
        land, before the Seventeenth Class of the Third District of the
        Wasatch Division.

        (f)    That in the period of May 1st to May 15th in any year, the
        defendants in the Provo Division and the First Class Rights in the
        Third District of the Wasatch Division, shall receive their whole
        quantity, as hereinbefore stated, and the plaintiff shall receive on
        second foot of water per seventy acres of land, before the
        Seventeenth Class of the First and Second Districts of the Wasatch
        Division.


                       -122-

        (a)     It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that for the
        purpose of equitably dividing and distributing the waters of said
        river so that the parties may receive for use the quantities of said
        river so that the parties may receive for use the quantities of water
        hereinbefore specified and to which they are entitled, awarded and
        decreed, at the heads of their distributing laterals the quantity and
        volume of the canal and ditches that carry one irrigating stream,
        and as such is a distributing lateral, shall be determined and
        ascertained by weirs or other proper measuring devices located
        above and as near as practicable the place where the first user of
        water diverts from said canal or ditch.


        (b)    And for the purpose of equitably dividing and distributing
        the waters of said river so that the parties may receive for use the
        quantities of water hereinbefore specified and to which they are
        entitled at the heads of the distributing laterals the quantity and
        volume of the canals shall be determined and ascertained by weirs
        or other proper measuring devices located above the place where
        the first user of water diverts from said canal and weirs or other
        proper measuring devices located in and near the heads of the
        distributing laterals. The quality of loss or gain between the main
        station on the canal and the heads of the distributing laterals shall
        be determined by the Commissioner with the system in good
        working order and repairs and in such condition as will reduce the
        losses to the lowest quantity practicable.

             Where the flow in the canal is diminished by conditions
        that cannot be reasonably avoided, between the main station on the
        canal and the heads of the distributing laterals, the quantity at the
        main station on the canal shall be such that the quantity to which
        the parties are entitled as hereinbefore specified will be delivered
        to them at the heads of the distributing laterals.

             In case the flow of a canal is increased, such increase shall
        be counted as a part of its respective quantity, and the quantity to
        which the parties are entitled as hereinbefore specified will be
        delivered to them at the heads of the distributing laterals.

             Only the quantity of increase that is available to the lands
        of a canal system as determined by the Commissioner shall be
        counted as part of the quantity of increase as herein provided. The
        allowable losses shall include only the actual, reasonable,
        unavoidable transmission losses, and shall extend the section of the
        canal that carries more than one irrigating stream continuously.

                       -123-

             It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that all persons
        and corporations, parties to this action, shall respectively construct
        or cause to be constructed at their own expense and under the
        direction and supervision of the water Commissioner appointed by
        the Court proper appliances for the diversion and accurate
        measurement of the waters awarded to them respectively; and
        thereafter shall maintain and keep in place all dams, head-gate,
        flumes, canals and other means by which water is diverted,
        conveyed or used, in a good state of repair, together with
        appliances for the diversion and measurement of said water; to the
        end that no unnecessary loss from seepage or leakage shall occur,
        and that the water shall be economically applied to the use for
        which it is awarded.


                       -134-

              It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that all the
        rights declared and decreed herein are founded upon appropriation
        of water necessary for some beneficial use, and all such rights are
        subject in their exercise to the conditions that they are required and
        necessary for beneficial uses and all such rights are expressly
        subject to the limitations and conditions that all of such water is
        used for some beneficial purpose and is used economically,
        without waste, and with due care, and is reasonably and fairly
        necessary for such use.

              That all the rights declared and decreed herein, founded
        upon appropriation of water by application to the State Engineer of
        the State of Utah, are subject in their exercise and conditioned
        upon compliance with the terms of the application upon which
        each respective appropriation is based and upon compliance with
        the provisions of the laws of the State of Utah relating thereto, and,
        further, each is subject to the provisions of the laws of the State of
        Utah governing the issuance of certificates of completion of
        appropriation by said State Engineer, and are expressly subject to
        the limitations and conditions as contained in the application and
        as the same may be further defined in the certificate of completion
        of appropriation.

              That all the rights declared herein, are awarded for the
        beneficial uses specified, and none of the parties hereto, or their
        successors in interest, whether heirs, executors, administrators,
        successors or assigns, shall divert any of the waters of said Provo
        River, or any of its tributaries, except for beneficial use, and
        whenever such use has ceased such party or parties shall cease to
        divert, and have no right to divert, the said waters, or any part
        thereof, and each and all of the parties hereto, their servants,
        attorneys, employees, and successors in interest, as aforesaid, are
        forever enjoined and restrained from any and all interference with
        or diversion or use of the said waters, except in the manner, and to
        the extent, and for the purposes, provided herein, whenever such
        interference or use would in any manner or at all interfere with the
        diversion or use of the water awarded herein to any of the other
        parties to this action.

              That all the declared and decreed herein, for domestic and
        municipal uses and for the generation of power, are continuous
        throughout the year without limitation to time or season.

              And that all the rights declared and decreed herein, for
        irrigation purposes, include the right to divert and use water for
        irrigation, culinary, domestic and agricultural purposes connected
        therewith.  And such rights of diversion and use for culinary, and
        domestic purposes are continuous throughout the year, and are
        limited to the quantity reasonably necessary for said uses. And
        such rights of diversion and use for irrigation purposes is confined
        to the irrigation season of each year, and none of said parties shall
        divert or use any of said waters, (except for culinary and domestic
        purposes as hereinbefore provided,) during the non-irrigation
        season-- after the necessity for such use for irrigation purposes has
        ceased in the Autumn of each year and until it is necessary to use
        the same for irrigation purposes in the Spring of the year
        following.  The Commissioner, herein provided for, shall enforce
        the provisions of this paragraph, particularly to restricting the
        quantity of diversion of water during the non-irrigating season in
        each year whenever such diversion will in any way or at all
        interfere with the use of said waters by the parties herein awarded
        water for the generation of power.  And that any party to this
        action, his heirs, executors, administrators, successors and assigns,
        who is dissatisfied with the regulations or rules imposed by the
        said Commissioner, may apply to the Court, by written application
        and said application may be heard upon affidavits or oral testimony
        as the parties may elect, for a review thereof and an order of
        direction in the premises.



                       -125-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that each and all
        of the parties to this action, and their successors in interest,
        whether heirs, executors, administrators, successors or assigns, and
        they, and each of their agents, servants, and employees, and all
        person acting for them, or in their interest, are forever enjoined and
        restrained from in any manner, or at all, interfering one with the
        other in the full free and unrestricted use of the quantity of the
        waters of said river awarded to them, and from in any manner, or at
        all, interfering with the distribution of such waters, by the
        Commissioner.  And each and all of them are likewise enjoined
        and restrained from in any manner or at all wasting water.

                       -126-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that for the
        purpose of the proper distribution of the waters awarded herein,
        and for the accurate and equitable diversion and distribution of the
        same, among the parties entitled thereto, and for the purposes of
        carrying into effect this decree in all its details, this Court will
        hereafter appoint a Commissioner with full power and authority to
        measure control, regulate and distribute the said waters among the
        parties to this action as herein awarded; and from time to time to
        construct or require to be constructed such dams, weirs and
        appliances as are necessary to the equitable and economical
        distribution thereof.

                The said Commissioner shall use due diligence and
        discretion to give the parties hereto the maintenance and
        development of the Provo River, and shall use his discretionary
        authority to maintain and develop said river, and to advance and
        maintain the crop production that is dependent upon said river.

                       -127-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that said
        Commissioner shall be appointed by this Court on the First Day of
        the April Term of the District Court, at Provo City, Utah County,
        Utah.  He shall hold his office for the term of one year and until his
        successor shall have been appointed and qualified.

                Said Commissioner shall receive such compensation as
        shall be fixed by the Court, at the time of his appointment, payable
        in quarterly installments by the Clerk of this Court from moneys
        deposited by the parties for that purpose, as hereinafter provided.

                       -128-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that assistants
        to the Commissioner shall be employed by the Commissioner upon
        the approval of the Court, and shall receive compensation for the
        time employed in the same manner as provided for the
        Commissioner; and caretakers at the reservoirs shall be employed
        and shall be under the direction of the Commissioner and shall
        make reports from time to time to the Commissioner as directed by
        him.  Such caretakers shall be paid in the same manner as provided
        for the compensation of the other assistance to the Commissioner,
        from money deposited by the owners of the reservoirs for that
        purpose.


                       -129-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that the basis of
        assessment to the respective parties for the expenses of
        administration shall be a fixed ratio annually, and the respective
        amounts due from each party are payable quarterly, and within ten
        days after receipt of notice of the amount thereof.


                Upon failure to pay the same within ten days after notice
        thereof, said Commissioner is authorized to with-hold further
        distribution of waters to the users so in default until the same shall
        be paid.

                       -130-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that until the
        further order of the Court, the proportion of the total assessment to
        be borne by each of the respective parties using water for irrigation
        id to be fixed by the product of the area of land irrigated,
        multiplied by the length of the season of use, divided by the duty
        of water on the 15th day of July. The duty of water shall be
        determined by using the area of land and the volume of water.  The
        length of the season of use to serve the purpose of the foregoing
        computation is fixed as follows: First Class Rights in the Wasatch
        Division, 130 days; Second to Seventeenth Class Rights, inclusive,
        90 days; Class "A" Rights in the Provo Division, 165 days; Classes
        B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I, and J, in the Provo Division, and Classes
        Eighteen, Nineteen and Twenty, in the Wasatch Division, 60 days.

                The assessment to the power users shall be as follows:

        Utah Power & Light Company---------------------------$ 25.00 per month
        Heber City, Midway Town Corporation, and
        Town of Charleston, doing business under
        the firm name of Heber Light & Power Plant,-----------$ 5.00  "    "
        L.L. Donnon, power right,-----------------------------$ 0.75  "    "
        Joseph R. Murdock, power right,-----------------------$ 1.50  "    "
        Neils J. Johnson, power right,------------------------$ 0.55  "    "
        Joseph Hatch, Abram C. Hatch, Minnesota A. Dodds,
        Jane H Turner, and Lacy H. Farnsworth, power right,---$ 0.75  "    "

                The, assessment of Provo City for its power rights along the
        Factory Race, together with the Provo Pressed Brick Company for its
        Brick Plant power right, is to be fixed by the quantity of Class "A" water
        herein awarded to this use multiplied by 165; this product to be used in
        computing the assessments the same as the figures derived for the
        computation of the irrigation assessments, 1/5 of said assessment to be
        paid by the Provo Pressed Brick Company and 4/5 by Provo City.

                The assessment of Provo City for its municipal water supply is to
        be fixed by the quantity of water actually flowing in its system at its
        Spring Dell weir in Provo Canyon on the 15th day of July, multiplied by
        165.  This product is to be used the same as provided for the power rights
        above.  Since the flow of water on the data specified varies one year with
        another, the assessment for each year is to be fixed by the measurement
        made on the 15th day of July of that year.




                         -131-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that the
        Commissioner is hereby directed to distribute the waters herein awarded
        in the most economical way tp prevent waste.  And if it shall appear that
        by combining the flow of a number of parties, and giving each of them
        an equivalent quantity with a proper sized irrigating stream for a period
        of time at reasonable intervals, commonly called the rotation system
        thereby effecting a saving of water and at the same time meeting the full
        necessities of the users, said Commissioner is directed to so distribute
        said water.

                Any party may at any time petition this Court to modify or
        change the method of distribution of the quantity of water herein
        awarded upon written application to the Court, and said application may
        be heard upon affidavits or oral testimony as the parties may elect.

                         -132-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that any party to this
        action or his successor in interest who is dissatisfied with any the
        regulations, requirements, discretionary acts of control in the distibution,
        or orders of the Commissioner, may apply to the Court for a review
        thereof and for relief therefrom.

                         -133-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that each party shall
        pay his costs and his witnesses.  And that costs for the preparation of
        Findings and Decree, and the costs of entering this Decree and all other
        Court costs, shall be paid by the parties hereto in the same ratio and in
        the same manner as provided for the payment of the Commissioner and
        the expense of distribution and administration as hereinbefore provided.

                         -134-

                It is further ordered, adjudged and decreed, that this Court retain
        jurisdiction of this cause for the following purposes:

        (a)     To make corrections for clerical errors, inadvertences and
        omissions in the rights decreed, and this reservation of jurisdiction
        extends only for sixty days after the decree is entered.

        (b)     To determine and fix the quantity of losses by evaporation and
        seepage of the stored waters, Ontario Drain Tunnel waters, waters
        diverted from the Weber River watershed, and such other waters as may
        be turned into and comingled with the waters of Provo River.

        ( c)    To determine and fix payments and assessments to be borne by
        each of the respective parties, their successors and assigns.

        (d)     And, to appoint Commissioners and assistants and fix their
        compensation, as hereinbefore provided.

                In all other respects the Decree shall be final:


                This Court, however, at all times, retains jurisdiction of this case
        and the subject matter thereof and all the parties thereto, their successors
        and assigns, for the purpose of from time to time making such further
        orders, rules and regulations as are necessary for the regulation, control
        and distribution of said waters according to the terms of this Decree, and
        for the purpose of compelling by further decree or otherwise the
        construction of such improvements, dams, weirs, and appliances as may
        from time to time be found necessary or expedient for the proper
        carrying out of the terms of this Decree and for the equitable and
        economical distribution of said waters; and for the further purpose of
        compelling the payment of such sums by either or any or all of the
        parties hereto for the costs and expenses of improvements and the
        distribution of said waters, and the compensation of said Commissioner
        and assistants, as may by the Court seem just and equitable, and for the
        further purpose of carrying the terms and provisions of this Decree into
        full force and effect, and to punish the parties hereto, their officers,
        agents and employees, and their grantees and successors in interest, for
        any violations of the provisions thereof.





                                                  C.    W.    Morse.
                                            Presiding Judge and Judge ProTem.



        Dated this    2nd,   day of     May,        A.D. 1921.