Menu 

General Adjudications In Utah

This information is provided for public convenience, but it is not a fully inclusive record.
The official record is on file with the respective district court where the various adjudications are pending.
 
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
1 Bear River
 Cache - 1st District 550108220 Kevin K. Allen
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  21-0 Bear River, Summit County (Superceded) 09/22/1950       116
  21-1 Bear River, Summit County (Revised) 00/00/1963 06/25/1964   6 1084
  23-0 Bear River - Rich County (Superceded) 00/00/1949 03/11/1953     1028
  23-1 Laketown, Meadowville, Garden City & Vicinity (Revised) 00/00/1965 11/17/1969     437
  23-2 Laketown, Meadowville, Garden City & Vicinity (Revised) 00/00/1965 11/17/1969     401
  23-. Northeast Subdivision (Sage, Six Miles, No.&So. Eden) (Revised) 00/00/1965 11/17/1969     332
  23-. Big Creek, Randolf Creek, Otter Creek & Vicinity (Revised) 00/00/1966 11/17/1969     601
  23-. Supplement - Pending, Disallowed, and all Indexes 00/00/1966 11/17/1969   41 344
  23-. Southeast Subdivision (Revised) 00/00/1966 11/17/1969     710
  23-. Woodruff Creek & Vicinity (Revised) 00/00/1966 11/17/1969     465
  25-1 Logan River Subdivision 04/19/1974 05/10/1982   15 632
  25-2 Logan River Subdivision 04/20/1974 05/10/1982   3 442
  25-3 Logan River Subdivision 06/00/1976 05/10/1982   26 713
  25-4 Richmond High Creek Subdivision 07/15/1977 05/10/1982   12 472
  25-4A Richmond High Creek Subdivision - ADDENDUM          
  25-5 Lewiston, Clarkston, Newton Subdivision 09/15/1979 05/10/1982   3 627
  25-5A Lewiston, Clarkston, Newton Subdivision - ADDENDUM          
  25-6 Supplement - Pending, Disallowed, and all Indexes 06/01/1980 05/10/1982   10 631
  25-7 Blacksmith Fork Subdivision 10/01/1967 04/17/1972   30 865
  25-7A Blacksmith Fork - ADDENDUM          
  25-8A Little Bear River - Direct Diversions 00/00/1953 03/14/1956 2   159
  25-8B Little Bear River - Tributary Streams 00/00/1953 03/14/1956   2 711
  25-8C Little Bear River - Wells & Springs 00/00/1954 03/14/1956 1 2 1157
  25-8D Little Bear River - Supplemental Index - Disalloweds 00/00/1955 03/14/1956 2   96
  25-8E Little Bear River - ADDENDUM          
  29-1 Box Elder County Division -Brigham City/Deweyville Subdivision 10/01/1990 11/12/2013   21 824
  29-1A Box Elder County Division - Brigham City-Deweyville Subdivision / ADDENDUM 04/01/2005 11/12/2013   4 213
  29-2 Box Elder County Division - Willard-Perry Subdivision 07/03/2006 10/30/2014   6 636
  29-3 Box Elder County Division - Portage Creek Subdivision 09/04/1991 06/18/1998   4 677
  29-3A Box Elder County Division - Portage Creek - ADDENDUM 04/25/1995 06/26/1998     13
  29-4 Box Elder County Division- Bear River Bay Subdivision 06/17/2005   3 29 662
  29-5 Box Elder County Division - Bothwell Pocket Subdivision 07/10/2006 09/26/2008   1 63
  29-6 Box Elder County Division - Malad River Subdivision 04/16/2007 08/22/2014   3 237
  29-PRS PD Water Rights-Summers, Evans, Firth, Bert, Firth & Cty Lne Drns BEC 08/24/1960 03/05/1964      
  Total: 8 218 15348
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
2 Beaver River/Escalante Valley
 Iron - 5th District 630504415 J. Philip Eves
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  71-0 Escalante Valley Drainage Area (Superceded) 04/01/1949 08/27/1970     1146
  71-1 Enterprise Area (Revised) 00/00/1964 08/27/1970 1    
  71-2 Beryl Area (Revised) 00/00/1964 08/27/1970 1    
  71-3 Milford Area (Revised) 00/00/1964 08/27/1970 1   666
  71-4 Millard County Area (Revised) 00/00/1965 08/27/1970 1   138
  71-5 Escalante Valley Supplement 00/00/1965 08/27/1970 18 60  
  73-0 Cedar City Valley Drainage Area (Superceded) 04/01/1949       987
  73-1 Cedar City Valley Book No. 1 (Revised) 09/01/1966 08/27/1970 1   801
  73-2 Cedar City Valley Book No. 2 (Revised) 09/01/1966 08/27/1970 1   390
  73-3 Cedar City Valley Book No. 3 (Revised) 09/01/1966 08/27/1970 1   590
  73-4 Cedar City Valley Supplement 09/01/1966 08/27/1970 13   259
  75-1 Parowan Book No. 1 04/01/1967 08/27/1970 1   719
  75-2 Parowan Book No. 2 04/01/1967 08/27/1970 1   585
  75-3 Parowan Supplement 04/01/1967 08/27/1970 25 1 115
  77-1 Beaver River Book No. 1 04/01/1969   1   712
  77-2 Beaver River Book No. 2 04/01/1969   1   652
  77-3 Beaver River Supplement 04/01/1969   33   42
  77-4 Indian Creek 12/27/1991       87
  Total: 100 61 7889
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
3 Davis
 Davis - 2nd District 600708124 David Connors
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  31-1 South Davis Book No. 1 07/01/1966       235
  31-2 South Davis Book No. 2 07/01/1966       399
  31-3 South Davis Book No. 3 07/01/1966       253
  31-BPS Barton Creek Division/Priority Schedule 01/16/1962 07/10/1962      
  31-C Centerville 01/02/1970       294
  31-MPS Mill Creek Division/Priority Schedule 01/29/1962 07/10/1962      
  31-SPS Stone Creek Division/Priority Schedule 01/16/1962 07/10/1962      
  31-Sup Supplement-Pending Apps, Disalloweds,Indexes 07/01/1966       166
  Total: 0 0 1347
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
4 Great Salt Lake
 Tooele - 3rd District 650306049 Matthew Bates
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  15-1 Rush Valley Division 08/10/1973     7 729
  15-2 Grantsville Division 11/01/1985 03/05/2001   12 688
  15-2A Grantsville Division - ADDENDUM 05/28/1999 03/05/2001   5 157
  15-3 Erda / Lake Point Division 12/22/1989     7 415
  15-3A Erda / Lake Point Subdivision - ADDENDUM 05/18/2005     12 199
  15-3B Erda/ Lake Point Subdivision - SECOND ADDENDUM 06/16/2006     2 36
  15-4 Tooele Valley Division, Tooele City Subdivision 11/02/2010 03/28/2012   2 161
  16-1 Unassigned Subdivision          
  17-1 Deep Creek          
  18-1 Unassigned Subdivision (Snake Valley?)          
  18-2 Unassigned Subdivision (Tule Valley?)          
  19-1 Hamblin Valley Division 10/01/1969   5   271
  Total: 5 47 2656
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
5 Price and Lower Green River
 Carbon - 7th District 690708598 Douglas B. Thomas
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  91-1 Book No. 1 11/01/1971   1   767
  91-2 Book No. 2 12/01/1971   1   832
  91-3 Book No. 3 02/01/1972   1   676
  91-4 Book No. 4 04/01/1972   1   698
  91-5 Book No. 5 05/01/1972   1   744
  91-5B Range Creek Subdivision - SECOND ADDENDUM 08/24/2010        
  91-6 Supplement 08/01/1972   17 42 179
  91-A FIRST ADDENDUM (91- All Bks) 04/04/2003   2 1  
  92-7 Lower Green River Division 06/01/1978   1   280
  Total: 25 43 4176
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
6 San Rafael River
 Emery - 7th District 400701435 Lyle R. Anderson
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  93-1 Huntington Creek Division 12/01/1982   1   555
  93-2 San Rafael River Division 01/01/1983       461
  93-3 Cottonwood Creek Division 03/15/1985       1085
  93-4 Ferron Creek Division 04/01/1985       807
  93-5 Supplement 04/20/1985       167
  Total: 1 0 3075
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
7 Sevier River
  843 Case Closed
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  61-Sev Sevier River 02/21/1926 11/30/1936      
  Total: 0 0 0
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
8 Southeastern Colorado River
 Grand - 7th District 810704477 Don M. Torgerson
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  01-1 Northwest Colorado River 08/05/1993 03/01/1995      
  05-1 Castle Creek 10/06/2008     4 508
  05-2 Moab North       6  
  05-3 Taylor Flat 11/04/2014   1   25
  05-5 Moab South     2 7  
  Total: 3 17 533
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
9 Southwestern Colorado River
 Wayne - 6th District 570600435 Marvin D. Bagley
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  85-1 Kanab Creek & Johnson Creek Division 09/30/1974   28   682
  89-1 Paria River Division 10/00/1975 09/28/1978     1138
  94-1 Muddy Creek 07/15/1987   2   1620
  95-1 Pleasant Creek & Sandy Creek 00/00/1961 03/13/1964     191
  95-2 Loa-Bicknell 05/26/1992   2   1225
  97-1 Boulder Subdivision 12/01/1967 02/13/1975     769
  97-2 Escalante Subdivision 07/01/1969 07/27/1977     659
  97-3 Supplement 10/01/1969       39
  Total: 32 0 6323
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
10 Uintah Basin
 Duchesne - 8th District 560800056 Samuel P. Chiara
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  43-. .   08/28/1964      
  45-- Brush Creek - ORIGINAL (PD & Priority Schedule/ Brush Creek & Tribs) 01/15/1960 07/01/1968 7   110
  45-1 Diamond Mountain 04/01/1968       585
  45-2 Twelve Mile Wash 10/01/1968       164
  45-3 Brush Creek (Revised) 06/01/1969   6   636
  45-4 Ashley Creek..Dry Fork Subdivision 10/01/1990 07/28/2000   1 625
  45-4A Ashley Creek - Dry Fork Subdivision- 1st ADDENDUM 06/13/1995 07/28/2000     58
  45-4B Ashley Creek - Dry Fork Subdivision - 2nd ADDENDUM 11/15/1999 07/28/2000     16
  45-5 Ashley Division, Rock Point Subdivision 11/19/1999 03/05/2001     407
  45-6 Ashley Division, Ashley Central Subdivision          
  45-7 Ashley Division - Upper Highline Subdivision 09/17/2002 04/24/2008   2 426
  45-7AR Ashley Division - Upper Highline Subdivision - REVISED ADDENDUM 01/21/2005 04/24/2008      
  45-8 Ashley Division - South Upper & Highline Subdivision 10/25/2005 05/09/2008     430
  45-8A Ashley Division - South Upper & Highline Subdivision- ADDENDUM 04/18/2006 05/09/2008     7
  45-. Brush Creek -AMENDED (PD & Priority Schedule) 04/14/1969       110
  47-1 Southern Unit (90) 03/00/1964       546
  47-2 Central Unit (90) 03/00/1964   2 2 804
  47-3 Northern Unit 03/00/1964   3 1 127
  49-1 49-Area          
  Total: 18 6 5051
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
11 Upper Green River
 (court) - (district) 62 Case Closed
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  41-1 Northeast Division 00/00/1956 09/25/1964      
  41-2 Burnt Fork Division 00/00/1957 09/25/1964     343
  41-3 Western Division 00/00/1957 09/25/1964     495
  41-4 Carter Creek, Green Dale, Davenport Division 00/00/1958 09/25/1964     332
  41-5 Jackson, Tolivers, and Grouse Creek Division 00/00/1958 09/25/1964     257
  41-6 Pot Creek Division 00/00/1959 09/25/1964     450
  41-7 Birch Spring Draw Division 00/00/1959 09/25/1964     143
  41-8 Supplement, Pending Applications, Disallowed Claims, and Indexes 00/00/1960 09/25/1964     251
  Total: 0 0 2271
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
12 Utah Lake/Jordan River
 Salt Lake - 3rd District 360057298 Laura S. Scott
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  51-1 Spanish Fork Subdivision 12/00/1976     13 737
  51-1-1 Strawberry Valley Project Return Flows 04/14/2009 12/16/2014   3  
  51-2 Spanish Fork Subdivision 12/00/1976     20 748
  51-3 Palmyra-Lake Shore Subdivision 08/01/1986     2 489
  51-4 Hobble Creek / Springville Subdivision 07/01/1986   20 16 494
  51-4A Hobble Creek/Springville Subdivision ADDENDUM 04/24/1992     2 12
  51-5 Birdseye Subdivision 05/09/2018 04/30/2019   3 667
  51-6 Unassigned Subdivision          
  53-1 Goshen Valley 05/01/1985   1 4 276
  54-1 Cedar Valley 08/00/1975     18 289
  55-1 Round Valley 05/01/1984     5 249
  55-2 American Fork River Subdivision 10/01/1990   1 8 479
  55-2A American Fork River Subdivision ADDENDUM 06/06/1995     1 116
  55-3 Orem Subdivision          
  55-4 Lehi       6  
  55-5 American Fork South          
  55-6 Provo City South          
  55-7 Provo City North          
  55-8 Pleasant Grove 10/01/1990   1 21 370
  55-9 Provo Canyon          
  55-10 Midway          
  55-11 Daniels Creek          
  55-12 Lake Creek          
  55-13 Jordanelle          
  55-14 Francis-Woodland          
  55-15 Upper Provo River          
  57-1 Emigration Creek 11/01/1983 11/14/1988 1 9 263
  57-2 Harmony Park (S36 T1S R1W) Subdivision 06/19/2012 06/12/2013     204
  57-3 Red Butte Creek          
  57-4 Harmony Park East 04/21/2017 03/12/2018     621
  57-5 Nibley Park 08/04/2017 05/06/2019   4 727
  57-6 West Mill Creek 01/26/2018 05/23/2018   3 500
  57-7 Jordan Park 06/14/2018 10/16/2018     351
  57-8 Rose Park 10/04/2018   1 2 366
  57-9 City Creek 11/29/2018   1 1 90
  57-10 Dry Creek 01/24/2019   1   47
  57-11 Liberty Park       1 99
  57-12 Oakland Place 02/21/2019   1 3 808
  57-13 Foothill Village 03/28/2019 07/30/2019   2 36
  57-14 Parleys Creek       3  
  57-15 Mill Creek          
  57-16 Holladay       2  
  57-17 West Big Cottonwood Creek       8  
  57-18 Big Cottonwood Creek       3  
  57-19 West Murray       1  
  57-20 East Murray       4  
  57-21 Sandy/Midvale       1  
  57-22 Fort Union       3  
  57-23 Little Cottonwood Creek       1 275
  57-24 Dimple Dell          
  57-25 Willow Creek       5  
  57-26 Draper       1  
  59-1 Northwest 06/00/1975     6 553
  59-2 Central 04/00/1977     13 694
  59-3 West 09/00/1977     9 868
  59-4 Southwest 01/00/1979     9 332
  59-5 Supplement 11/00/1979     17 1530
  Total: 28 233 13290
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
13 Virgin River
 Washington - 5th District 800507596 G. Michael Westfall
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  81-1 Santa Clara River-Beaver Dam Wash Division 03/01/1988 02/11/2002 9 15 635
  81-1A Santa Clara River/Beaver Dam Wash Division - ADDENDUM 09/02/1999 02/11/2002 5   64
  81-2 East Fork Virgin River Division 03/31/1992   20 2 1215
  81-3 Ash Creek Division          
  81-6 Zions National Park Division 10/11/2000 11/29/2001 4 3 11
  81-7 Shivwits Band Subdivision - Santa Clara River/Beaver Dam Division 06/17/2002 05/02/2003   1  
  Total: 38 21 1925
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
14 Weber River
  7487 Case Closed
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  35-Ogd Ogden River 08/01/1924 04/01/1948      
  35-Web Weber River 08/01/1924 07/02/1937      
  Total: 0 0 0
#  Adjudication  County / Court Civil Number Judge
15 Western Box Elder
 Box Elder - 1st District 560107822 Brandon Maynard
  Subdivision Number Subdivision Name Publication Decree / Pretrial Unresolved Objections Resolved Objections Claims
  11-1 George Creek, Johnson Creek & Tributaries 12/01/1959 11/19/1963 2   317
  11-2 Goose Creek, Raft River & Clear Creek 08/01/1965   3   611
  13-1 Grouse Creek & Vicinity 01/01/1966       593
  13-2 Park Valley & Vicinity 04/01/1968   13   921
  13-3 Snowville, Promontory Point & Vicinity 04/01/1969   10   587
  13-4 South Western Box Elder County 05/01/1970       347
  13-5 Supplement/Pending Appl., Disallowed & Indexes 06/01/1971       234
  Total: 28 0 3610
 
  Grand Total: 286 646 67494