VIRTUAL HEARING INFORMATION

THE FOLLOWING HEARINGS ARE SCHEDULED:

  



Washington County: Tuesday, May 24, 2022
in Room 214 of the Division of Water Rights, Department of Natural Resources building located at 1594 West North Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
01:00 PM   a48178 (81-5468) Lisa C. Atkin
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Alan and Sandra Howard  
     Hunger Hole, LLC  
     Otto Frank & AmyLu S Jones  
     Nieson Family Trust  
     Susan Savage  
 
01:30 PM   a48569 (81-5467) Lisa C Atkin
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Alan & Sandra Howard  
     Hunger Hole, LLC  
     Frank & AmyLu S. Jones Otto  
     Susan Savage  
     USFS  
     Washington County Water Water Conservancy District  
  



Beaver County: Tuesday, May 24, 2022
in Room 214 of the Division of Water Rights, Department of Natural Resources building located at 1594 West North Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
02:30 PM   a48363 (77-1772) Kirby and Licia Barkdull
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Catherine Baggs  
     John Caffrey  
     Lisa Hendrickson  
     Dean Mackelprang  
     David Miler  
     Dolores Robinson  
     Charles Ross  
     Mark @ Jack Whittlesey  
 
03:30 PM   a48579 (77-473) McCulley Brothers AG, LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Rocky Ford Irrigation Company  
  



Box Elder County: Wednesday, May 25, 2022
in the Commission Chambers of the Box Elder County Courthouse located at 1 South Main Street, Brigham City, Utah 

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
09:30 AM   a48040 (29-4812) Bear River Water Conservancy District
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Gretchen Alexander  
     Adam Alexander  
     James Ashby  
     Wayne and Kristy Ballard  
     Nelson Barksdale  
     Lorin and Sherry Bingham  
     Brandon Brandon Parker  
     Brad Burbank  
     Cary and Erin Christensen  
     Rodney Clark  
     Ted and Sandy Dean  
     Paul and Pat Garner  
     J Richard and Donna Garrett  
     JOHN R GIBSON  
     Zachary Groom  
     Jacob Jensen  
     Lonnie Jensen  
     Erik P Johnson  
     Raina Jones  
     Thomas Kelly and Connie Lemmon  
     Judy and Paul Leonhardt  
     Kenneth Love  
     Mark P Jensen Trust  
     Dustin and Kelli Meyer  
     James Parkinson  
     Kyle Potter  
     Michael Shelton  
     William SMITH  
     Travis Spencer  
     WARNER F STODDARD  
     Odell Summers  
     Ryan Trapp  
 
11:30 AM   29-4251 (A75645) Willard Brandon Parker and Casi Parker
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Wayne & Kristy Ballard  
 
01:00 PM   29-4840 (A83154) Collinston Cattle Company, Inc.
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Bear River Canal Company (BRCC)  
     Bear River Club Company  
 
01:30 PM   29-4843 (A83176) Andrew Naugle
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Bear River Club Company  
 
02:00 PM   29-4846 (A83190) Capener Brothers Dairy LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Bear River Club Company  
     U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service  
 
02:30 PM   29-4848 (A83198) DRQ Solutions, LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Bear River Club Company  
  



Garfield County: Wednesday, June 1, 2022
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
01:00 PM   a47576 (61-3294) Stanley and Sherri Millsap
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
01:15 PM   a47748 (61-3297) BamBam Holdings LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
     National Park Service  
     Rich`s Property, LLC  
     Ruby`s Inn  
     USFS  
 
02:00 PM   a47995 (61-3296) Corey Westover
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
02:30 PM   a48052 (61-2090) Lucky 7 Ranch Holdings LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     IMPAIRMENT [66-7]Lucky 7 Ranch Holdings LLC  
 
03:00 PM   a48229 (61-3328) Adams Family Living Trust
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
03:15 PM   a48496 (61-3340) William L Bernard Trust Agreement dated October 19, 2005
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
03:30 PM   a48497 (61-3342) William L Bernard Trust Agreement dated October 19, 2005
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
03:45 PM   61-3298 (Decree) Butch-Co Properties LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
  



Kane County: Wednesday, June 1, 2022
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
01:45 PM   a47979 (61-3285) Strawberry Valley Investment Corporation
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
  



Sevier County: Wednesday, June 1, 2022
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
04:00 PM   a47523 (63-4862) Terry G and Nola S Winn
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
     IMPAIRMENT [63-4700]Terry G and Nola S Winn  
 
04:00 PM   a47524 (63-4863) Terry G and Nola S Winn
  --------------------------------------------------  
     IMPAIRMENT [63-4736]Terry G and Nola S Winn  
 
04:15 PM   a47668 (63-4871) Kelly and Janet Cornwall
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
04:15 PM   a47669 (63-4872) Kelly and Janet Cornwall
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
  



Sevier County: Thursday, June 2, 2022
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
08:30 AM   a47733 (63-4247) Roberts Family Trust dated September 6, 1978
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
09:30 AM   a48135 (63-2160) Kevin and Nikole Kirk
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
09:45 AM   a48226 (63-4894) Kasey Peterson
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
10:00 AM   a48227 (63-4895) Kasey Peterson
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
10:00 AM   a48228 (63-4896) Kasey Peterson
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
10:15 AM   a48438 (63-4901) Susan Gail and George C. Steiger
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
10:30 AM   a48500 (63-4902) Allen H. and Elizabeth R. Mason
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
  



Sanpete County: Thursday, June 2, 2022
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
08:45 AM   a47924 (63-4878) Dale D Whitlock and Sue Ann Whitlock
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Bryce and Carrie Haas  
     Mayfield Town  
 
09:00 AM   a48033 (63-4881) Twelve Mile Land LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
11:00 AM   a47631 (65-4299) Edwin Wesley and Stefanie Christensen
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Brent Christensen  
     Greg Fountain Green Irrigation Co. LLC  
     Jeanene Hamatake  
     Jack Bailey Family Trust  
     Nunn Lana  
     Rawlings Larry  
     Nate Nate and Terry Christensen Trust  
     Laura Phelps  
  



Juab County: Thursday, June 2, 2022
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
01:00 PM   a48351 (66-1036) Bret N. Oldham
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
01:30 PM   a48478 (66-1042) Robert B Shepherd and Ann B Shepherd
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
  



Millard County: Thursday, June 2, 2022
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
01:45 PM   a47773 (67-1849) Jerold Lee Thatcher
  --------------------------------------------------  
     IMPAIRMENT [67-743]Jerold Lee Thatcher  
 
02:00 PM   a47742 (68-1741) Robert C. & Vivian C. Lewis 1990 Trust
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Delta City  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
02:15 PM   a48186 (68-3294) Jesus Maldonado and Carmen Maldonado
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
 
02:30 PM   a48274 (68-3198) Keith Alan Williams
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Abraham Irrigation Community  
     DMADC Water Companies  
     Michael Jackson  
     IMPAIRMENT [68-583]Keith Alan Williams  
 
02:45 PM   a48300 (68-3192) Western AgCredit
  --------------------------------------------------  
     DMADC Water Companies  
  



Wayne County: Thursday, June 2, 2022
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
03:00 PM   a47544 (95-770) Bornholm Farms, LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     John T Andrews Jr  
     Kevin Bateman  
     Kim (for Lynn Bateman Trust) Bateman  
     Dana Blanchard  
     Wayne A Border  
     Glenn Champagne  
     Veola Clark  
     Roland Jesse Davis  
     Robert Emrich  
     Carl D Hansen  
     Judith Hopkins  
     Steve and Suzanne Hurst  
     Troy & Amy lyman  
     Michael McConnell  
     Robert L Miller  
     Raymond H Miller  
     C. Robert and Elia C. Mulford  
     Brian Scott  
     William Stokes  
     Toni Thiriot  
     Shane Wood  
     IMPAIRMENT [95-4822]Bornholm Farms, LLC  
  


Carbon County: Wednesday, June 22, 2022
in the Carbon County Commission Chambers located at 751 East 100 North, Price, Utah 

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
01:30 PM   a48448 (91-3) Carbon Canal Company
  --------------------------------------------------  
     2 Cs Properties  
     Chris & Brandie Armstrong  
     Brian Berggren & Aspyn Armstrong  
     Dorrell & Michele Barker  
     Scott & Stacy Berggren  
     Jonathan Bergthold  
     Jeana Bergthold  
     Jerry D Clark  
     Valynda Clark  
     Lisa Clark  
     Jerry W. Clark  
     Jerry Scott Clark  
     Autumn Gay Clark  
     Justus Tyler Clark  
     Jay Critchlow  
     Lisa Critchlow  
     Norman C Critchlow  
     Josh & Kahli Critchlow  
     Denise Critchlow  
     Critchlow Ditch Pipeline Group LLC [CDPG LLC]  
     Mabel D`Ambrosio  
     Johnny & Kathleen D`Ambrosio  
     Terry & Bonnie D`Ambrosio  
     Ben Darling  
     Christie Darling  
     DR Holdings LLC  
     Kyle Edwards  
     John Erramouspe  
     Chris Evans  
     Darlene Evans  
     Larry Evans  
     Corinne Evans  
     Chelcee Evans  
     Brain Evans  
     Barbara Fausett  
     Dennis Fausett  
     Johna L Garner  
     Virginia Gazell  
     Chass Lee Henrie  
     Skip A Henrie  
     Francine C. Henrie  
     Scott A. Henrie  
     Tony Herrera  
     Teresa Herrera  
     Joe Iriart  
     Tara Kalatzes  
     Gust G Kalatzes  
     Christopher & Jayce Keil  
     Gina R Keller  
     Roger Koss  
 
Note: This Application has more than 50 protestants. To see
the remaining parties click on the application link above.