H E A R I N G SHearings Scheduling Program

THE FOLLOWING HEARINGS ARE SCHEDULED:

BEAVER County: Tuesday, August 22, 2017
in the Commission Chambers (2nd Floor) of the Beaver County Administrative Building located at 105 East Center, Beaver, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

11:00 AM a42613 (77-38 ) James C. Carter Morgan Carter Farms ------------------------------------------------------ Challenged Ranch Yardley Floyd Minersville Reservoir and Irrigation Co. c/o Anthony Bealer Rocky Ford Irrigation Co. Yardley Leasing

WASHINGTON County: Tuesday, August 22, 2017
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 646 North Main Street, Cedar City, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

2:00 PM a42542 (81-2935 ) Washington County Water Conservancy District ------------------------------------------------------ Carol Goddard Alan and Sandra Howard Hunger Hole, LLC Otto and Amy Jone Kevin and Sheryl Lee Leeds Domestic Water Users Association Roger and Robin New Susan Savage The Vine Yard, LLC

IRON County: Tuesday, August 22, 2017
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 646 North Main Street, Cedar City, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

3:30 PM 73-4049 (A80859 ) Cedar Valley Ranch LLC. ------------------------------------------------------ Central Iron County Water Conservancy District Enoch City Corporation Worth Grimshaw North Spring Farms, LLC North Spring Ranch, LLC

SEVIER County: Wednesday, August 23, 2017
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 2031 South Industrial Park Road, Richfield, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

10:00 AM a42527 (61-281 ) Lost Creek Cattle Company LLC ------------------------------------------------------ DMADC Irrigation Companies

GARFIELD County: Wednesday, August 23, 2017
in the Conference Room of the Garfield County Courthouse located at 55 South Main Street, Panguitch, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

1:00 PM a42529 (61-2670 ) E & F Investments ------------------------------------------------------ DMADC Irrigation Companies

KANE County: Wednesday, August 23, 2017
in the Conference Room of the Garfield County Courthouse located at 55 South Main Street, Panguitch, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

1:30 PM a42617 (61-3110 ) One to One LLC ------------------------------------------------------ DMADC Irrigation Companies

WEBER County: Thursday, August 31, 2017
in the City Council Room of the North Ogden City Office located at 505 East 2600 North, North Ogden, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

9:00 AM a42362 (35-1171 ) North Ogden City Corporation ------------------------------------------------------ Mountain View Irrigation Company

DUCHESNE County: Tuesday, September 5, 2017
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 319 North Carbonville Road, Price, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

10:00 AM 90-1890 (F80850 ) Day Family Living Trust ------------------------------------------------------ US Bureau of Land Management

SAN JUAN County: Tuesday, September 5, 2017
in the Council Room of the Green River City Hall located at 460 East Main Street, Green River, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

2:00 PM 92-665 (A78510 ) Clark Ross ------------------------------------------------------ Karen Bartlett Sam Chiara Attorney East Side Ditch Eastside Irrigation Company Green River Canal Company Green River Cooperative Christopher Havener Todd Havener Julie Havener Alice H. Petereson Carole Sue Prescott Lee Thayn

GRAND County: Tuesday, September 5, 2017
in the Council Room of the Green River City Hall located at 460 East Main Street, Green River, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

2:30 PM 92-640 (A75527 ) Eastside High Ditch Irrigation Company ------------------------------------------------------ Scott T. Banasky Chris Dunham Eastside Irrigation Company Green River Canal Company Attn: Glenn Baxter Gunnison Butte Mutual Irrigation Co. Howard L. Hastings & Christine Monroe Tom J. Hastings A. Leon Thayn Agent Thayn Pump & Hydro Lee R. Thayn

EMERY County: Tuesday, September 5, 2017
in the Council Room of the Green River City Hall located at 460 East Main Street, Green River, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

3:00 PM 91-5012 (A71653 ) Green River Canal Company ------------------------------------------------------